Royal Perth Yacht Club

Home  //  Sailing  //  Regattas  //  Page  //  Results 2013 Etchells Australian Championships

 2013 Etchells Australian Championship

Provisional Results for Etchells Championship after 8 races with 7 races to count

Pos'n Boat No Boat Name Skipper/Crew Total Nett 09/01/13 1 09/01/13 2 10/01/13 3 10/01/13 4 11/01/13 5 11/01/13 6 11/01/13 7 12/01/13 8
1 23 AUS1402 - The Croc (WA) Michael Manford/Dean McAullay/Nicholas Gray 46 17 1( 1) 2( 2) 2( 2) 1( 1) 4( 4) [ 29](BFD) 3( 3) 4( 4)
2 29 AUS1383 - Triad (VIC) John Bertrand/Andrew Palfrey/Grant Simmer 50 21 2( 2) 7( 7) [ 29](BFD) 4( 4) 1( 1) 3( 3) 2( 2) 2( 2)
3 16 AUS1367 - Chilli Plum (WA) Torvar Mirsky/Steve Thomas/Nick Davis/Justin Wong 58 29 4( 4) 4( 4) [ 29](BFD) 3( 3) 2( 2) 1( 1) 6( 6) 9( 9)
4 25 AUS864 - Gen XY (QLD) Matthew Chew/Brian Donovan/Bill Cuneo/Ashley Deeks 43 30 3( 3) 3( 3) 1( 1) 5( 5) 9( 9) 4( 4) 5( 5) [ 13]( 13)
5 32 AUS1215 - No Jacket Required (VIC) Noel Drennan/Peter Ahern/ Bill Browne 57 45 9( 9) 10( 10) 4( 4) 6( 6) [ 12]( 12) 5( 5) 4( 4) 7( 7)
6 37 AUS1382 - 1382 (WA) Peter Chappell/Luke Payne/David Castles 58 47 11( 11) 6( 6) 7( 7) 11( 11) [ 11]( 11) 2( 2) 9( 9) 1( 1)
7 22 AUS923 - Racer X (RHKYC) Mark Thornburrow/Andy Service/Bucky Smith/Simon Cooke 82 53 5( 5) 1( 1) 29(DNE) 2( 2) 3( 3) [ 29](BFD) 1( 1) 12( 12)
8 14 AUS874 - Tango (VIC) Chris Hampton/Ian Johnston/Ben Morrison-Jack 84 55 7( 7) 8( 8) 3( 3) 9( 9) 6( 6) [ 29](BFD) 11( 11) 11( 11)
9 35 AUS883 - Tusk (WA) Gary Smith/Michael McAullay/Simon Cunningham 73 59 10( 10) 5( 5) 12( 12) 13( 13) 5( 5) 6( 6) 8( 8) [ 14]( 14)
10 11 AUS891 - Bandwagon (WA) Skip Lissiman/Kane Williamson/Richard Allanson 88 59 8( 8) 11( 11) [ 29](BFD) 10( 10) 8( 8) 7(RDG) 7( 7) 8( 8)
11 24 AUS827 - Heart Starter (WA) Mark Lovelady/Grant Lovelady/Travis Keay 79 66 6( 6) 13( 13) 8( 8) 12( 12) 13( 13) 9( 9) [ 13]( 13) 5( 5)
12 28 AUS1361 - Dawn Raid (VIC) Jake Gunther/John Collingwood/Graeme Spence 101 72 13( 13) 9( 9) 11( 11) 14( 14) 7( 7) [ 29](DNF) 15( 15) 3( 3)
13 19 AUS963 - The Rat (WA) Grantham Kitto/Bradley Moore/Keith Swinton/Rachel Mullins 105 76 12( 12) [ 29](DNF) 6( 6) 7( 7) 15( 15) 8( 8) 10( 10) 18( 18)
