Event Type Race

october

07oct15:0015:00HYATT REGENCY PERTH WINTER SERIES

10octalldayalldaySummer Season Opening Day

11oct08:0017:00Navigators Time on Distance Race

11oct08:3012:00Women's Development Squadfirst training session

14oct14:0017:30Hyatt Regency Perth Summer Series

15oct18:0019:30Thursday Twilight Cruise

17oct13:0017:30RPYC Keelboat Summer Series

18oct13:0017:00Heirisson Island Race

18oct13:0017:00Swan River Retro Series Race 1

21oct14:0017:30Hyatt Regency Perth Summer Series

22oct18:0019:30Thursday Twilight Cruise

24oct(oct 24)08:0025(oct 25)17:00Sail Fremantle

24oct13:0017:30RPYC Keelboat Summer Series

27oct18:0021:00Seashells Night Series Race 1

28oct14:0017:30Hyatt Regency Perth Summer Series

29oct18:0019:30Thursday Twilight Cruise

31oct09:0000:00S80 & S97 Windward Leeward Racing

31oct09:0018:00Rockwater Coventry Reef Race

31oct13:0017:30RPYC Keelboat Summer Series

31oct16:3019:00Etchell & BW8 Windward Leeward Racing

november

01nov13:0017:00RPYC Dinghy Division Racing

04nov14:0017:30Hyatt Regency Perth Summer Series

05nov18:0020:00Thursday Twilight Cruise

07nov00:0017:00Club Marine Fremantle Harbour Classic

07nov09:0000:00BW8 State Heats 3 & 4

07nov(nov 7)09:0008(nov 8)17:00Sports Boat Windward Leeward Series

07nov(nov 7)09:0008(nov 8)17:00Syd Corser Regatta

07nov13:0017:30RPYC Keelboat Summer Series

08nov13:0017:00RPYC Dinghy Division Racing

11nov14:0017:30Hyatt Regency Perth Summer Series

12nov18:0020:00Thursday Twilight Cruise

13nov17:0019:00Youth Invitational Racing

14nov(nov 14)09:0015(nov 15)18:00The Westcoaster Offshore Race

14nov09:0000:30WAIODA Teams Racing Championship

14nov13:30Governor's Cup

14nov14:3017:00Swan River Sprint Series 1 & 2

15nov13:0017:00Swan River Retro Series Race 2

15nov13:0017:00RPYC Dinghy Division Racing

18nov14:0017:30Hyatt Regency Perth Summer Series

19nov18:0020:00Thursday Twilight Cruise

20nov17:0019:00Youth Invitational Racing

21nov(nov 21)09:0022(nov 22)17:00Rockingham Cruise in Company

21nov(nov 21)09:0022(nov 22)17:002020 WALA State Championships

21nov13:0017:30RPYC Keelboat Summer Series

22nov13:0017:00RPYC Dinghy Division Racing

25nov14:0017:30Hyatt Regency Perth Summer Series

26nov18:0020:00Thursday Twilight Cruise

27nov17:0019:00Youth Invitational Racing

28nov09:0017:00Dolphin Race

28nov(nov 28)09:0029(nov 29)18:00WA IRC State Championships

28nov13:0017:30RPYC Keelboat Summer Series

29nov09:0017:00Gordon Craig Race

29nov10:0000:30RPYC Sunday Jib and Main Cruise

29nov13:0017:00RPYC Dinghy Division Racing

29nov14:0016:00Rocko to Freo Dash

december

01dec18:0021:00Seashells Night Series Race 2

02dec14:0017:30Hyatt Regency Perth Summer Series

03dec18:3020:00Thursday Twilight Cruise

04dec16:3018:00Double Handed Swan River Regatta

05dec08:0000:00Womens State Keelboat Championships

05dec13:0017:30RPYC Keelboat Summer Series

06dec08:0000:30Youth State Keelboat Championships

06dec13:0017:00RPYC Dinghy Division Racing

06dec13:0017:00Swan River Retro Series Race 3

09dec14:0017:30Hyatt Regency Perth Summer Series

10dec18:0021:00RPYC Twilight Experience

10dec18:3020:30Thursday Twilight Cruise

11dec17:0019:00Youth Invitational Racing

12dec09:0019:003 Ports Race

