Royal Perth Yacht Club

Australia II Drive, Crawley WA

Events at this location

december

21nov(nov 21)08:0019dec(dec 19)12:15Keelboat Crew & Helm 1 & 2 // 2 Places Left!November 21, 28, December 5, 12, 19

01dec00:00Seashells Night Series

01dec18:0021:00Seashells Night Series Race 2

02dec14:0017:30Hyatt Regency Perth Summer Series

03dec18:3020:00Thursday Twilight Cruise

04dec16:3018:00Double Handed Swan River Regatta

05dec08:0000:00Womens State Keelboat Championships

05dec13:0017:30RPYC Keelboat Summer Series

06dec08:0000:30Youth State Keelboat Championships

06dec13:0017:00RPYC Dinghy Division Racing

06dec13:0017:00Swan River Retro Series Race 3

09dec14:0017:30Hyatt Regency Perth Summer Series

10dec18:0021:00RPYC Twilight Experience

10dec18:3020:30Thursday Twilight Cruise

11dec17:0019:00Youth Invitational Racing

12dec09:0019:003 Ports Race

12dec(dec 12)09:0013(dec 13)17:00ICR Regatta

12dec13:0017:30RPYC Keelboat Summer Series

13dec14:0018:00RPYC Christmas Raft Up

14dec(dec 14)08:3018(dec 18)12:30Tackers 1 // SOLD OUTDecember 14th - 18th

14dec(dec 14)09:0017(dec 17)12:00Start Windsurfing // SOLD OUTDecember 14th - 17th

16dec14:0017:30Hyatt Regency Perth Summer Series

17dec18:3020:30Thursday Twilight Cruise

18dec17:0019:00Youth Invitational Racing

19dec09:0000:30RPYC Keelboat Summer Series

20dec13:0017:00RPYC Dinghy Division Racing

21dec(dec 21)08:3024(dec 24)13:30Tackers 1 // SOLD OUTDecember 21st - 24th 2020

21dec(dec 21)12:3024(dec 24)17:30Tackers 2 // 4 places left December 21st - 24th 2020

23dec14:0017:30Hyatt Regency Perth Summer Series

31dec18:3020:30New Years Twilight Cruise

31dec18:3023:59RPYC New Years Eve Celebrations

january

04jan(jan 4)08:3008(jan 8)12:30Tackers 1 // SOLD OUTJanuary 4th - 8th 2021

04jan(jan 4)09:0007(jan 7)12:00Start Windsurfing // LIMITED SPOTSJanuary 4th - 7th 2021

04jan(jan 4)09:0014(jan 14)18:0075th Anniversary Regatta

04jan(jan 4)13:0008(jan 8)17:00Tackers 2 January 4th - 8th 2021

09jan(jan 9)08:0006feb(feb 6)12:15Keelboat Crew & Helm 1 & 2 // 1 Spot Left!!January 9, 16, 23, 30, February 6

09jan14:1517:30BW8 Invitation Race - Non Consistency

11jan(jan 11)08:3015(jan 15)12:30Tackers 1 // LIMITED SPOTSJanuary 11th - 15th 2021

11jan(jan 11)08:3015(jan 15)12:30OutThere Sailing // SOLD OUTJanuary 11th - 15th

11jan(jan 11)09:0014(jan 14)12:00Start Windsurfing // LIMITED SPOTSJanuary 11th - 14th

11jan(jan 11)13:0015(jan 15)17:00Tackers 2January 11th - 15th 2021

13jan14:0017:30Hyatt Regency Perth Summer Series

14jan18:3020:30Thursday Twilight Cruise

15jan17:0019:00Womens Invitational Fleet Racing

16jan00:0017:00Rumble in the Reach

16jan13:0017:30RPYC Keelboat Summer Series

17jan13:0017:00RPYC Dinghy Division Racing

17jan13:0017:00Swan River Retro Series Race 4

18jan(jan 18)08:3022(jan 22)12:30Tackers 1 // LIMITED SPOTSJanuary 18th - 22nd 2021

18jan(jan 18)09:0021(jan 21)12:00Start WindsurfingJanuary 18th - 21st

18jan(jan 18)13:0022(jan 22)17:00Tackers 2January 18th - 22nd 2021

18jan(jan 18)13:0022(jan 22)17:00OutThere Sailing // LIMITED SPOTSJanuary 18th - 22nd

20jan14:0017:30Hyatt Regency Perth Summer Series

21jan18:0021:00RPYC Twilight Experience

21jan18:3020:30Thursday Twilight Cruise

22jan(jan 22)09:0024(jan 24)17:00JESS Match Cup

22jan17:0019:00Womens Invitational Fleet Racing

23jan13:0017:30RPYC Keelboat Summer Series

23jan13:5017:00Rob Bird Series 3 & 4

24jan13:0017:00RPYC Dinghy Division Racing

27jan14:0017:30Hyatt Regency Perth Summer Series

28jan09:0018:00Colin Mullins Youth Match Racing Regatta

28jan18:3020:30Thursday Twilight Cruise

29jan17:0019:00Womens Invitational Fleet Racing

30jan09:0017:00Pot Of Gold Offshore Race

30jan13:0017:30RPYC Keelboat Summer Series - Bricklanding Trophy

30jan18:0023:00RPYC Dinghy Division Racing

31jan09:0017:00Shepherdess Cup Offshore Race

31jan10:0000:30RPYC Sunday Jib and Main Cruise

february

09jan(jan 9)08:0006feb(feb 6)12:15Keelboat Crew & Helm 1 & 2 // 1 Spot Left!!January 9, 16, 23, 30, February 6