14 13 AUS1320 - Chilly Bin (WA) Dirk Van der Struyf/Gordan Blaauw/Richard Rowell 104 80 18( 18) 15( 15) 10( 10) 8( 8) 10( 10) 7( 7) 12( 12) [ 24]( 24)
15 27 AUS1144 - Rapscallion (QLD) David Healey/Barry McCartin/Finbar Bradley/Luke Thomas 124 106 17( 17) 18( 18) 15( 15) 16( 16) 17( 17) 13( 13) [ 18]( 18) 10( 10)
16 12 AUS1150 - Dragon Lady (WA) Bill Steele/James Dagge/Josh Willis 137 108 [ 29](DNS) 16( 16) 14( 14) 15( 15) 20( 20) 12( 12) 16( 16) 15( 15)
17 10 AUS1022 - Screaming Plum (WA) Doug Kerr/Greg Kerr/Luke Paterson 139 110 15( 15) 12( 12) 5( 5) 29(DNF) 14( 14) 29(DNS) [ 29](DNF) 6( 6)
18 17 AUS1136 - Daylight Come (WAl Alastair McMichael/Andrew McAullay/Richard Edinger 143 114 29(DNF) 14( 14) 9( 9) [ 29](DNF) 18( 18) 11( 11) 17( 17) 16( 16)
19 30 AUS636 - Z-ipi (WA) Angus McBriar/Tony Vlachou/Paul Cotton 144 115 14( 14) [ 29](DNF) 13( 13) 18( 18) 21( 21) 14( 14) 14( 14) 21( 21)
20 15 AUS1142 - All Care No Responsibility (WA) Bruce Maloney/Rob Senior/Peter Kernot 146 125 19( 19) 17( 17) 19( 19) 17( 17) 19( 19) 17( 17) [ 21]( 21) 17( 17)
21 18 AUS1223 - Mutiny (WA) John Greeve/Bruce Portman/Peter Tyndall 154 130 20( 20) 19( 19) 18( 18) 19( 19) [ 24]( 24) 16( 16) 19( 19) 19( 19)
22 20 AUS1359/1374 - -Chicken Soup (WA) Raymond Smith/Brett Shoebridge/ Marcus Vivian 178 149 16( 16) 29(DNF) 29(DNS) 29(DNS) 16( 16) 10( 10) [ 29](DNS) 20( 20)
23 36 AUS1291 - The Don (NSW) Don Wilson/Gordon Thomas/Graeme Murray 178 149 29(DNF) [ 29](DNS) 16( 16) 20( 20) 23( 23) 19( 19) 20( 20) 22( 22)
24 31 AUS939 - K9 (WA) Robert Olde/Russell Mulder/Richard Pearson 178 153 22( 22) 22( 22) 20( 20) 21( 21) 25( 25) 20( 20) 23( 23) [ 25]( 25)
25 21 AUS1117 - 7 Ps (WA) Ian Anderson/Adam Wilson/Peter Flemming 191 162 21( 21) 29(DNF) 17( 17) 29(DNF) 26( 26) 18( 18) 22( 22) [ 29](DNF)
26 34 AUS648 - Fussy (WA) Massimo Valentini/Alvaro Proitti/Edoardo Sommacal 191 162 23( 23) 20( 20) 22( 22) [ 29](DNF) 28( 28) 21( 21) 25( 25) 23( 23)
27 26 AUS764 - Cost Plus Ten (WA) Keith Anderson/George Vaskovics/Lucien Hamilton 199 170 29(DNS) 21( 21) 21( 21) [ 29](DNS) 27( 27) 22( 22) 24( 24) 26( 26)
28 33 AUS1357 - Marmalade (WA) Marino Evanglisti/Brent Fowler/Jade Lane/Zac Evangelisti 209 180 29(DNF) 29(DNS) 29(DNE) 22( 22) 22( 22) 20(RDG) 29(DNS) [ 29](DNS)
 
