Royal Perth Yacht Club

Home  //  Calendars  //  All Calendars
Gibbscorp Trophy Day - RESULTS Edit
Saturday 16 December 2017, 16:30
Hits : 365

Royal Perth Yacht Club of WA (Inc)

Final Results for 16/12/2017

DIVISION 1 Gibbscorp Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R410 Wasabi N.White .7930 2:37:09 2:04:37 3 1 FIN 0:00
AUS3232 Boom R.Scharnell .8870 2:26:00 2:09:30 1 2 FIN 4:53
R28 By & Large D.Pearce .8470 2:34:45 2:11:04 2 3 FIN 6:27

DIVISION 2 Gibbscorp Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R34 Swagman A.& Vera Waldby .7484 2:20:45 1:45:20 2 1 FIN 0:00
R325 Big Diamond J.Mercer .7618 2:20:24 1:46:57 1 2 FIN 1:37
R27 Free Spirits F.Mulholland .7185 2:29:25 1:47:21 3 3 FIN 2:01
R131 Huckleberry P.Sommerville .7404 2:29:32 1:50:43 4 4 FIN 5:23
R444 Perie Banou III C.Sanders .7459 2:30:12 1:52:02 5 5 FIN 6:42

DIVISION 3 Gibbscorp Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R45 Caviar P.Giles .7460 2:31:53 1:53:18 2 1 FIN 0:00
R 102 Hellas N.Melidionis .8200 2:19:37 1:54:29 1 2 FIN 1:11

END 24 Gibbscorp Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R153 Ishtar P.Holmes .5964 2:23:27 1:25:33 3 1 FIN 0:00
R82 Odette M.Hallam .6048 2:21:28 1:25:34 2 2 FIN 0:01
R116 Vagabond T.Finch .6147 2:21:00 1:26:40 1 3 FIN 1:07
R41 Mistral M.Dymond .6114 2:23:49 1:27:56 4 4 FIN 2:23
R47 Argo B.Rosen .5905 2:31:46 1:29:37 5 5 FIN 4:04

F92 Gibbscorp Trophy, Metro Heat 4

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R267 Elusive R.Brisbane Cohen .6115 2:19:06 1:25:04 1 1 FIN 0:00
R100 Itinerant M.Hansen .6211 2:19:50 1:26:51 2 2 FIN 1:47
R242 Seahawk P.Jones .6139 2:21:48 1:27:03 5 3 FIN 1:59
R105 Farrlap A.Hossen .6220 2:20:33 1:27:25 3 4 FIN 2:21
SP920 Igawa D.Atkinson .6202 2:21:08 1:27:32 4 5 FIN 2:28
R192 Frenzy M.Rowe .6001 2:26:53 1:28:09 7 6 FIN 3:05
R92 The Black Smoke J.Kerr .6208 2:22:04 1:28:12 6 7 FIN 3:08
R181 Farr Far Away J.Baker .6042 2:27:21 1:29:02 8 8 FIN 3:58
R1920 Lionheart W.Westaway .6004 2:29:41 1:29:52 9 9 FIN 4:48
R48 Farr Fetched B.Meakins .6111 2:29:46 1:31:31 10 10 FIN 6:27

S80 Gibbscorp Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R128 Windmill B.Hay .9410 2:40:03 2:30:36 2 1 FIN 0:00
R280 Vintage Red T.Strickland .9520 2:39:04 2:31:26 1 2 FIN 0:50
R121 Surcouf J.Berry .9370 0:00:00 0:00:00 3= 3= DNS 0:00

S80 CLUB Gibbscorp Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R128 Windmill B.Hay .9410 2:40:03 2:30:36 2 1 FIN 0:00
R280 Vintage Red T.Strickland .9520 2:39:04 2:31:26 1 2 FIN 0:50
R121 Surcouf J.Berry .9370 0:00:00 0:00:00 3= 3= DNS 0:00

S97 CLUB Gibbscorp Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R198 Hornets Nest R.Meyers .5360 2:25:02 1:17:44 5 1 FIN 0:00
R104 Dejavu M.Hannaford .5515 2:24:27 1:19:40 3 2 FIN 1:56
R64 Total Recall S.Wallis .5749 2:18:59 1:19:54 1 3 FIN 2:10
R297 Terra S.Plunkett .5537 2:24:34 1:20:03 4 4 FIN 2:19
R287 Hejira J.Bailey .5637 2:22:41 1:20:26 2 5 FIN 2:42
R737 Polythene Pam J.Hughes .5490 2:27:24 1:20:55 6 6 FIN 3:11

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 8. 0
last updated on 16/12/2017
By system administrator

Back

Our Address

crawley map

Royal Perth Yacht Club
Australia II Drive, Crawley
Western Australia
Ph: +61 8 9389 1555
Email: club@rpyc.com.au

annexe map

Fremantle Annexe
Mews Road, Fremantle
Western Australia
(Opposite Kailis Brothers)
Ph: +61 8 9430 4590
Fax: +61 8 9430 4567

Scroll Up