12dec(dec 12)09:0013(dec 13)17:00ICR Regatta

12dec13:0017:30RPYC Keelboat Summer Series

13dec14:0018:00RPYC Christmas Raft Up

16dec14:0017:30Hyatt Regency Perth Summer Series

17dec18:3020:30Thursday Twilight Cruise

18dec17:0019:00Youth Invitational Racing

19dec09:0000:30RPYC Keelboat Summer Series

20dec13:0017:00RPYC Dinghy Division Racing

23dec14:0017:30Hyatt Regency Perth Summer Series

31dec18:3020:30New Years Twilight Cruise

january

04jan(jan 4)09:0014(jan 14)18:0075th Anniversary Regatta

09jan14:1517:30BW8 Invitation Race - Non Consistency

13jan14:0017:30Hyatt Regency Perth Summer Series

14jan18:3020:30Thursday Twilight Cruise

15jan17:0019:00Womens Invitational Fleet Racing

16jan00:0017:00Rumble in the Reach

16jan13:0017:30RPYC Keelboat Summer Series

17jan13:0017:00Swan River Retro Series Race 4

17jan13:0017:00RPYC Dinghy Division Racing

20jan14:0017:30Hyatt Regency Perth Summer Series

21jan18:0021:00RPYC Twilight Experience

21jan18:3020:30Thursday Twilight Cruise

22jan(jan 22)09:0024(jan 24)17:00JESS Match Cup

22jan17:0019:00Womens Invitational Fleet Racing

23jan13:0017:30RPYC Keelboat Summer Series

23jan13:5017:00Rob Bird Series 3 & 4

24jan13:0017:00RPYC Dinghy Division Racing

27jan14:0017:30Hyatt Regency Perth Summer Series

28jan09:0018:00Colin Mullins Youth Match Racing Regatta

28jan18:3020:30Thursday Twilight Cruise

29jan17:0019:00Womens Invitational Fleet Racing

30jan09:0017:00Pot Of Gold Offshore Race

30jan13:0017:30RPYC Keelboat Summer Series - Bricklanding Trophy

30jan18:0023:00RPYC Dinghy Division Racing

31jan09:0017:00Shepherdess Cup Offshore Race

31jan10:0000:30RPYC Sunday Jib and Main Cruise

february

02feb18:0021:00Seashells Night Series Race 3

03feb(feb 3)09:0005(feb 5)17:00City of Perth Youth Cup

03feb14:0017:30Hyatt Regency Perth Summer Series

04feb18:3020:30Thursday Twilight Cruise

05feb17:0019:00Womens Invitational Fleet Racing

06feb(feb 6)09:0012(feb 12)17:00Club Marine Geographe Bay Race Week

06feb13:0017:00Rob Bird Series 5 & 6

06feb13:0017:30RPYC Keelboat Summer Series

07feb13:0017:00RPYC Dinghy Division Racing

10feb14:0017:30Hyatt Regency Perth Summer Series

11feb18:3020:30Thursday Twilight Cruise

12feb(feb 12)00:0013(feb 13)17:00Bunbury and Return Ocean Race

12feb17:0019:00Womens Invitational Fleet Racing

13feb(feb 13)09:0014(feb 14)17:00Royal Perth Mini Series

13feb09:0000:00S80 & S97 Windward Leeward Racing

13feb13:0017:30RPYC Keelboat Summer Series

13feb13:3017:00Swan River Sprint Series 3 & 4

17feb14:0017:30Hyatt Regency Perth Summer Series

18feb18:3020:30Thursday Twilight Cruise

19feb17:0019:00Womens Invitational Fleet Racing

20feb09:0000:00S80 & S97 Windward Leeward Racing

20feb13:0017:30RPYC Keelboat Summer Series

20feb16:3019:00Etchell & BW8 Windward Leeward Racing

21feb13:0017:00Swan River Retro Series Race 5

21feb13:0017:00RPYC Dinghy Division Racing

23feb18:0021:00Seashells Night Series Race 4

24feb14:0017:30Hyatt Regency Perth Summer Series

25feb18:0021:00RPYC Twilight Experience

25feb18:3020:30Thursday Twilight Cruise

27feb01marS80 & S97 State Championship

27feb01marMandurah Cruise in Company

27feb01marWalpole regatta in the Tress

27feb01marWAIODA State Championships

Posted on

<< Back

X
X