 
  
 
         

 

2013 Etchells Australian Championship - Masters

Provisional Results for Etchells Championship after 8 races with 7 races to count

Pos'n Boat No Boat Name Skipper/Crew Total Nett 09/01/13 1 09/01/13 2 10/01/13 3 10/01/13 4 11/01/13 5 11/01/13 6 11/01/13 7 12/01/13 8
1 23 AUS1402 - The Croc (WA) Michael Manford/Dean McAullay/Nicholas Gray 37 15 1( 1) 2( 2) 1( 1) 1( 1) 3( 3) [ 22](BFD) 3( 3) 4( 4)
2 29 AUS1383 - Triad (VIC) John Bertrand/Andrew Palfrey/Grant Simmer 38 16 2( 2) 4( 4) [ 22](BFD) 3( 3) 1( 1) 2( 2) 2( 2) 2( 2)
3 37 AUS1382 - 1382 (WA) Peter Chappell/Luke Payne/David Castles 38 30 [ 8]( 8) 3( 3) 5( 5) 7( 7) 7( 7) 1( 1) 6( 6) 1( 1)
4 32 AUS1215 - No Jacket Required (VIC) Noel Drennan/Peter Ahern/ Bill Browne 43 35 7( 7) 7( 7) 3( 3) 4( 4) [ 8]( 8) 3( 3) 4( 4) 7( 7)
5 14 AUS874 - Tango (VIC) Chris Hampton/Ian Johnston/Ben Morrison-Jack 60 38 5( 5) 5( 5) 2( 2) 5( 5) 4( 4) [ 22](BFD) 7( 7) 10( 10)
6 11 AUS891 - Bandwagon (WA) Skip Lissiman/Kane Williamson/Richard Allanson 62 40 6( 6) 8( 8) [ 22](BFD) 6( 6) 6( 6) 1(RDG) 5( 5) 8( 8)
7 22 AUS923 - Racer X (RHKYC) Mark Thornburrow/Andy Service/Bucky Smith/Simon Cooke 64 42 3( 3) 1( 1) 22(DNE) 2( 2) 2( 2) [ 22](BFD) 1( 1) 11( 11)
8 24 AUS827 - Heart Starter (WA) Mark Lovelady/Grant Lovelady/Travis Keay 54 44 4( 4) [ 10]( 10) 6( 6) 8( 8) 9( 9) 4( 4) 8( 8) 5( 5)
9 28 AUS1361 - Dawn Raid (VIC) Jake Gunther/John Collingwood/Graeme Spence 72 50 9( 9) 6( 6) 8( 8) 9( 9) 5( 5) [ 22](DNF) 10( 10) 3( 3)
10 27 AUS1144 - Rapscallion (QLD) David Healey/Barry McCartin/Finbar Bradley/Luke Thomas 88 74 12( 12) [ 14]( 14) 11( 11) 11( 11) 11( 11) 7( 7) 13( 13) 9( 9)
11 12 AUS1150 - Dragon Lady (WA) Bill Steele/James Dagge/Josh Willis 97 75 [ 22](DNS) 12( 12) 10( 10) 10( 10) 14( 14) 6( 6) 11( 11) 12( 12)
12 30 AUS636 - Z-ipi (WA) Angus McBriar/Tony Vlachou/Paul Cotton 102 80 10( 10) [ 22](DNF) 9( 9) 13( 13) 15( 15) 8( 8) 9( 9) 16( 16)
13 17 AUS1136 - Daylight Come (WAl Alastair McMichael/Andrew McAullay/Richard Edinger 104 82 22(DNF) 11( 11) 7( 7) [ 22](DNF) 12( 12) 5( 5) 12( 12) 13( 13)
14 10 AUS1022 - Screaming Plum (WA) Doug Kerr/Greg Kerr/Luke Paterson 106 84 11( 11) 9( 9) 4( 4) 22(DNF) 10( 10) 22(DNS) [ 22](DNF) 6( 6)
15 15 AUS1142 - All Care No Responsibility (WA) Bruce Maloney/Rob Senior/Peter Kernot 107 91 13( 13) 13( 13) 15( 15) 12( 12) 13( 13) 11( 11) [ 16]( 16) 14( 14)
16 18 AUS1223 - Mutiny (WA) John Greeve/Bruce Portman/Peter Tyndall 114 96 14( 14) 15( 15) 14( 14) 14( 14) [ 18]( 18) 10( 10) 14( 14) 15( 15)
17 36 AUS1291 - The Don (NSW) Don Wilson/Gordon Thomas/Graeme Murray 133 111 22(DNF) [ 22](DNS) 12( 12) 15( 15) 17( 17) 13( 13) 15( 15) 17( 17)
18 21 AUS1117 - 7 Ps (WA) Ian Anderson/Adam Wilson/Peter Flemming 142 120 15( 15) 22(DNF) 13( 13) 22(DNF) 19( 19) 12( 12) 17( 17) [ 22](DNF)
19 34 AUS648 - Fussy (WA) Massimo Valentini/Alvaro Proitti/Edoardo Sommacal 143 121 16( 16) 16( 16) 17( 17) [ 22](DNF) 21( 21) 14( 14) 19( 19) 18( 18)
20 26 AUS764 - Cost Plus Ten (WA) Keith Anderson/George Vaskovics/Lucien Hamilton 149 127 22(DNS) 17( 17) 16( 16) [ 22](DNS) 20( 20) 15( 15) 18( 18) 19( 19)
21 33 AUS1357 - Marmalade (WA) Marino Evanglisti/Brent Fowler/Jade Lane/Zac Evangelisti 155 133 22(DNF) 22(DNS) 22(DNE) 16( 16) 16( 16) 13(RDG) 22(DNS) [ 22](DNS)
 
