Royal Perth Yacht Club

Home  //  Calendars  //  All Calendars
River Guardians Dolphin Watch Trophy Day - RESULTS Edit
Saturday 02 December 2017, 16:30
Hits : 271

Royal Perth Yacht Club of WA (Inc)

Final Results for 02/12/2017

BW36 CLUB River Guardians Dolphin Watch Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
RF8881 Grand Prix T.Gardnier 1.0000 2:34:22 2:34:22 1 1 FIN 0:00
R28 By & Large D.Pearce 1.0000 2:34:39 2:34:39 2 2 FIN 0:17
RF2000 Nimbus S.Martin 1.0000 2:42:34 2:42:34 3 3 FIN 8:12

BW8 STATES State Heat 5

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R805 The Fox R.OBrien 1.0000 0:36:50 0:36:50 1 1 FIN 0:00
R806 Pieces of Eight C.Pye 1.0000 0:37:56 0:37:56 2 2 FIN 1:06
R814 4 Chooks B.Lord 1.0000 0:38:07 0:38:07 3 3 FIN 1:17
RF813 Vitalstatistix II D.Spearman 1.0000 0:38:29 0:38:29 4 4 FIN 1:39
R802 Hydrate M.Fitzhardinge 1.0000 0:40:04 0:40:04 5 5 FIN 3:14
R804 Pi D.Shellabear 1.0000 0:41:39 0:41:39 6 6 FIN 4:49

BW8 STATES State Heat 6

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R805 The Fox R.OBrien 1.0000 0:41:30 0:41:30 1 1 FIN 0:00
RF813 Vitalstatistix II D.Spearman 1.0000 0:41:40 0:41:40 2 2 FIN 0:10
R806 Pieces of Eight C.Pye 1.0000 0:41:42 0:41:42 3 3 FIN 0:12
R814 4 Chooks B.Lord 1.0000 0:42:00 0:42:00 4 4 FIN 0:30
R802 Hydrate M.Fitzhardinge 1.0000 0:43:05 0:43:05 5 5 FIN 1:35
R804 Pi D.Shellabear 1.0000 0:44:31 0:44:31 6 6 FIN 3:01

DIVISION 1 River Guardians Dolphin Watch Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R10 Time Out D.Court .7620 2:41:52 2:03:21 4 1 FIN 0:00
R28 By & Large D.Pearce .8420 2:34:39 2:10:13 2 2 FIN 6:52
R410 Wasabi N.White .7950 2:44:29 2:10:46 5 3 FIN 7:25
AUS3232 Boom R.Scharnell .8790 2:31:08 2:12:51 1 4 FIN 9:30
AUS161 Well Primed Harris/King .8740 2:35:17 2:15:43 3 5 FIN 12:22

DIVISION 2 River Guardians Dolphin Watch Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R444 Perie Banou III C.Sanders .7316 2:16:59 1:40:13 2 1 FIN 0:00
R42 Ragnar G.White .7559 2:18:38 1:44:48 3 2 FIN 4:35
R325 Big Diamond J.Mercer .7750 2:16:10 1:45:32 1 3 FIN 5:19
R993 True South B.OToole .7778 0:00:00 0:00:00 4= 4= RET 0:00

DIVISION 3 Invitation Race SoPYC

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R45 Caviar P.Giles .7480 0:00:00 0:00:00 1= 1= RET 0:00

E22 CLUB River Guardians Dolphin Watch Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS940 North Star R.Horan Goldsmith .7728 0:37:44 0:29:10 2 1 FIN 0:00
AUS1400 Azure C.Pratt .8188 0:36:05 0:29:33 1 2 FIN 0:23
AUS1289 Bobsled K.Koedyk .7486 0:39:33 0:29:36 4 3 FIN 0:26
AUS1267 Chelsea Lady B.Steele .7940 0:37:55 0:30:06 3 4 FIN 0:56
AUS1359 Chicken Soup M.Crier .7911 0:39:36 0:31:20 5 5 FIN 2:10
AUS883 Tusk B.Sheridan .7800 0:00:00 0:00:00 6= 6= OCS 0:00
AUS963 The Rat G.Kitto .8042 0:00:00 0:00:00 6= 6= OCS 0:00

E22 CLUB River Guardians Dolphin Watch Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS940 North Star R.Horan Goldsmith .7728 0:42:18 0:32:41 3 1 FIN 0:00
AUS883 Tusk B.Sheridan .7800 0:42:03 0:32:48 2 2 FIN 0:07
AUS963 The Rat G.Kitto .8042 0:41:27 0:33:20 1 3 FIN 0:39
AUS1289 Bobsled K.Koedyk .7486 0:44:57 0:33:39 6 4 FIN 0:58
AUS1267 Chelsea Lady B.Steele .7940 0:42:39 0:33:52 5 5 FIN 1:11
AUS1400 Azure C.Pratt .8188 0:42:31 0:34:49 4 6 FIN 2:08
AUS1359 Chicken Soup M.Crier .7911 0:00:00 0:00:00 7= 7= OCS 0:00

END 24 River Guardians Dolphin Watch Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R41 Mistral M.Dymond .6040 2:26:36 1:28:33 2 1 FIN 0:00
R116 Vagabond T.Finch .6175 2:25:41 1:29:58 1 2 FIN 1:25
R377 Breeze M.Singh .5662 2:40:37 1:30:56 3 3 FIN 2:23

IRC River Guardians Dolphin Watch Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R28 By & Large D.Pearce 1.0430 2:34:39 2:41:18 1 1 FIN 0:00
R410 Wasabi N.White 1.0730 2:44:29 2:56:29 2 2 FIN 15:11

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 8. 0
last updated on 2/12/2017
By system administrator

Back

Our Address

crawley map

Royal Perth Yacht Club
Australia II Drive, Crawley
Western Australia
Ph: +61 8 9389 1555
Email: club@rpyc.com.au

annexe map

Fremantle Annexe
Mews Road, Fremantle
Western Australia
(Opposite Kailis Brothers)
Ph: +61 8 9430 4590
Fax: +61 8 9430 4567

Scroll Up