Royal Perth Yacht Club

Home  //  Calendars  //  All Calendars
B&G Trophy Day - RESULTS Edit
Saturday 11 November 2017, 16:30
Hits : 271

Royal Perth Yacht Club of WA (Inc)

Final Results for 11/11/2017

BW8 B & G Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
RF813 Vitalstatistix II D.Spearman .7340 1:51:54 1:22:08 1 1 FIN 0:00
R802 Hydrate M.Fitzhardinge .7220 1:55:35 1:23:27 5 2 FIN 1:19
R801 Mad Hatter M.Kinney .7280 1:55:08 1:23:49 3 3 FIN 1:41
R804 Pi D.Shellabear .7260 1:55:41 1:23:59 6 4 FIN 1:51
RF812 Hooked P.Willis .7290 1:55:24 1:24:08 4 5 FIN 2:00
R814 4 Chooks B.Lord .7490 1:54:58 1:26:07 2 6 FIN 3:59
R805 The Fox R.OBrien .7460 1:56:34 1:26:58 7 7 FIN 4:50

BW8 CLUB B & G Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R801 Mad Hatter M.Kinney .7280 1:55:08 1:23:49 2 1 FIN 0:00
R802 Hydrate M.Fitzhardinge .8199 1:55:35 1:34:46 3 2 FIN 10:57
R804 Pi D.Shellabear .8213 1:55:41 1:35:01 4 3 FIN 11:12
R805 The Fox R.OBrien .8244 1:56:34 1:36:06 5 4 FIN 12:17
R814 4 Chooks B.Lord .8612 1:54:58 1:39:01 1 5 FIN 15:12

DIVISION 1 B & G Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R05 Adams Family Gomez .7510 2:32:22 1:54:26 5 1 FIN 0:00
R333 The Italian Job B.Quinn .7150 2:40:46 1:54:57 9 2 FIN 0:31
R86 Adrenalin Rush R.Madan .7690 2:31:07 1:56:13 3 3 FIN 1:47
R10 Time Out D.Court .7640 2:33:11 1:57:02 6 4 FIN 2:36
R24 Waitipi N.Simpson .7620 2:35:21 1:58:23 8 5 FIN 3:57
R410 Wasabi N.White .7970 2:33:36 2:02:25 7 6 FIN 7:59
AUS161 Well Primed Harris/King .8760 2:23:22 2:05:35 1 7 FIN 11:09
AUS3232 Boom R.Scharnell .8830 2:23:39 2:06:51 2 8 FIN 12:25
R28 By & Large D.Pearce .8390 2:32:03 2:07:34 4 9 FIN 13:08

DIVISION 2 B & G Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R27 Free Spirits F.Mulholland .6976 2:22:37 1:39:29 6 1 FIN 0:00
R192 Frenzy M.Rowe .7157 2:20:41 1:40:41 3 2 FIN 1:12
R1920 Lionheart W.Westaway .7395 2:21:03 1:44:18 4 3 FIN 4:49
R42 Ragnar G.White .7621 2:18:36 1:45:38 2 4 FIN 6:09
R131 Huckleberry P.Sommerville .7433 2:22:13 1:45:43 5 5 FIN 6:14
R92 The Black Smoke J.Kerr .7395 2:23:11 1:45:53 7 6 FIN 6:24
R325 Big Diamond J.Mercer .7770 2:18:01 1:47:14 1 7 FIN 7:45
R302 Reflections W.Cornelisse .7027 2:34:27 1:48:32 8 8 FIN 9:03

DIVISION 3 B & G Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R74 Green Flash A.Ritchie .7750 3:22:55 2:37:16 1 1 FIN 0:00

END 24 B & G Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R116 Vagabond T.Finch .6180 3:12:28 1:58:57 1 1 FIN 0:00
R47 Argo B.Rosen .5825 0:00:00 0:00:00 2= 2= DNF 0:00

S80 B & G Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
SP285 Front Up W.Phillipe .9520 2:36:36 2:29:05 1 1 FIN 0:00
R769 Frakka A.Koenders .9210 2:42:21 2:29:31 6 2 FIN 0:26
R128 Windmill J.Berry .9520 2:38:03 2:30:28 2 3 FIN 1:23
R580 Uncle Louis J.Richardson .9330 2:41:49 2:30:58 5 4 FIN 1:53
R280 Vintage Red T.Strickland .9480 2:41:24 2:33:00 4 5 FIN 3:55
R881 Fusion J.Johnston .9670 2:39:38 2:34:22 3 6 FIN 5:17
R600 Sweet Babs D.Beresford .9260 0:00:00 0:00:00 7= 7= DNF 0:00

S80 CLUB B & G Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R769 Frakka A.Koenders .9210 2:42:21 2:29:31 5 1 FIN 0:00
R128 Windmill J.Berry .9520 2:38:03 2:30:28 1 2 FIN 0:57
R580 Uncle Louis J.Richardson .9330 2:41:49 2:30:58 4 3 FIN 1:27
R280 Vintage Red T.Strickland .9480 2:41:24 2:33:00 3 4 FIN 3:29
R881 Fusion J.Johnston .9670 2:39:38 2:34:22 2 5 FIN 4:51
R600 Sweet Babs D.Beresford .9260 0:00:00 0:00:00 6= 6= DNF 0:00

S97 CLUB B & G Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R971 Jolie Breeze D.Hepburn .5127 2:36:19 1:20:09 6 1 FIN 0:00
R297 Terra S.Plunkett .5550 2:24:48 1:20:22 2 2 FIN 0:13
R287 Hejira L.Shaw .5537 2:26:41 1:21:13 3 3 FIN 1:04
R737 Polythene Pam J.Hughes .5530 2:26:53 1:21:14 4 4 FIN 1:05
R64 Total Recall S.Wallis .5789 2:21:33 1:21:57 1 5 FIN 1:48
R198 Hornets Nest R.Meyers .5394 2:32:02 1:22:00 5 6 FIN 1:51
R80A Second Wind T.Carter .5397 0:00:00 0:00:00 7= 7= DNF 0:00

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 8. 0
last updated on 11/11/2017
By system administrator

Back

Our Address

crawley map

Royal Perth Yacht Club
Australia II Drive, Crawley
Western Australia
Ph: +61 8 9389 1555
Email: club@rpyc.com.au

annexe map

Fremantle Annexe
Mews Road, Fremantle
Western Australia
(Opposite Kailis Brothers)
Ph: +61 8 9430 4590
Fax: +61 8 9430 4567

Scroll Up