   

 

2013 Etchells Australian Championship - Grand Masters

Provisional Results for Etchells Championship after 8 races with 7 races to count

Pos'n Boat No Boat Name Skipper/Crew Total Nett 09/01/13 1 09/01/13 2 10/01/13 3 10/01/13 4 11/01/13 5 11/01/13 6 11/01/13 7 12/01/13 8
1 29 AUS1383 - Triad (VIC) John Bertrand/Andrew Palfrey/Grant Simmer 14 7 1( 1) 1( 1) [ 7](BFD) 1( 1) 1( 1) 1( 1) 1( 1) 1( 1)
2 32 AUS1215 - No Jacket Required (VIC) Noel Drennan/Peter Ahern/ Bill Browne 15 13 2( 2) 2( 2) 1( 1) 2( 2) 2( 2) 2( 2) 2( 2) [ 2]( 2)
3 30 AUS636 - Z-ipi (WA) Angus McBriar/Tony Vlachou/Paul Cotton 28 21 3( 3) [ 7](DNF) 2( 2) 3( 3) 3( 3) 3( 3) 3( 3) 4( 4)
4 18 AUS1223 - Mutiny (WA) John Greeve/Bruce Portman/Peter Tyndall 30 26 4( 4) 3( 3) 4( 4) 4( 4) 4( 4) 4( 4) [ 4]( 4) 3( 3)
5 21 AUS1117 - 7 Ps (WA) Ian Anderson/Adam Wilson/Peter Flemming 44 37 5( 5) 7(DNF) 3( 3) 7(DNF) 5( 5) 5( 5) 5( 5) [ 7](DNF)
6 26 AUS764 - Cost Plus Ten (WA) Keith Anderson/George Vaskovics/Lucien Hamilton 46 39 7(DNS) 4( 4) 5( 5) [ 7](DNS) 6( 6) 6( 6) 6( 6) 5( 5)
 

 

 

