Royal Perth Yacht Club

Home  //  Calendars  //  All Calendars
Dinghy Division - Club Championship Heats 3&4, Consistency 3&4 - RESULTS Edit
Sunday 10 December 2017, 17:00
Hits : 136

Royal Perth Yacht Club

Final Results for 10/12/2017

Hansa Liberty Championship & Consistency Heat 3

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
1068 Spirit of Ricardo R.Crofts .3980 0:17:42 0:07:03 3 1 FIN 0:00
2514 Anastasia G.Wickham .5220 0:15:39 0:08:10 1 2 FIN 1:07
2098 Mad Crab T.Odiam .5050 0:16:17 0:08:13 2 3 FIN 1:10

Hansa Liberty Championship & Consistency Heat 4

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
1068 Spirit of Ricardo R.Crofts .4080 0:20:43 0:08:27 3 1 FIN 0:00
2514 Anastasia G.Wickham .5270 0:17:19 0:09:08 1 2 FIN 0:41
2098 Mad Crab T.Odiam .5050 0:18:12 0:09:11 2 3 FIN 0:44

Laser Championship & Consistency Heat 3

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
202815 Kati P.Laczko .5340 0:22:19 0:11:55 1 1 FIN 0:00
177315 Its Hell M.McAullay .5440 0:22:20 0:12:09 2 2 FIN 0:14
202817 Cliche J.Roberson .5430 0:23:00 0:12:29 3 3 FIN 0:34

Laser Championship & Consistency Heat 4

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
172237 The Swallow K.Morrison .5290 0:35:01 0:18:31 3 1 FIN 0:00
177315 Its Hell M.McAullay .5490 0:34:12 0:18:47 1 2 FIN 0:16
202815 Kati P.Laczko .5440 0:34:55 0:19:00 2 3 FIN 0:29
202817 Cliche J.Roberson .5430 0:00:00 0:00:00 4= 4= OCS 0:00

Laser 4.7 Championship & Consistency Heat 3

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
148644 I wuv my mummy L.McAullay .4400 0:26:00 0:11:26 2 1 FIN 0:00
0004L Red Dwarf J.Boys .4050 0:28:38 0:11:36 3 2 FIN 0:10
159135 Sea Ya W.Yeo .3980 0:30:36 0:12:11 5 3 FIN 0:45
202865 Tara the Tax Return L.McAullay .6540 0:24:21 0:15:55 1 4 FIN 4:29
0005L Club H.Salfinger 1.0000 0:30:26 0:30:26 4 5 FIN 19:00

Laser 4.7 Championship & Consistency Heat 4

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
0004L Red Dwarf J.Boys .4100 0:45:49 0:18:47 3 1 FIN 0:00
148644 I wuv my mummy L.McAullay .4500 0:45:48 0:20:37 2 2 FIN 1:50
202865 Tara the Tax Return L.McAullay .6520 0:38:00 0:24:47 1 3 FIN 6:00
0005L Club H.Salfinger .9980 0:49:39 0:49:33 4 4 FIN 30:46

Laser Radial Championship & Consistency Heat 3

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
150854R Avenger P.Blaxill .4410 0:23:15 0:10:15 2 1 FIN 0:00
149823 Surprize T.Bayliss .4270 0:26:24 0:11:16 6 2 FIN 1:01
186652 KMT S.Hinton .5000 0:23:50 0:11:55 4 3 FIN 1:40
195555 Stealth D.Hinton .5080 0:23:59 0:12:11 5 4 FIN 1:56
202933 Goin Nowhere L.Lissiman .5330 0:22:53 0:12:12 1 5 FIN 1:57
203787R SKA (Radial) J.Winteringham .5570 0:23:30 0:13:05 3 6 FIN 2:50

