RPYC Dinghy Division – 23rd February 2020 – Club Championship Heat 7
Home >
Race >
RPYC Dinghy Division – 23rd February 2020 – Club Championship Heat 7
Final Race Results: RPYC Dinghy Division – 23rd February 2020 – Club Championship Heat 7
BoatNo | Boat Name | Skipper | H'cap | Elapsed Time | Corrected Time | Over Line | On H'cap | Finish Code | Minutes Off |
---|
1985 | Singtome | Mike Cull | .4540 | 00:29:24 | 00:13:21 | 1 | 1 | FIN | 00:00:00 |
1068 | Spirit of Ricardo | Robert Crofts | .4660 | 00:30:31 | 00:14:13 | 2 | 2 | FIN | 00:00:52 |
BoatNo | Boat Name | Skipper | H'cap | Elapsed Time | Corrected Time | Over Line | On H'cap | Finish Code | Minutes Off |
---|
AUS455G | 2 Blonde | Fedor Alfimov | .4000 | 00:34:04 | 00:13:38 | 3 | 1 | FIN | 00:00:47 |
AUS503 | Vortex | Adam Hindmarsh | .4580 | 00:31:29 | 00:14:25 | 1 | 2 | FIN | 00:00:00 |
AUS593 | Peregrine | Bindy Vitales-Jones | .4510 | 00:32:10 | 00:14:30 | 2 | 3 | FIN | 00:00:05 |
BoatNo | Boat Name | Skipper | H'cap | Elapsed Time | Corrected Time | Over Line | On H'cap | Finish Code | Minutes Off |
---|
AUS1492 | Hungry Caterpillar | Rebecca Best | .4610 | 00:17:00 | 00:07:50 | 1 | 1 | FIN | 00:00:00 |
AUS282 | Swift | Skippy Vitales-Jones | .4330 | 00:18:51 | 00:08:10 | 2 | 2 | FIN | 00:00:20 |
BoatNo | Boat Name | Skipper | H'cap | Elapsed Time | Corrected Time | Over Line | On H'cap | Finish Code | Minutes Off |
---|
2673 | Product of Australia | Kayne Binks | .4300 | 00:19:56 | 00:08:34 | 2 | 1 | FIN | 00:00:15 |
2590 | Hurry Madly | Murry Holley | .4020 | 00:21:42 | 00:08:43 | 5 | 2 | FIN | 00:00:06 |
2922 | Tae Think Again | Lloyd Lissiman | .4550 | 00:19:22 | 00:08:49 | 1 | 3 | FIN | 00:00:00 |
2061 | Yes Boss | Phil Blaxill | .4290 | 00:21:16 | 00:09:07 | 4 | 4 | FIN | 00:00:18 |
2774 | Butterfly Effect | Roger Best | .4430 | 00:20:58 | 00:09:17 | 3 | 5 | FIN | 00:00:28 |
BoatNo | Boat Name | Skipper | H'cap | Elapsed Time | Corrected Time | Over Line | On H'cap | Finish Code | Minutes Off |
---|
145501 | Backyard Gymset | Jordan Boys | .3980 | 00:23:52 | 00:09:30 | 2 | 1 | FIN | 00:00:34 |
186652 | KMT | Lachlan Hawkins | .4280 | 00:23:31 | 00:10:04 | 1 | 2 | FIN | 00:00:00 |
BoatNo | Boat Name | Skipper | H'cap | Elapsed Time | Corrected Time | Over Line | On H'cap | Finish Code | Minutes Off |
---|
0003L | Club Laser (Antun) | Antun Janekovic | .4060 | 00:24:29 | 00:09:56 | 3 | 1 | FIN | 00:00:49 |
0002L | Club Laser (Kathryn) | Kathryn Hawkins | .4000 | 00:25:08 | 00:10:03 | 4 | 2 | FIN | 00:00:42 |
150854 | Avenger (Pheobe) | Phoebe Blaxill | .4600 | 00:23:22 | 00:10:45 | 1 | 3 | FIN | 00:00:00 |
202865 | I wuv my mummy | Lili McAullay | .4950 | 00:23:57 | 00:11:51 | 2 | 4 | FIN | 00:01:06 |
BoatNo | Boat Name | Skipper | H'cap | Elapsed Time | Corrected Time | Over Line | On H'cap | Finish Code | Minutes Off |
---|
202815 | Kati | Peter Laczko | .4120 | 00:20:56 | 00:08:37 | 1 | 1 | FIN | 00:00:00 |
93390 | SKA | John Winteringham | .4230 | 00:22:00 | 00:09:18 | 4 | 2 | FIN | 00:00:41 |
172237 | The Swallow | Kim Morrison | .4310 | 00:21:52 | 00:09:25 | 3 | 3 | FIN | 00:00:48 |
202817 | Cliche | John Roberson | .4480 | 00:21:19 | 00:09:33 | 2 | 4 | FIN | 00:00:56 |
210205 | Fang | Scott Blanchard | .4460 | 00:22:14 | 00:09:55 | 5 | 5 | FIN | 00:01:18 |
BoatNo | Boat Name | Skipper | H'cap | Elapsed Time | Corrected Time | Over Line | On H'cap | Finish Code | Minutes Off |
---|
1866 | Kat In The Hat | Sam Best | .4250 | 00:24:43 | 00:10:30 | 2 | 1 | FIN | 00:01:09 |
1625 | A Random | Kim Short | .4800 | 00:24:17 | 00:11:39 | 1 | 2 | FIN | 00:00:00 |
BoatNo | Boat Name | Skipper | H'cap | Elapsed Time | Corrected Time | Over Line | On H'cap | Finish Code | Minutes Off |
---|
AUS12W | Techno (Meg) | Meg McAullay | .4000 | 00:20:19 | 00:08:08 | 1 | 1 | FIN | 00:00:00 |