2013 Etchells Syd Corser Championship

Final Results for Etchells Championship after 5 races with 4 races to count

Pos'n Bow No Boat Details Skipper/Crew Total Nett 05/01/13 1 05/01/13 2 05/01/13 3 07/01/13 4 07/01/13 5
1 16 AUS1367 - Chilli Plum (WA) Torvar Mirsky/Steve Thomas/Nick Davis/Justin Wong 14 9 3( 3) 2( 2) 2( 2) [ 5]( 5) 2( 2)
2 22 AUS923 - Racer X (RHKYC) Mark Thornburrow/Andy Service/Bucky Smith/Simon Cooke 30 14 6( 6) 1( 1) 1( 1) 6( 6) [ 16]( 16)
3 37 AUS1382 - 1382 (WA) Peter Chappell/Graeme Johnson/David Castles 22 15 2( 2) 5( 5) 7( 7) [ 7]( 7) 1( 1)
4 23 AUS1402 - The Croc (WA) Michael Manford/Dean McAullay/Nicholas Gray 48 20 13( 13) 3( 3) 3( 3) 1( 1) [ 28](DNF)
5 25 AUS864 - Gen XY (QLD) Matthew Chew/Brian Donovan/Bill Cuneo/Ashley Deeks 50 22 8( 8) 6( 6) 5( 5) 3( 3) [ 28](BFD)
6 28 AUS1361 - Dawn Raid (VIC) Jake Gunther/John Collingwood/Graeme Spence 48 26 1( 1) 11( 11) 4( 4) [ 22]( 22) 10( 10)
7 19 AUS963 - The Rat (WA) Grantham Kitto/Bradley Moore/Keith Swinton/Rachel Mullins 55 29 7( 7) 7( 7) 9( 9) [ 26]( 26) 6( 6)
8 14 AUS874 - Tango (VIC) Chris Hampton/Ian Johnston/Ben Morrison-Jack 58 30 4( 4) 4( 4) [ 28](DNC) 18( 18) 4( 4)
9 24 AUS827 - Heart Starter (WA) Mark Lovelady/Grant Lovelady/Travis Keay 46 31 [ 15]( 15) 9( 9) 8( 8) 9( 9) 5( 5)
10 32 AUS1215 - No Jacket Required (VIC) Noel Drennan/Peter Ahern/ Bill Browne 46 33 10( 10) [ 13]( 13) 6( 6) 10( 10) 7( 7)
11 20 AUS1374 - St Johns Dance (WA) Raymond Smith/Brett Shoebridge/ Marcus Vivian 49 35 5( 5) 10( 10) [ 14]( 14) 11( 11) 9( 9)
12 11 AUS891 - Bandwagon (WA) Skip Lissiman/Kane Williamson/Richard Allanson 49 36 9( 9) 8( 8) 11( 11) 8( 8) [ 13]( 13)
13 27 AUS1144 - Rapscallion (QLD) David Healey/Adam Garnaut/Finbar Bradley/Luke Thomas 63 44 11( 11) 18( 18) [ 19]( 19) 4( 4) 11( 11)
14 13 AUS1320 - Chilly Bin (WA) Dirk Van der Struyf/Gordan Blaauw/Richard Rowell 61 44 12( 12) 12( 12) 12( 12) [ 17]( 17) 8( 8)
15 17 AUS1136 - Daylight Come (WAl Alastair McMichael/Andrew McAullay/Richard Edinger 62 45 14( 14) 15( 15) [ 17]( 17) 13( 13) 3( 3)
16 35 AUS883 - Tusk (WA) Gary Smith/Michael McAullay/Simon Cunningham 83 55 16( 16) 14( 14) 13( 13) 12( 12) [ 28](DNF)
17 10 AUS1022 - Screaming Plum (WA) Doug Kerr/Greg Kerr/Luke Paterson 78 59 [ 19]( 19) 17( 17) 10( 10) 15( 15) 17( 17)
18 21 AUS1117 - 7 Ps (WA) Ian Anderson/Adam Wilson/Peter Flemming 87 66 17( 17) [ 21]( 21) 16( 16) 14( 14) 19( 19)
19 30 AUS636 - Z-ipi (WA) Angus McBriar/Tony Vlachou/Paul Cotton 89 66 [ 23]( 23) 20( 20) 15( 15) 16( 16) 15( 15)
20 33 AUS1357 - Marmalade (WA) Marino Evanglisti/Brent Fowler/Jade Lane/Zac Evangelisti 94 72 [ 22]( 22) 19( 19) 20( 20) 19( 19) 14( 14)
21 15 AUS1142 - All Care No Responsibility (WA) Bruce Maloney/Rob Senior/Peter Kernot 101 77 [ 24]( 24) 16( 16) 22( 22) 21( 21) 18( 18)
22 31 AUS939 - K9 (WA) Robert Olde/Russell Mulder/Richard Pearson 107 79 18( 18) 24( 24) [ 28](DNF) 25( 25) 12( 12)
23 12 AUS1150 - Dragon Lady (WA) Bill Steele/James Dagge/Josh Willis 102 79 21( 21) [ 23]( 23) 18( 18) 20( 20) 20( 20)
24 29 AUS1383 - Triad (VIC) John Bertrand/Andrew Palfrey/Grant Simmer 114 86 28(DNC) 28(DNC) 28(DNC) 2( 2) [ 28](DNF)
25 18 AUS1223 - Mutiny (WA) John Greeve/Bruce Portman/Peter Tyndall 112 87 20( 20) [ 25]( 25) 23( 23) 23( 23) 21( 21)
26 26 AUS764 - Cost Plus Ten (WA) Keith Anderson/George Vaskouks/Ron Carterton 118 93 [ 25]( 25) 22( 22) 24( 24) 24( 24) 23( 23)
27 34 AUS648 - Fussy (WA) Massimo Valentini/Alvaro Proitti/Edoardo Sommacal 122 95 26( 26) 26( 26) 21( 21) [ 27]( 27) 22( 22)

 

 

 2013 Syd Corser Masters Championship

Final Results for Etchells Championship after 5 races with 4 races to count

 

