Royal Perth Yacht Club

Home  //  Calendars  //  All Calendars
Hyatt Regency Perth Summer Series - RESULTS Edit
Wednesday 29 November 2017, 18:00
Hits : 348

Royal Perth Yacht Club

Final Results for 29/11/2017

A Hyatt Regency Perth Summer Series

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R24 Waitipi N.Simpson .7250 1:38:17 1:11:15 5 1 FIN 0:00
993 True South B.OToole .7030 1:42:16 1:11:54 10 2 FIN 0:39
R37 Fistina W.Morris .6960 1:43:51 1:12:17 11 3 FIN 1:02
R20 Caramia R.McDonald .7150 1:41:11 1:12:21 7 4 FIN 1:06
R803 batteries not included B.Honey .6960 1:44:16 1:12:34 12 5 FIN 1:19
R555 Men Behaving Badly T.Armitage .7200 1:41:53 1:13:21 9 6= FIN 2:06
R28 By & Large J.Boardman .7780 1:34:17 1:13:21 2 6= FIN 2:06
R99 Distraction B.Black .7300 1:41:36 1:14:10 8 8 FIN 2:55
R80 Just Cruisin T.Carter .7800 1:35:18 1:14:20 3 9 FIN 3:05
R6 R Six G.Rodoreda .8100 1:32:41 1:15:04 1 10 FIN 3:49
R805 The Fox R.OBrien .7300 1:44:29 1:16:16 13 11 FIN 5:01
AUS161 Well Primed P.Harris .8080 1:35:40 1:17:18 4 12 FIN 6:03
R410 Wasabi N.White .7780 1:40:12 1:17:57 6 13 FIN 6:42
R804 Pi S.Offer .7070 1:50:30 1:18:07 14 14 FIN 6:52
R1100 Fortuosity J.Hornbuckle .7110 1:51:09 1:19:02 15 15 FIN 7:47

B Hyatt Regency Perth Summer Series

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R370 Fidra P.Sim .7540 1:23:45 1:03:09 1 1 FIN 0:00
R1920 Lionheart W.Westaway .6970 1:33:20 1:05:03 13 2 FIN 1:54
R100 Itinerant M.Hansen .7350 1:28:48 1:05:16 2 3 FIN 2:07
R48 Farrfetched M.Tascone/ .Meakins .7100 1:32:16 1:05:31 7 4 FIN 2:22
R173 Serried R.Muller and Jake McAuliffe .6740 1:37:55 1:06:00 15 5 FIN 2:51
R131 Huckleberry P.Sommerville .7130 1:32:37 1:06:02 10 6 FIN 2:53
R920 Equalizer I.Baron and Peter Hugo .7430 1:29:03 1:06:10 3 7 FIN 3:01
R105 Farrlap K.Ferguson .7280 1:31:09 1:06:21 5 8 FIN 3:12
R411 Aida R.McGregor .7140 1:33:14 1:06:34 12 9 FIN 3:25
R90 Lady Liza T.Mills .7020 1:35:35 1:07:06 14 10= FIN 3:57
R42 Ragnar G.White .7280 1:32:10 1:07:06 6 10= FIN 3:57
R92 The Black Smoke J.Kerr .7390 1:30:50 1:07:08 4 12 FIN 3:59
R267 Elusive R.Brisbane-Cohen .7280 1:32:22 1:07:15 8 13 FIN 4:06
R242 Seahawk P.Jones .7300 1:32:30 1:07:32 9 14 FIN 4:23
R38 Beluga S.Lansell .7510 1:33:01 1:09:51 11 15 FIN 6:42
R1104 Olympia F.Berkhout .7500 0:00:00 0:00:00 16= 16= DNF 0:00

DIVISION C Hyatt Regency Perth Summer Series

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
KA115 Swanny Weaver F.Rennie .6750 1:22:44 0:55:51 1 1 FIN 0:00
R169 Shamrock G.OConnor Smith .6380 1:28:11 0:56:16 2 2 FIN 0:25
R61 Little Tiger B.Davis .6180 1:31:25 0:56:30 3 3 FIN 0:39
R47 Argo B.Rosen .5840 1:37:35 0:56:59 6 4 FIN 1:08
R377 Breeze M.Singh .5970 1:37:30 0:58:12 5 5 FIN 2:21
973 Falcon J.Wager .6160 1:35:33 0:58:52 4 6 FIN 3:01
R85 Sundance II M.Cullen .5510 1:49:34 1:00:22 7 7 FIN 4:31
R110 Matros M.Farrell/R.Playle .5640 0:00:00 0:00:00 8= 8= DNF 0:00

S80 S80 Legends Day

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R312 Balancing Act J.Hassen 1. 1:28:30 1:27:30 1 1 FIN 0:00
SP285 Front Up M.Robbins 1. 1:30:00 1:29:00 2 2 FIN 1:30
R121 Surcouf G.Lucas 1. 1:30:18 1:29:18 3 3 FIN 1:48
R769 Frakka M.Lovelady 1. 1:30:30 1:29:30 4 4 FIN 2:00
R128 Windmill R.Smith 1. 1:30:52 1:29:52 5 5 FIN 2:22
R280 Vintage Red G.Bishop 1. 1:30:56 1:29:56 6 6 FIN 2:26
R881 Fusion S.Cunningham 1. 1:31:07 1:30:07 7 7 FIN 2:37
SP1001 Shadowfax B.Brownlee 1. 1:32:00 1:31:00 8 8 FIN 3:30
SP366 Alchemy A.Bell 1. 1:32:34 1:31:34 9 9 FIN 4:04
R132 Kabisa D.Yu 1. 1:32:40 1:31:40 10 10 FIN 4:10
R277 Command J.Hughes 1. 1:33:01 1:32:01 11 11 FIN 4:31
R164 Glasgow Kiss S.Plunkett 1. 1:33:20 1:32:20 12 12 FIN 4:50
R70 The Fifth Element D.Vincent 1. 1:34:14 1:33:14 13 13 FIN 5:44
R157 Revel D.Brooker 1. 1:35:18 1:34:18 14 14 FIN 6:48
RF94 Ace High C.Pye 1. 1:35:25 1:34:25 15 15 FIN 6:55
R180 Electric Blue T.Lord 1. 1:36:06 1:35:06 16 16 FIN 7:36
SP266 Spectre K.Swarbrick 1. 1:36:34 1:35:34 17 17 FIN 8:04
R95 Ezy Goin B.Quinn 1. 1:38:22 1:37:22 18 18 FIN 9:52
R600 Sweet Babs G.Swarbrick 1. 1:38:45 1:37:45 19 19 FIN 10:15
R580 Uncle Louis R.Lucas 1. 1:39:37 1:38:37 20 20 FIN 11:07
SP250 Fair Game B.Arnold 1. 1:39:57 1:38:57 21 21 FIN 11:27
R179 Abacus P.Leonhardt 1. 1:41:21 1:40:21 22 22 FIN 12:51
SP92 Abbey Road R.Newton 1. 1:41:53 1:40:53 23 23 FIN 13:23
MB188 Hobo A.White 1. 1:42:16 1:41:16 24 24 FIN 13:46

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 8. 0
last updated on 29/11/2017
By System Administrator

Back

Our Address

crawley map

Royal Perth Yacht Club
Australia II Drive, Crawley
Western Australia
Ph: +61 8 9389 1555
Email: club@rpyc.com.au

annexe map

Fremantle Annexe
Mews Road, Fremantle
Western Australia
(Opposite Kailis Brothers)
Ph: +61 8 9430 4590
Fax: +61 8 9430 4567

Scroll Up