Royal Perth Yacht Club

Australia II Drive, Crawley WA

Events at this location

october

07sep(sep 7)08:0005oct(oct 5)12:15Keelboat Crew & Helm 1 & 2September 7, 14, 21, 28, October 5

01oct08:0017:00Power Yacht End-of-Year Celebrations

01oct09:0004(oct 4)12:00Start WindsurfingOctober 1st - 4th

02oct15:0015:00HYATT REGENCY PERTH WINTER SERIES

06oct08:3017:00Camp Quality - Sailing on the Swan

07oct(oct 7)08:3011(oct 11)12:30Tackers 1 & 2October 7th - 11th

07oct(oct 7)09:0010(oct 10)12:00Start WindsurfingOctober 7th - 10th

07oct(oct 7)13:0011(oct 11)17:00Teens Start SailingOctober 7th - 11th

09oct15:0015:00CLOSING DAY - HYATT REGENCY PERTH WINTER SERIES

09oct15:0015:00HYATT REGENCY PERTH WINTER SERIES

12oct(oct 12)08:0009nov(nov 9)12:15Keelboat Crew & Helm 1 & 2October 12, 19, 26, November 2, 9

12oct08:0017:00SUMMER OPENING DAY - ROYAL PERTH YACHT CLUB

12oct08:0017:00FREMANTLE TO GERALDTON

12oct13:0013:00SUMMER OPENING 2019 - 2020

12oct15:1515:45OPENING DAY SAIL PAST

15oct18:3018:30Seashells Night Series - Race 1

16oct(oct 16)15:0017(oct 17)15:00OPENING DAY - HYATT REGENCY PERTH SUMMER SERIES

17oct(oct 17)18:0019(oct 19)18:00THURSDAY TWILIGHT CRUISE

18oct08:0017:00GERALDTON TO FREMANTLE

19oct13:3013:30CAMP QUALITY TROPHY DAY

20oct13:0013:00Swan River Retro Series - Race 1

20oct13:3013:30DINGHY DIVISION

23oct15:0015:00HYATT REGENCY PERTH SUMMER SERIES

24oct18:0018:00THURSDAY TWILIGHT CRUISE

26oct(oct 26)08:0027(oct 27)17:00SAIL FREMANTLE

26oct13:3013:30SEASHELLS TROPHY DAY

27oct08:0017:00Metro Heat 5

30oct12:3017:00HYATT REGENCY PERTH SUMMER SERIES - Winter Series Presentation Lunch

31oct18:0018:00THURSDAY TWILIGHT CRUISE

november

decalldayjanalldayImportant Dates & Times for the Festive Season at RPYC

12oct(oct 12)08:0009nov(nov 9)12:15Keelboat Crew & Helm 1 & 2October 12, 19, 26, November 2, 9

02nov08:0017:00COVENTRY REEF RACE

02nov08:0017:00WINDWARD LEEWARD RACE DAY

03nov08:0017:00CLUB MARINE HARBOUR CLASSIC

03nov13:3013:30DINGHY DIVISION

05nov11:00Melbourne Cup 2019

06nov15:0015:00HYATT REGENCY PERTH SUMMER SERIES

07nov18:0018:00THURSDAY TWILIGHT CRUISE

09nov13:3013:30ZORZI BUILDERS TROPHY DAY

10nov13:3013:30DINGHY DIVISION

12nov19:0019:00Seashells Night Series - Race 2

13nov15:0015:00HYATT REGENCY PERTH SUMMER SERIES

14nov18:0018:00THURSDAY TWILIGHT CRUISE

15nov(nov 15)13:0017(nov 17)17:00Rockingham Beach Cup - Cruise in Company

16nov08:0017:00WESTCOASTER

16nov08:0017:00GOVERNOR-S CUP (N/C) - (SPECIAL COURSE)

16nov(nov 16)08:0014dec(dec 14)12:15Keelboat Crew & Helm 1 & 2November 16, 23, 30, December 7, 14