Laser Radial Championship & Consistency Heat 4

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
150854R Avenger P.Blaxill .4510 0:36:16 0:16:21 4 1 FIN 0:00
195555 Stealth D.Hinton .5060 0:35:39 0:18:02 2 2 FIN 1:41
186652 KMT S.Hinton .5000 0:36:13 0:18:07 3 3 FIN 1:46
202933 Goin Nowhere L.Lissiman .5310 0:35:30 0:18:51 1 4 FIN 2:30
203787R SKA (Radial) J.Winteringham .5550 0:00:00 0:00:00 5= 5= OCS 0:00

Optimist Gold Championship & Consistency Heat 3

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS295G Monkey Mania A.McAullay .4000 0:35:32 0:14:13 8 1 FIN 0:00
AUS765 White Rabbit M.McAullay .4490 0:34:15 0:15:23 3 2 FIN 1:10
AUS723 Kaboom W.McAullay .4510 0:34:14 0:15:26 2 3 FIN 1:13
AUS503 Vortex A.Hindmarsh .4570 0:33:48 0:15:27 1 4 FIN 1:14
AUS800 Feather Weight K.Hawkins .4480 0:35:30 0:15:54 7 5 FIN 1:41
AUS740 Lambordinghy J.Hindmarsh .4690 0:34:23 0:16:08 4 6 FIN 1:55
AUS1302 Big Onda L.Hawkins .4580 0:35:18 0:16:10 6 7 FIN 1:57
AUS446 Momentum A.Janekovic .4720 0:34:58 0:16:30 5 8 FIN 2:17

Optimist Gold Championship & Consistency Heat 4

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS295G Monkey Mania A.McAullay .4000 0:40:04 0:16:02 8 1 FIN 0:00
AUS723 Kaboom W.McAullay .4560 0:36:17 0:16:33 1 2 FIN 0:31
AUS503 Vortex A.Hindmarsh .4570 0:37:01 0:16:55 3 3= FIN 0:53
AUS1302 Big Onda L.Hawkins .4560 0:37:05 0:16:55 4 3= FIN 0:53
AUS800 Feather Weight K.Hawkins .4460 0:37:56 0:16:55 7 3= FIN 0:53
AUS765 White Rabbit M.McAullay .4590 0:37:12 0:17:04 6 6 FIN 1:02
AUS446 Momentum A.Janekovic .4700 0:36:48 0:17:18 2 7 FIN 1:16
AUS740 Lambordinghy J.Hindmarsh .4670 0:37:07 0:17:20 5 8 FIN 1:18

Pacer Championship & Consistency Heat 3

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
6 Sink3r R.Sinha-N.Charlton .4040 0:18:58 0:07:40 1 1 FIN 0:00

Pacer Championship & Consistency Heat 4

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
6 Sink3r R.Sinha-N.Charlton .4120 0:17:44 0:07:18 1 1 FIN 0:00

Sabre Championship & Consistency Heat 3

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
1912AT A fly on the wall A.T .4000 0:26:45 0:10:42 2 1 FIN 0:00
1625 A Random K.Short .5600 0:25:46 0:14:26 1 2 FIN 3:44

Sabre Championship & Consistency Heat 4

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
1912AT A fly on the wall A.T .4000 0:40:14 0:16:06 1 1 FIN 0:00
1625 A Random K.Short .5700 0:00:00 0:00:00 2= 2= OCS 0:00

Tasar Championship & Consistency Heat 3

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
782 Banjo Kazooie R.Kelly .4200 0:22:02 0:09:15 1 1 FIN 0:00

Tasar Championship & Consistency Heat 4

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
782 Banjo Kazooie R.Kelly .4300 0:39:26 0:16:57 1 1 FIN 0:00

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 8. 5
last updated on 12/12/2017
By System Administrator

Back

Our Address

crawley map

Royal Perth Yacht Club
Australia II Drive, Crawley
Western Australia
Ph: +61 8 9389 1555
Email: club@rpyc.com.au

annexe map

Fremantle Annexe
Mews Road, Fremantle
Western Australia
(Opposite Kailis Brothers)
Ph: +61 8 9430 4590
Fax: +61 8 9430 4567

Scroll Up