Royal Perth Yacht Club

Home  //  Calendars  //  All Calendars
Camp Quality Trophy Day - RESULTS Edit
Saturday 04 November 2017, 03:00
Hits : 34

Royal Perth Yacht Club

Final Results for 04/11/2017

AMS INV AMS Combined Race 1

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R325 Big Diamond J.Mercer .8000 0:39:59 0:31:59 1 1 FIN 0:00
SP105 Mighty Blue B.Smith .7550 0:45:31 0:34:22 2 2 FIN 2:23

AMS INV AMS Combined Race 2

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R325 Big Diamond J.Mercer .8000 0:34:11 0:27:21 1 1 FIN 0:00
SP105 Mighty Blue B.Smith .7550 0:40:48 0:30:48 2 2 FIN 3:27

DIV 2 INV Division 2 Invitation Series race 1

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R42 Ragnar G.White .7390 0:38:44 0:28:37 1 1 FIN 0:00
AUS2654 Jazz D.Bowden .6950 0:41:34 0:28:53 6 2 FIN 0:16
RF87 Grand Bleu B.Niven .6940 0:41:44 0:28:58 8 3 FIN 0:21
R192 Frenzy M.Rowe .7248 0:40:20 0:29:14 3 4 FIN 0:37
AUS5304 Fun2 M.Hansen .6850 0:42:42 0:29:15 12 5 FIN 0:38
RF126 Avaganda R.Dennis .6959 0:42:34 0:29:37 11 6 FIN 1:00
SP158 Ballina C.Cowden .6790 0:43:55 0:29:49 14 7 FIN 1:12
RF28 Lady Barbara D.Campbell .6577 0:45:21 0:29:50 17 8 FIN 1:13
R325 Big Diamond J.Mercer .7470 0:39:59 0:29:52 2 9 FIN 1:15
RF201 No Worries S.Golic .7250 0:41:22 0:29:59 5 10 FIN 1:22
AUS1321 Flashback J.Cassidy .7286 0:41:14 0:30:03 4 11 FIN 1:26
RF7 JPeg S.Evans .6867 0:43:52 0:30:07 13 12 FIN 1:30
RF62 Wafwom M.Beaver .7250 0:41:47 0:30:18 9 13 FIN 1:41
SP105 Mighty Blue B.Smith .6700 0:45:31 0:30:30 18 14 FIN 1:53
RF118 Bodega B.Currie .7400 0:41:41 0:30:51 7 15 FIN 2:14
RF427 Storyteller B.Haggerty .6970 0:44:32 0:31:02 15 16 FIN 2:25
SP557 Natalouka B.Lloyd .6750 0:46:23 0:31:19 20 17 FIN 2:42
RF325 Emeraude C.Knell .6850 0:46:09 0:31:37 19 18 FIN 3:00
SP71 Shades J.Furnell .7750 0:41:53 0:32:28 10 19 FIN 3:51
AUS117 Justice J.Kornweibel .7250 0:44:56 0:32:35 16 20 FIN 3:58
RF36 Popeye S.Hughes .6734 0:00:00 0:00:00 21= 21= DSQ 0:00

DIV 2 INV Division 2 Invitations Series Race 2

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
RF87 Grand Bleu B.Niven .6940 0:36:09 0:25:05 3 1 FIN 0:00
R325 Big Diamond J.Mercer .7470 0:34:11 0:25:32 1 2 FIN 0:27
R42 Ragnar G.White .7390 0:35:28 0:26:13 2 3 FIN 1:08
SP557 Natalouka B.Lloyd .6750 0:39:19 0:26:32 11 4 FIN 1:27
RF126 Avaganda R.Dennis .6959 0:38:14 0:26:36 7 5 FIN 1:31
RF36 Popeye S.Hughes .6744 0:39:41 0:26:46 14 6 FIN 1:41
AUS2654 Jazz D.Bowden .6950 0:38:33 0:26:48 8 7 FIN 1:43
RF201 No Worries S.Golic .7250 0:37:08 0:26:55 5 8 FIN 1:50
AUS1321 Flashback J.Cassidy .7286 0:37:04 0:27:00 4 9 FIN 1:55
AUS5304 Fun2 M.Hansen .6850 0:39:26 0:27:01 13 10 FIN 1:56
SP158 Ballina C.Cowden .6790 0:39:50 0:27:03 15 11 FIN 1:58
RF28 Lady Barbara D.Campbell .6577 0:41:26 0:27:15 20 12 FIN 2:10
SP105 Mighty Blue B.Smith .6700 0:40:48 0:27:20 18 13 FIN 2:15
RF325 Emeraude C.Knell .6850 0:40:07 0:27:29 16 14 FIN 2:24
RF118 Bodega B.Currie .7400 0:37:13 0:27:32 6 15 FIN 2:27
RF62 Wafwom M.Beaver .7250 0:38:41 0:28:03 9 16 FIN 2:58
R192 Frenzy M.Rowe .7248 0:38:46 0:28:06 10 17 FIN 3:01
RF427 Storyteller B.Haggerty .6970 0:40:58 0:28:33 19 18 FIN 3:28
RF7 JPeg S.Evans .6867 0:42:14 0:29:00 21 19 FIN 3:55
AUS117 Justice J.Kornweibel .7250 0:40:11 0:29:08 17 20 FIN 4:03
SP71 Shades J.Furnell .7750 0:39:22 0:30:31 12 21 FIN 5:26

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 8. 0
last updated on 15/11/2017
By System Administrator

Back

Our Address

crawley map

Royal Perth Yacht Club
Australia II Drive, Crawley
Western Australia
Ph: +61 8 9389 1555
Email: club@rpyc.com.au

annexe map

Fremantle Annexe
Mews Road, Fremantle
Western Australia
(Opposite Kailis Brothers)
Ph: +61 8 9430 4590
Fax: +61 8 9430 4567

Scroll Up