Royal Perth Yacht Club

Home  //  Calendars  //  All Calendars
Camp Quality Trophy Day - RESULTS Edit
Saturday 04 November 2017, 03:00
Hits : 102

Royal Perth Yacht Club of WA (Inc)

Final Results for 04/11/2017

BW36 CLUB Camp Quality Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R28 By & Large D.Pearce 1.0000 0:37:13 0:37:13 1 1 FIN 0:00

BW36 CLUB Camp Quality Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R28 By & Large D.Pearce 1.0000 0:32:06 0:32:06 1 1 FIN 0:00

BW8 CLUB Camp Quality Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R805 The Fox A.Thomas .7460 0:39:36 0:29:32 1 1 FIN 0:00
R802 Hydrate R.Jeffery .7220 0:41:50 0:30:12 4 2 FIN 0:40
R806 Pieces of Eight C.Pye .7720 0:39:46 0:30:42 2 3 FIN 1:10
R814 4 Chooks B.Lord .7490 0:41:00 0:30:43 3 4 FIN 1:11
R801 Mad Hatter M.Kinney .7280 0:42:15 0:30:45 5 5 FIN 1:13
R804 Pi D.Shellabear .7260 0:44:59 0:32:39 6 6 FIN 3:07

BW8 CLUB Camp Quality Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R805 The Fox A.Thomas .7460 0:38:02 0:28:22 1 1 FIN 0:00
R802 Hydrate R.Jeffery .7220 0:41:12 0:29:45 4 2 FIN 1:23
R806 Pieces of Eight C.Pye .7720 0:38:47 0:29:56 2 3 FIN 1:34
R814 4 Chooks B.Lord .7490 0:40:36 0:30:25 3 4 FIN 2:03
R804 Pi D.Shellabear .7260 0:43:50 0:31:49 5 5 FIN 3:27
R801 Mad Hatter M.Kinney .7280 0:00:00 0:00:00 6= 6= DNF 0:00

BW8 STATES State Heat 3

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R805 The Fox A.Thomas 1.0000 0:39:36 0:39:36 1 1 FIN 0:00
R806 Pieces of Eight C.Pye 1.0000 0:39:46 0:39:46 2 2 FIN 0:10
R814 4 Chooks B.Lord 1.0000 0:41:00 0:41:00 3 3 FIN 1:24
RF813 Vitalstatistix II D.Spearman 1.0000 0:41:14 0:41:14 4 4 FIN 1:38
RF812 Hooked P.Willis 1.0000 0:41:38 0:41:38 5 5 FIN 2:02
R802 Hydrate R.Jeffery 1.0000 0:41:50 0:41:50 6 6 FIN 2:14
R801 Mad Hatter M.Kinney 1.0000 0:42:15 0:42:15 7 7 FIN 2:39
R804 Pi D.Shellabear 1.0000 0:44:59 0:44:59 8 8 FIN 5:23

BW8 STATES State Heat 4

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R805 The Fox A.Thomas 1.0000 0:38:02 0:38:02 1 1 FIN 0:00
R806 Pieces of Eight C.Pye 1.0000 0:38:47 0:38:47 2 2 FIN 0:45
R814 4 Chooks B.Lord 1.0000 0:40:36 0:40:36 3 3 FIN 2:34
R802 Hydrate R.Jeffery 1.0000 0:41:12 0:41:12 4 4 FIN 3:10
RF812 Hooked P.Willis 1.0000 0:42:48 0:42:48 5 5 FIN 4:46
R804 Pi D.Shellabear 1.0000 0:43:50 0:43:50 6 6 FIN 5:48
RF813 Vitalstatistix II D.Spearman 1.0000 0:44:37 0:44:37 7 7 FIN 6:35
R801 Mad Hatter M.Kinney 1.0000 0:00:00 0:00:00 8= 8= DNF 0:00