Pos'n Bow No Boat Details Skipper/Crew Total Nett 05/01/13 1 05/01/13 2 05/01/13 3 07/01/13 4 07/01/13 5
1 22 AUS923 - Racer X (RHKYC) Mark Thornburrow/Andy Service/Bucky Smith/Simon Cooke 21 10 4( 4) 1( 1) 1( 1) 4( 4) [ 11]( 11)
2 37 AUS1382 - 1382 (WA) Peter Chappell/Graeme Johnson/David Castles 17 12 2( 2) 4( 4) 5( 5) [ 5]( 5) 1( 1)
3 23 AUS1402 - The Croc (WA) Michael Manford/Dean McAullay/Nicholas Gray 34 13 8( 8) 2( 2) 2( 2) 1( 1) [ 21](DNF)
4 28 AUS1361 - Dawn Raid (VIC) Jake Gunther/John Collingwood/Graeme Spence 34 17 1( 1) 7( 7) 3( 3) [ 17]( 17) 6( 6)
5 14 AUS874 - Tango (VIC) Chris Hampton/Ian Johnston/Ben Morrison-Jack 43 22 3( 3) 3( 3) [ 21](DNC) 13( 13) 3( 3)
6 32 AUS1215 - No Jacket Required (VIC) Noel Drennan/Peter Ahern/ Bill Browne 31 23 6( 6) 8( 8) 4( 4) [ 8]( 8) 5( 5)
7 24 AUS827 - Heart Starter (WA) Mark Lovelady/Grant Lovelady/Travis Keay 33 23 [ 10]( 10) 6( 6) 6( 6) 7( 7) 4( 4)
8 11 AUS891 - Bandwagon (WA) Skip Lissiman/Kane Williamson/Richard Allanson 32 24 5( 5) 5( 5) 8( 8) 6( 6) [ 8]( 8)
9 17 AUS1136 - Daylight Come (WAl Alastair McMichael/Andrew McAullay/Richard Edinger 40 29 9( 9) 9( 9) [ 11]( 11) 9( 9) 2( 2)
10 27 AUS1144 - Rapscallion (QLD) David Healey/Adam Garnaut/Finbar Bradley/Luke Thomas 42 29 7( 7) 12( 12) [ 13]( 13) 3( 3) 7( 7)
11 10 AUS1022 - Screaming Plum (WA) Doug Kerr/Greg Kerr/Luke Paterson 53 41 12( 12) 11( 11) 7( 7) 11( 11) [ 12]( 12)
12 30 AUS636 - Z-ipi (WA) Angus McBriar/Tony Vlachou/Paul Cotton 61 45 [ 16]( 16) 14( 14) 9( 9) 12( 12) 10( 10)
13 21 AUS1117 - 7 Ps (WA) Ian Anderson/Adam Wilson/Peter Flemming 60 45 11( 11) [ 15]( 15) 10( 10) 10( 10) 14( 14)
14 33 AUS1357 - Marmalade (WA) Marino Evanglisti/Brent Fowler/Jade Lane/Zac Evangelisti 65 50 [ 15]( 15) 13( 13) 14( 14) 14( 14) 9( 9)
15 15 AUS1142 - All Care No Responsibility (WA) Bruce Maloney/Rob Senior/Peter Kernot 72 55 [ 17]( 17) 10( 10) 16( 16) 16( 16) 13( 13)
16 12 AUS1150 - Dragon Lady (WA) Bill Steele/James Dagge/Josh Willis 73 56 14( 14) [ 17]( 17) 12( 12) 15( 15) 15( 15)
17 18 AUS1223 - Mutiny (WA) John Greeve/Bruce Portman/Peter Tyndall 82 64 13( 13) 18( 18) 17( 17) [ 18]( 18) 16( 16)
18 29 AUS1383 - Triad (VIC) John Bertrand/Andrew Palfrey/Grant Simmer 86 65 21(DNC) 21(DNC) 21(DNC) 2( 2) [ 21](DNF)
19 34 AUS648 - Fussy (WA) Massimo Valentini/Alvaro Proitti/Edoardo Sommacal 90 70 19( 19) 19( 19) 15( 15) [ 20]( 20) 17( 17)
20 26 AUS764 - Cost Plus Ten (WA) Keith Anderson/George Vaskouks/Ron Carterton 89 70 18( 18) 16( 16) 18( 18) [ 19]( 19) 18( 18)

 

 

 

 

 

Our Address

crawley map

Royal Perth Yacht Club
Australia II Drive, Crawley
Western Australia
Ph: +61 8 9389 1555
Fax: +61 8 9389 1459
Email: club@rpyc.com.au

annexe map

Fremantle Annexe
Mews Road, Fremantle
Western Australia
(Opposite Kailis Brothers)
Ph: +61 8 9430 4590
Fax: +61 8 9430 4567

Upcoming Events

HYATT REGENCY PERTH SUMMER SERIESWed 22 October
Geraldton RaceFri 24 October
SAIL FREMANTLESat 25 October
CLUB MARINE TROPHY DAYSat 25 October
S80 Association Race & Metro Heat 5Sun 26 October
Swan River Retro Series - Race 1Sun 26 October
GC MeetingTue 28 October
House MeetingWed 29 October
HYATT REGENCY PERTH SUMMER SERIESWed 29 October
Geraldton ReturnFri 31 October
KARMA ROYAL GROUP TROPHY DAYSat 01 November
Scroll Up