Royal Perth Yacht Club

Home  //  Calendars  //  All Calendars
Dinghy Division - Club Championship Heats 1 & 2 - RESULTS Edit
Sunday 05 November 2017, 21:00
Hits : 26

Royal Perth Yacht Club

Provisional Results for 05/11/2017

Finn Championship Heat 1

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS259 Bob the Banana H.McAullay .4240 0:34:25 0:14:36 1 1 FIN 0:00

Finn Championship Heat 2

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS259 Bob the Banana H.McAullay .4320 0:23:57 0:10:21 1 1 FIN 0:00

Hansa Liberty Championship Heat 1

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
1985 Singtome M.Cull .4620 0:23:56 0:11:03 1 1 FIN 0:00

Hansa Liberty Championship Heat 2

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
1985 Singtome M.Cull .4720 0:16:01 0:07:34 1 1 FIN 0:00

Laser Championship Heat 1

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
202815 Kati P.Laczko .5150 0:29:16 0:15:04 1 1= FIN 0:00
177315 Its Hell M.McAullay .5260 0:30:26 0:16:00 2 3 FIN 0:56
177748 The Datsun A.McAullay .4760 0:31:40 0:15:04 3 1= FIN 0:00
172237 The Swallow K.Morrison .5100 0:33:58 0:17:19 4 4 FIN 2:15

Laser Championship Heat 2

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
177315 Its Hell M.McAullay .5260 0:21:32 0:11:20 1 1 FIN 0:00
202815 Kati P.Laczko .5250 0:22:06 0:11:36 2 4 FIN 0:16
172237 The Swallow K.Morrison .5080 0:22:37 0:11:29 3 3 FIN 0:09
177748 The Datsun A.McAullay .4860 0:23:21 0:11:21 4 2 FIN 0:01

Laser 4.7 Championship Heat 1

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
202865 Tara the Tax Return L.McAullay .6090 0:33:47 0:20:34 1 1 FIN 0:00

Laser 4.7 Championship Heat 2

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
202865 Tara the Tax Return L.McAullay .6190 0:25:02 0:15:30 1 1 FIN 0:00

Laser Radial Championship Heat 1

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
195555 Stealth D.Hinton .5100 0:31:43 0:16:11 1 3 FIN 2:41
203787R SKA (Radial) J.Winteringham .5570 0:33:14 0:18:31 2 4 FIN 5:01
145501 JJ J.Janekovic .4000 0:33:44 0:13:30 3 1 FIN 0:00
150854R Avenger P.Blaxill .3960 0:34:42 0:13:44 4 2 FIN 0:14

Laser Radial Championship Heat 2

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
203787R SKA (Radial) J.Winteringham .5550 0:22:24 0:12:26 1 4 FIN 2:57
195555 Stealth D.Hinton .5100 0:22:50 0:11:39 2 3 FIN 2:10
150854R Avenger P.Blaxill .4010 0:23:40 0:09:29 3 1 FIN 0:00
145501 JJ J.Janekovic .4100 0:25:40 0:10:31 4 2 FIN 1:02

Optimist Gold Championship Heat 1

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS446 Momentum A.Janekovic .4440 0:43:48 0:19:27 1 3 FIN 1:19
AUS765 White Rabbit M.McAullay .4400 0:44:01 0:19:22 2 2 FIN 1:14
AUS740 Lambordinghy J.Hindmarsh .4570 0:44:28 0:20:19 3 4 FIN 2:11
AUS723 Kaboom W.McAullay .4550 0:44:54 0:20:26 4 5= FIN 2:18
AUS1492 Hungry Caterpillar S.Best .4000 0:45:20 0:18:08 5 1 FIN 0:00
AUS800 Feather Weight K.Hawkins .4490 0:45:31 0:20:26 6 5= FIN 2:18
AUS1302 Big Onda L.Hawkins .4630 0:45:41 0:21:09 7 7 FIN 3:01

Optimist Gold Championship Heat 2

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS800 Feather Weight K.Hawkins .4470 0:32:40 0:14:36 1 2 FIN 0:27
AUS446 Momentum A.Janekovic .4490 0:33:13 0:14:55 2 3 FIN 0:46
AUS740 Lambordinghy J.Hindmarsh .4570 0:33:15 0:15:12 3 5 FIN 1:03
AUS765 White Rabbit M.McAullay .4500 0:33:34 0:15:06 4 4 FIN 0:57
AUS723 Kaboom W.McAullay .4530 0:35:00 0:15:51 5 6 FIN 1:42
AUS1492 Hungry Caterpillar S.Best .4000 0:35:22 0:14:09 6 1 FIN 0:00
AUS1302 Big Onda L.Hawkins .4610 0:35:53 0:16:33 7 7 FIN 2:24

Optimist Silver Championship Heat 1

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS295 Monkey Mania A.McAullay .5320 0:29:22 0:15:37 1 2 FIN 3:37
AUS370 Club Boat B.Kitto .4000 0:30:01 0:12:00 2 1 FIN 0:00

Optimist Silver Championship Heat 2

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS295 Monkey Mania A.McAullay .5420 0:19:20 0:10:29 1 2 FIN 0:35
AUS370 Club Boat B.Kitto .4000 0:24:45 0:09:54 2 1 FIN 0:00

Tasar Championship Heat 1

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
2774 Butterfly Effect K.Best-R.Best .5150 0:30:00 0:15:27 1 1 FIN 0:00

Tasar Championship Heat 2

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
2774 Butterfly Effect K.Best-R.Best .5250 0:19:54 0:10:27 1 1 FIN 0:00

Windsurfer Championship Heat 1

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
111 Pavlos the paving stone E.McAulllay .4080 0:34:50 0:14:13 1 1 FIN 0:00

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 8. 5
last updated on 12/11/2017
By System Administrator

Back

Our Address

crawley map

Royal Perth Yacht Club
Australia II Drive, Crawley
Western Australia
Ph: +61 8 9389 1555
Email: club@rpyc.com.au

annexe map

Fremantle Annexe
Mews Road, Fremantle
Western Australia
(Opposite Kailis Brothers)
Ph: +61 8 9430 4590
Fax: +61 8 9430 4567

Scroll Up