DIVISION 1 Camp Quality Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R303 Hitchhiker P.Briggs .7990 0:37:23 0:29:52 4 1 FIN 0:00
R24 Waitipi N.Simpson .7640 0:39:26 0:30:08 5 2 FIN 0:16
R20 Caramia R.McDonald .7450 0:40:32 0:30:12 6 3 FIN 0:20
R28 By & Large D.Pearce .8340 0:37:13 0:31:02 3 4 FIN 1:10
AUS3232 Boom R.Scharnell .8730 0:35:59 0:31:25 1 5 FIN 1:33
AUS161 Well Primed Harris/King .8780 0:36:22 0:31:56 2 6 FIN 2:04

DIVISION 1 Camp Quality Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS3232 Boom R.Scharnell .8730 0:30:11 0:26:21 1 1 FIN 0:00
R28 By & Large D.Pearce .8340 0:32:06 0:26:46 3 2 FIN 0:25
R303 Hitchhiker P.Briggs .7990 0:34:04 0:27:13 4 3 FIN 0:52
R24 Waitipi N.Simpson .7640 0:36:02 0:27:32 5 4 FIN 1:11
AUS161 Well Primed Harris/King .8780 0:31:46 0:27:53 2 5 FIN 1:32
R20 Caramia R.McDonald .7450 0:37:57 0:28:16 6 6 FIN 1:55

DIVISION 2 Camp Quality Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R192 Frenzy M.Rowe .7164 0:40:20 0:28:54 3 1 FIN 0:00
R42 Ragnar G.White .7526 0:38:44 0:29:09 1 2 FIN 0:15
R325 Big Diamond J.Mercer .7663 0:39:29 0:30:15 2 3 FIN 1:21
R34 Swagman A.& Vera Waldby .7445 0:00:00 0:00:00 4= 4= AVG 0:00

DIVISION 2 Camp Quality Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R325 Big Diamond J.Mercer .7663 0:34:11 0:26:12 1 1 FIN 0:00
R42 Ragnar G.White .7526 0:35:28 0:26:42 2 2 FIN 0:30
R192 Frenzy M.Rowe .7164 0:38:46 0:27:46 3 3 FIN 1:34
R34 Swagman A.& Vera Waldby .7445 0:00:00 0:00:00 4= 4= AVG 0:00

DIVISION 3 Camp Quality Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R 102 Hellas N.Melidionis .8100 0:26:02 0:21:05 1 1 FIN 0:00

DIVISION 3 Camp Quality Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R 102 Hellas N.Melidionis .8100 0:25:06 0:20:20 1 1 FIN 0:00

E22 CLUB Camp Quality Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS940 North Star R.Horan Goldsmith .7614 0:39:12 0:29:51 2 1 FIN 0:00
AUS963 The Rat G.Kitto .8066 0:37:56 0:30:36 1 2 FIN 0:45
AUS883 Tusk B.Sheridan .7800 0:39:28 0:30:47 3 3 FIN 0:56
AUS1359 Chicken Soup M.Crier .7852 0:39:37 0:31:06 4 4 FIN 1:15
AUS1267 Chelsea Lady B.Steele .7964 0:39:59 0:31:51 5 5 FIN 2:00
AUS1150 Dragon Lady M.Campbell .7970 0:41:02 0:32:42 6 6 FIN 2:51
AUS1289 Bobsled K.Koedyk .7509 0:43:44 0:32:50 7 7 FIN 2:59
AUS1400 Azure C.Pratt .8225 0:00:00 0:00:00 8= 8= DNS 0:00

