Royal Perth Yacht Club

Home  //  Calendars  //  All Calendars
Ford and Doonan Osborne Park Trophy Day - RESULTS Edit
Saturday 25 November 2017, 16:30
Hits : 209

Royal Perth Yacht Club of WA (Inc)

Final Results for 25/11/2017

AMS Club Heat 2

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R100 Itinerant M.Hansen .7720 2:10:03 1:40:24 2 1 FIN 0:00
R325 Big Diamond J.Mercer .8000 2:06:11 1:40:57 1 2 FIN 0:33
R242 Seahawk P.Jones .7750 2:11:15 1:41:43 3 3 FIN 1:19
R444 Perie Banou III C.Sanders .7790 2:15:01 1:45:11 4 4 FIN 4:47
R181 Farr Far Away J.Baker .7590 0:00:00 0:00:00 5= 5= DNF 0:00
R34 Swagman A.& Vera Waldby .7840 0:00:00 0:00:00 5= 5= AVG 0:00

DIVISION 1 Ford and Doonan Osborne Park Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R24 Waitipi N.Simpson .7600 2:22:40 1:48:26 3 1 FIN 0:00
R28 By & Large D.Pearce .8370 2:14:12 1:52:20 2 2 FIN 3:54
AUS161 Well Primed Harris/King .8740 2:09:18 1:53:00 1 3 FIN 4:34
R410 Wasabi N.White .7950 0:00:00 0:00:00 4= 4= AVG 0:00
AUS3232 Boom R.Scharnell .8810 0:00:00 0:00:00 4= 4= DNF 0:00
R111 Cougar S.Glaskin .8320 0:00:00 0:00:00 4= 4= AVG 0:00

DIVISION 2 Ford and Doonan Osborne Park Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R100 Itinerant M.Hansen .7219 2:10:03 1:33:53 3 1 FIN 0:00
R48 Farr Fetched B.Meakins .7260 2:12:34 1:36:15 6 2 FIN 2:22
R192 Frenzy M.Rowe .7370 2:10:58 1:36:31 4 3 FIN 2:38
R993 True South B.OToole .7773 2:04:51 1:37:03 1 4 FIN 3:10
R325 Big Diamond J.Mercer .7759 2:06:11 1:37:54 2 5 FIN 4:01
R27 Free Spirits F.Mulholland .7177 2:16:46 1:38:09 9 6 FIN 4:16
R444 Perie Banou III C.Sanders .7316 2:15:01 1:38:47 7 7 FIN 4:54
R242 Seahawk P.Jones .7621 2:11:15 1:40:02 5 8 FIN 6:09
R1920 Lionheart W.Westaway .7418 2:17:19 1:41:52 10 9 FIN 7:59
R131 Huckleberry P.Sommerville .7325 2:19:07 1:41:54 11 10 FIN 8:01
R42 Ragnar G.White .7559 2:15:37 1:42:31 8 11 FIN 8:38
R302 Reflections W.Cornelisse .7002 0:00:00 0:00:00 12= 12= DNF 0:00
R34 Swagman A.& Vera Waldby .7445 0:00:00 0:00:00 12= 12= AVG 0:00

DIVISION 3 Ford and Doonan Osborne Park Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R45 Caviar P.Giles .7500 0:00:00 0:00:00 1= 1= DNF 0:00

END 24 Ford and Doonan Osborne Park Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R377 Breeze M.Singh .5592 2:27:33 1:22:31 5 1 FIN 0:00
R47 Argo B.Rosen .5825 2:21:45 1:22:34 4 2 FIN 0:03
R41 Mistral M.Dymond .6060 2:18:37 1:24:00 1 3 FIN 1:29
R82 Odette M.Hallam .6116 2:19:30 1:25:19 2 4 FIN 2:48
R116 Vagabond T.Finch .6185 2:19:44 1:26:26 3 5 FIN 3:55

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 8. 0
last updated on 25/11/2017
By system administrator

Back

Our Address

crawley map

Royal Perth Yacht Club
Australia II Drive, Crawley
Western Australia
Ph: +61 8 9389 1555
Email: club@rpyc.com.au

annexe map

Fremantle Annexe
Mews Road, Fremantle
Western Australia
(Opposite Kailis Brothers)
Ph: +61 8 9430 4590
Fax: +61 8 9430 4567

Scroll Up