02feb00:00Seashells Night Series

02feb18:0021:00Seashells Night Series Race 3

03feb(feb 3)09:0005(feb 5)17:00City of Perth Youth Cup

03feb14:0017:30Hyatt Regency Perth Summer Series

04feb18:3020:30Thursday Twilight Cruise

05feb17:0019:00Womens Invitational Fleet Racing

06feb(feb 6)09:0012(feb 12)17:00Club Marine Geographe Bay Race Week

06feb13:0017:00Rob Bird Series 5 & 6

06feb13:0017:30RPYC Keelboat Summer Series

07feb13:0017:00RPYC Dinghy Division Racing

10feb14:0017:30Hyatt Regency Perth Summer Series

11feb18:3020:30Thursday Twilight Cruise

12feb(feb 12)00:0013(feb 13)17:00Bunbury and Return Ocean Race

12feb17:0019:00Womens Invitational Fleet Racing

13feb(feb 13)08:0020mar(mar 20)12:15Keelboat Crew & Helm 1 & 2February 13, 20, 27, March 13, 20

13feb(feb 13)09:0014(feb 14)17:00Royal Perth Mini Series

13feb09:0000:00S80 & S97 Windward Leeward Racing

13feb13:0017:30RPYC Keelboat Summer Series

13feb13:3017:00Swan River Sprint Series 3 & 4

17feb14:0017:30Hyatt Regency Perth Summer Series

18feb18:3020:30Thursday Twilight Cruise

19feb17:0019:00Womens Invitational Fleet Racing

20feb09:0000:00S80 & S97 Windward Leeward Racing

20feb13:0017:30RPYC Keelboat Summer Series

20feb16:3019:00Etchell & BW8 Windward Leeward Racing

21feb13:0017:00Swan River Retro Series Race 5

21feb13:0017:00RPYC Dinghy Division Racing

23feb00:00Seashells Night Series

23feb18:0021:00Seashells Night Series Race 4

24feb14:0017:30Hyatt Regency Perth Summer Series

25feb18:0021:00RPYC Twilight Experience

25feb18:3020:30Thursday Twilight Cruise

27feb01marS80 & S97 State Championship

27feb01marMandurah Cruise in Company

27feb01marWalpole regatta in the Tress

27feb01marWAIODA State Championships

march

13feb(feb 13)08:0020mar(mar 20)12:15Keelboat Crew & Helm 1 & 2February 13, 20, 27, March 13, 20

27feb01marWAIODA State Championships

27feb01marWalpole regatta in the Tress

27feb01marMandurah Cruise in Company

27feb01marS80 & S97 State Championship

02mar00:00Seashells Night Series

02mar18:0021:00Seashells Night Series Race 5

03mar14:0017:30Hyatt Regency Perth Summer Series

04mar18:0020:30Thursday Twilight Cruise

05mar17:0019:00Womens Invitational Fleet Racing

06mar(mar 6)09:0007(mar 7)18:00Swan River Etchell Fleet State Championships

06mar09:0000:30BW8 State Championship Heats 7 & 8

06mar09:0018:00Halls Head Ocean Race

06mar13:0017:30RPYC Keelboat Summer Series

07mar09:0018:00Point Robert Return Ocean Race

07mar10:0000:30RPYC Sunday Jib and Main Cruise

07mar13:0017:00RPYC Dinghy Division Racing

10mar14:0017:30Hyatt Regency Perth Summer Series

11mar18:0020:30Thursday Twilight Cruise

12mar17:0019:00Womens Invitational Fleet Racing

13mar09:0000:00S80 & S97 Windward Leeward Racing

13mar13:0017:30RPYC Keelboat Summer Series

13mar13:3017:00Swan River Sprint Series 5 & 6

14mar13:0017:00RPYC Dinghy Division Racing

17mar14:0017:30Hyatt Regency Perth Summer Series

18mar18:0020:30Thursday Twilight Cruise

19mar16:0019:00Champion of Champions Regatta

19mar(mar 19)17:0020(mar 20)23:00Cape Naturaliste Return Ocean Race

20mar08:0000:00Womens State Keelboat Championships

20mar13:0017:30RPYC Keelboat Summer Series

21mar08:0000:30Youth State Keelboat Championships

21mar13:0017:00RPYC Dinghy Division Racing

21mar13:0017:00Swan River Retro Series Race 6

24mar14:0017:30Hyatt Regency Perth Summer Series

25mar18:0021:00RPYC Twilight Experience

25mar18:3020:30Thursday Twilight Cruise

27mar01may