Dinghy Division – Pennant Race 2 – 17/3/2019
Home >
Race >
Dinghy Division – Pennant Race 2 – 17/3/2019
Final Race Results: Dinghy Division – Pennant Race 2 – 17/3/2019
BoatNo | Boat Name | Skipper | H'cap | Elapsed Time | Corrected Time | Over Line | On H'cap | Finish Code | Minutes Off |
---|
1018RA | Loose As | Rod Angwin | .4700 | 02:18:41 | 01:05:11 | 3 | 1 | FIN | 00:00:00 |
1068 | Spirit of Ricardo | Robert Crofts | .5980 | 02:17:31 | 01:22:14 | 1 | 2 | FIN | 00:17:03 |
1985 | Singtome | Mike Cull | .6270 | 02:18:10 | 01:26:38 | 2 | 3 | FIN | 00:21:27 |
BoatNo | Boat Name | Skipper | H'cap | Elapsed Time | Corrected Time | Over Line | On H'cap | Finish Code | Minutes Off |
---|
AUS765 | White Rabbit | Meg McAullay | .5420 | 02:36:28 | 01:24:48 | 2 | 1 | FIN | 00:00:00 |
AUS503 | Vortex | Adam Hindmarsh | .5590 | 02:35:58 | 01:27:11 | 1 | 2 | FIN | 00:02:23 |
AUS446 | Momentum | Antun Janekovic | .5550 | 02:37:44 | 01:27:33 | 3 | 3 | FIN | 00:02:45 |
BoatNo | Boat Name | Skipper | H'cap | Elapsed Time | Corrected Time | Over Line | On H'cap | Finish Code | Minutes Off |
---|
AUS1411 | Sink or Swim | Bindy Vitales-Jones | .4100 | 02:20:03 | 00:57:25 | 1 | 1 | FIN | 00:00:00 |
AUS373 | Club (Skippy) | Skippy Vitales-Jones | .3980 | 02:39:23 | 01:03:26 | 4 | 2 | FIN | 00:06:01 |
AUS310 | Getaway | Monte Dowdall | .5260 | 02:21:36 | 01:14:29 | 3 | 3 | FIN | 00:17:04 |
AUS370 | 2Blonde | Banjo Kitto | .5560 | 02:20:26 | 01:18:05 | 2 | 4 | FIN | 00:20:40 |
BoatNo | Boat Name | Skipper | H'cap | Elapsed Time | Corrected Time | Over Line | On H'cap | Finish Code | Minutes Off |
---|
2061 | Yes Boss | Phil Blaxill | .5700 | 02:24:52 | 01:22:34 | 1 | 1 | FIN | 00:00:00 |
BoatNo | Boat Name | Skipper | H'cap | Elapsed Time | Corrected Time | Over Line | On H'cap | Finish Code | Minutes Off |
---|
149823 | Surprize | Tony Bayliss | .4520 | 02:32:02 | 01:08:43 | 2 | 1 | FIN | 00:00:00 |
195555 | Stealth | David Hinton | .7020 | 02:26:02 | 01:42:31 | 1 | 2 | FIN | 00:33:48 |
BoatNo | Boat Name | Skipper | H'cap | Elapsed Time | Corrected Time | Over Line | On H'cap | Finish Code | Minutes Off |
---|
0006L | Club Boat (Lachlan) | Lachlan Hawkins | .4800 | 02:27:10 | 01:10:38 | 1 | 1 | FIN | 00:00:00 |
0008L | Anna 4.7 | Anna Pedersen | .4840 | 02:27:34 | 01:11:25 | 2 | 2 | FIN | 00:00:47 |
0002L | Red Dwarf (Jordan) | Jordan Boys | .4810 | 02:28:35 | 01:11:28 | 3 | 3 | FIN | 00:00:50 |
BoatNo | Boat Name | Skipper | H'cap | Elapsed Time | Corrected Time | Over Line | On H'cap | Finish Code | Minutes Off |
---|
210205 | Fang | Scott Blanchard | .5200 | 02:24:31 | 01:15:09 | 1 | 1 | FIN | 00:00:00 |
193390 | SKA | John Winteringham | .5230 | 02:25:08 | 01:15:54 | 2 | 2 | FIN | 00:00:45 |
202817 | Cliche | John Roberson | .6020 | 02:25:22 | 01:27:31 | 3 | 3 | FIN | 00:12:22 |
BoatNo | Boat Name | Skipper | H'cap | Elapsed Time | Corrected Time | Over Line | On H'cap | Finish Code | Minutes Off |
---|
1625 | A Random | Kim Short | .7280 | 02:27:28 | 01:47:21 | 1 | 1 | FIN | 00:00:00 |