16nov13:3013:30DINGHY DIVISION

17nov13:0013:00Swan River Retro Series - Race 2

17nov13:3013:30DINGHY DIVISION

20nov15:0015:00HYATT REGENCY PERTH SUMMER SERIES

21nov18:0018:00THURSDAY TWILIGHT CRUISE

23nov(nov 23)08:0024(nov 24)17:00ETCHELLS SYD CORSER REGATTA

23nov(nov 23)08:0024(nov 24)17:00I C R

23nov13:3013:30BLACKBURNB PROPERTY GROUP TROPHY DAY

27nov14:3014:30S80 Legends Race

27nov15:0015:00HYATT REGENCY PERTH SUMMER SERIES

28nov18:0018:00THURSDAY TWILIGHT CRUISE

30nov08:0017:00TRY SAILING DAY - MATILDA BAY

30nov08:0017:00DOLPHIN RACE

30nov13:3017:00CLUB MARINE TROPHY DAY

december

16nov(nov 16)08:0014dec(dec 14)12:15Keelboat Crew & Helm 1 & 2November 16, 23, 30, December 7, 14

01dec08:0017:00GORDON CRAIG RACE

01dec13:0008jan(jan 8)13:00LASER OPEN NATIONALS

01dec13:3013:30DINGHY DIVISION

04dec15:0015:00HYATT REGENCY PERTH SUMMER SERIES

05dec18:3018:30THURSDAY TWILIGHT CRUISE

07dec(dec 7)16:3008(dec 8)16:30ROYAL PERTH CUP TROPHY DAY

08dec13:0013:00Swan River Retro Series - Race 3

08dec13:3013:30DINGHY DIVISION

09dec(dec 9)08:3013(dec 13)12:30Tackers 1 & 2December 9th - 13th

09dec(dec 9)09:0012(dec 12)12:00Start WindsurfingDecember 9th - 12th

09dec(dec 9)13:0013(dec 13)17:00Teens Start SailingDecember 9th - 13th

11dec15:0015:00HYATT REGENCY PERTH SUMMER SERIES

12dec18:3018:30THURSDAY TWILIGHT CRUISE

14dec08:0017:00THREE PORTS RACE

14dec13:3013:30STAGE & STUDIO PRODUCTIONS TROPHY DAY

15dec08:0017:00Power Yacht Christmas Raft Up

15dec08:0017:00Try Sailing Day - Matilda Bay

15dec13:3013:30DINGHY DIVISION

16dec(dec 16)08:3020(dec 20)12:30Tackers 1 & 2December 16th - 20th

16dec(dec 16)09:0019(dec 19)12:00Start WindsurfingDecember 16th - 19th

16dec(dec 16)13:0020(dec 20)17:00Teens Start SailingDecember 16th - 20th

17dec19:0019:00Seashells Night Series - Race 3

18dec15:0015:00HYATT REGENCY PERTH SUMMER SERIES

19dec18:3018:30THURSDAY TWILIGHT CRUISE

21dec13:3013:30BAY MARINE TROPHY DAY

22dec11:0011:00DINGHY DIVISION

25dec08:0017:00NATIONALS PERIOD

26dec08:0017:00NATIONALS PERIOD

28dec08:0017:00NATIONALS PERIOD

29dec08:0017:00DINGHY DIVISION - NATIONALS PERIOD

january

01jan08:0017:00NATIONALS PERIOD

01jan08:0008(jan 8)17:00LASER OPEN NATIONALS

02jan(jan 2)08:0009(jan 9)17:00OPTIMIST NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

02jan08:0017:00NATIONALS PERIOD

04jan(jan 4)08:0011(jan 11)17:00SABRE NATIONALS

05jan08:0017:00NATIONALS PERIOD

06jan08:0017:00DINGHY DIVISION - NATIONALS PERIOD

06jan(jan 6)08:3010(jan 10)12:30Tackers 1 & 2January 6th - 10th

06jan(jan 6)09:0009(jan 9)12:00Start WindsurfingJanuary 6th - 9th

06jan(jan 6)13:0010(jan 10)17:00Teens Start SailingJanuary 6th - 10th

08jan15:0015:00HYATT REGENCY PERTH SUMMER SERIES

09jan18:3018:30THURSDAY TWILIGHT CRUISE

10jan(jan 10)08:0014(jan 14)17:00AUSTRALIAN YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIPS

