Dinghy Division – Pennant Race 1 – 17/3/2019
Home >
Race >
Dinghy Division – Pennant Race 1 – 17/3/2019
Final Race Results: Dinghy Division – Pennant Race 1 – 17/3/2019
BoatNo | Boat Name | Skipper | H'cap | Elapsed Time | Corrected Time | Over Line | On H'cap | Finish Code | Minutes Off |
---|
1018RA | Loose As | Rod Angwin | .4600 | 00:36:02 | 00:16:35 | 2 | 1 | FIN | 00:00:00 |
1985 | Singtome | Mike Cull | .6220 | 00:33:59 | 00:21:08 | 1 | 2 | FIN | 00:04:33 |
1068 | Spirit of Ricardo | Robert Crofts | .6000 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 3= | 3 | DNF | 00:00:00 |
BoatNo | Boat Name | Skipper | H'cap | Elapsed Time | Corrected Time | Over Line | On H'cap | Finish Code | Minutes Off |
---|
AUS446 | Momentum | Antun Janekovic | .5450 | 00:37:17 | 00:20:19 | 2 | 1 | FIN | 00:00:00 |
AUS503 | Vortex | Adam Hindmarsh | .5540 | 00:36:49 | 00:20:24 | 1 | 2 | FIN | 00:00:05 |
AUS765 | White Rabbit | Meg McAullay | .5420 | 00:37:42 | 00:20:26 | 3 | 3 | FIN | 00:00:07 |
BoatNo | Boat Name | Skipper | H'cap | Elapsed Time | Corrected Time | Over Line | On H'cap | Finish Code | Minutes Off |
---|
AUS1411 | Sink or Swim | Bindy Vitales-Jones | .4000 | 00:19:48 | 00:07:55 | 1 | 1 | FIN | 00:00:00 |
AUS370 | 2Blonde | Banjo Kitto | .5510 | 00:19:55 | 00:10:58 | 2 | 2 | FIN | 00:03:03 |
AUS310 | Getaway | Monte Dowdall | .5260 | 00:21:03 | 00:11:04 | 3 | 3 | FIN | 00:03:09 |
AUS300 | Club Boat (Max) | Max Harrison | .4210 | 00:29:28 | 00:12:24 | 4 | 4 | FIN | 00:04:29 |
AUS373 | Club (Skippy) | Skippy Vitales-Jones | .4000 | 00:41:06 | 00:16:26 | 5 | 5 | FIN | 00:08:31 |
BoatNo | Boat Name | Skipper | H'cap | Elapsed Time | Corrected Time | Over Line | On H'cap | Finish Code | Minutes Off |
---|
2061 | Yes Boss | Phil Blaxill | .5600 | 00:36:35 | 00:20:29 | 1 | 1 | FIN | 00:00:00 |
BoatNo | Boat Name | Skipper | H'cap | Elapsed Time | Corrected Time | Over Line | On H'cap | Finish Code | Minutes Off |
---|
149823 | Surprize | Tony Bayliss | .4420 | 00:46:40 | 00:20:38 | 2 | 1 | FIN | 00:00:00 |
195555 | Stealth | David Hinton | .6970 | 00:39:57 | 00:27:51 | 1 | 2 | FIN | 00:07:13 |
BoatNo | Boat Name | Skipper | H'cap | Elapsed Time | Corrected Time | Over Line | On H'cap | Finish Code | Minutes Off |
---|
0002L | Red Dwarf (Jordan) | Jordan Boys | .4710 | 00:42:51 | 00:20:11 | 2 | 1 | FIN | 00:00:00 |
0008L | Anna 4.7 | Anna Pedersen | .4790 | 00:42:15 | 00:20:14 | 1 | 2 | FIN | 00:00:03 |
BoatNo | Boat Name | Skipper | H'cap | Elapsed Time | Corrected Time | Over Line | On H'cap | Finish Code | Minutes Off |
---|
210205 | Fang | Scott Blanchard | .5100 | 00:38:46 | 00:19:46 | 2 | 1 | FIN | 00:00:00 |
193390 | SKA | John Winteringham | .5180 | 00:39:50 | 00:20:38 | 3 | 2 | FIN | 00:00:52 |
202817 | Cliche | John Roberson | .6020 | 00:38:10 | 00:22:59 | 1 | 3 | FIN | 00:03:13 |
BoatNo | Boat Name | Skipper | H'cap | Elapsed Time | Corrected Time | Over Line | On H'cap | Finish Code | Minutes Off |
---|
1625 | A Random | Kim Short | .7180 | 00:41:51 | 00:30:03 | 1 | 1 | FIN | 00:00:00 |