11jan13:3013:30FREMANTLE VOLUNTEER SEA RESCUE TROPHY DAY

12jan13:0013:00Swan River Retro Series - Race 4

12jan13:3013:30DINGHY DIVISION

13jan(jan 13)08:3017(jan 17)12:30Tackers 1 & 2January 13th - 17th

13jan(jan 13)09:0016(jan 16)12:00Start WindsurfingJanuary 13th - 16th

13jan(jan 13)13:0017(jan 17)17:00Teens Start SailingJanuary 13th - 17th

14jan13:0013:00Seashells Night Series - Race 4

15jan15:0015:00HYATT REGENCY PERTH SUMMER SERIES

16jan18:3018:30THURSDAY TWILIGHT CRUISE

18jan13:3013:30TROPHY DAY

19jan13:3013:30DINGHY DIVISION

20jan(jan 20)08:3024(jan 24)12:30Tackers 1 & 2January 20th - 24th

20jan(jan 20)09:0023(jan 23)12:00Start WindsurfingJanuary 20th - 23rd

20jan(jan 20)13:0024(jan 24)17:00Teens Start SailingJanuary 20th - 24th

22jan15:0015:00HYATT REGENCY PERTH SUMMER SERIES

23jan18:3018:30THURSDAY TWILIGHT CRUISE

24jan08:0017:00COLIN MULLINS YOUTH REGATTA

25jan(jan 25)08:0026(jan 26)17:00S80 WA Country Championships

25jan13:3013:30HYATT REGENCY TROPHY DAY

26jan08:0017:00DINGHY DIVISION - BUSSELTON AUSTRALIA DAY REGATTA

27jan(jan 27)08:0031(jan 31)17:00WARREN JONES YOUTH REGATTA

29jan15:0015:00HYATT REGENCY PERTH SUMMER SERIES

30jan18:3018:30THURSDAY TWILIGHT CRUISE

february

01feb08:0017:00POT OF GOLD RACE

01feb08:0002(feb 2)17:00DINGHY DIVISION - MINI SERIES OPEN INVITATION

01feb08:0017:00WINDWARD LEEWARD RACE DAY

02feb08:0017:00SHEPHERDESS RACE

05feb15:0015:00HYATT REGENCY PERTH SUMMER SERIES

06feb18:3018:30THURSDAY TWILIGHT CRUISE

08feb(feb 8)08:0009(feb 9)17:00HANSA LIBERTY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

08feb13:3013:30ROKEBY DENTAL SURGERY TROPHY DAY

09feb13:3013:30DINGHY DIVISION

11feb19:0019:00Seashells Night Series - Race 5

12feb15:0015:00HYATT REGENCY PERTH SUMMER SERIES

13feb18:3018:30THURSDAY TWILIGHT CRUISE

14feb08:0017:00BUNBURY RETURN

15feb08:0017:00DINGHY DIVISION - MONKEYFIST MINI NIGHT MARATHON

15feb16:3016:30CDM TROPHY DAY - SPECIAL EVENT

18feb18:0018:00Endeavour 24 - Lady Skippers' Race

19feb15:0015:00HYATT REGENCY PERTH SUMMER SERIES

20feb18:3018:30THURSDAY TWILIGHT CRUISE

22feb13:3013:30BRICKLANDING TROPHY DAY - SPECIAL COURSE

23feb13:0013:00Swan River Retro Series - Race 5

26feb15:0015:00HYATT REGENCY PERTH SUMMER SERIES

27feb18:0018:00THURSDAY TWILIGHT CRUISE

29feb01marOPTIMIST STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

29feb01marEND 24 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

29feb(feb 29)08:0002mar(mar 2)17:00S80 & S97 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

29feb(feb 29)08:0002mar(mar 2)17:00LABOUR DAY WEEKEND - NO RACING RPYC

Posted on

<< Back

X
X