E22 CLUB Camp Quality Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS940 North Star R.Horan Goldsmith .7614 0:38:58 0:29:40 3 1 FIN 0:00
AUS1359 Chicken Soup M.Crier .7852 0:39:30 0:31:01 5 2 FIN 1:21
AUS1267 Chelsea Lady B.Steele .7964 0:39:04 0:31:07 4 3 FIN 1:27
AUS963 The Rat G.Kitto .8066 0:38:46 0:31:16 2 4 FIN 1:36
AUS1289 Bobsled K.Koedyk .7509 0:41:45 0:31:21 7 5 FIN 1:41
AUS1400 Azure C.Pratt .8225 0:38:28 0:31:38 1 6 FIN 1:58
AUS1150 Dragon Lady M.Campbell .7970 0:40:15 0:32:05 6 7 FIN 2:25
AUS883 Tusk B.Sheridan .7800 0:00:00 0:00:00 8= 8= DNF 0:00

END 24 Camp Quality Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R116 Vagabond T.Finch .6180 0:27:21 0:16:54 1 1 FIN 0:00
R41 Mistral M.Dymond .6060 0:28:08 0:17:03 2 2 FIN 0:09
R82 Odette M.Hallam .6116 0:28:32 0:17:27 3 3 FIN 0:33
R47 Argo B.Rosen .5825 0:30:10 0:17:34 4 4 FIN 0:40
R153 Ishtar P.Holmes .5864 0:30:45 0:18:02 5 5 FIN 1:08

END 24 Camp Quality Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R116 Vagabond T.Finch .6180 0:26:20 0:16:16 1 1 FIN 0:00
R47 Argo B.Rosen .5825 0:28:03 0:16:20 3 2 FIN 0:04
R82 Odette M.Hallam .6116 0:27:00 0:16:31 2 3 FIN 0:15
R41 Mistral M.Dymond .6060 0:28:52 0:17:30 4 4 FIN 1:14
R153 Ishtar P.Holmes .5864 0:31:24 0:18:25 5 5 FIN 2:09

IRC Camp Quality Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R28 By & Large D.Pearce 1.0430 1:45:13 1:49:44 1 1 FIN 0:00
R303 Hitchhiker P.Briggs 1.0460 1:45:23 1:50:14 2 2 FIN 0:30

IRC Camp Quality Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R28 By & Large D.Pearce 1.0430 0:32:06 0:33:29 1 1 FIN 0:00
R303 Hitchhiker P.Briggs 1.0460 0:34:04 0:35:38 2 2 FIN 2:09

S80 CLUB Camp Quality Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R280 Vintage Red T.Strickland .9480 0:34:09 0:32:22 1 1 FIN 0:00
R600 Sweet Babs D.Beresford .9260 0:37:26 0:34:40 2 2 FIN 2:18
R128 Windmill J.Berry .9520 0:38:59 0:37:07 3 3 FIN 4:45
R881 Fusion J.Johnston .9670 0:39:40 0:38:21 4 4 FIN 5:59
R580 Uncle Louis J.Richardson .9330 0:42:13 0:39:23 5 5 FIN 7:01

S80 CLUB Camp Quality Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R600 Sweet Babs D.Beresford .9260 0:27:29 0:25:27 4 1 FIN 0:00
R280 Vintage Red T.Strickland .9480 0:26:57 0:25:33 2 2 FIN 0:06
R881 Fusion J.Johnston .9670 0:26:35 0:25:42 1 3 FIN 0:15
R580 Uncle Louis J.Richardson .9330 0:27:46 0:25:54 5 4 FIN 0:27
R128 Windmill J.Berry .9520 0:27:22 0:26:03 3 5 FIN 0:36

S97 CLUB Camp Quality Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R64 Total Recall S.Wallis .5555 0:24:46 0:13:45 1 1 FIN 0:00
R287 Hejira J.Bailey .5544 0:31:08 0:17:16 2 2 FIN 3:31
R104 Dejavu M.Hannaford .5442 0:33:35 0:18:17 5 3 FIN 4:32
R198 Hornets Nest R.Meyers .5474 0:33:34 0:18:22 4 4 FIN 4:37
R970 Silver Fern A.McMichael/D.Rechichi .5619 0:32:44 0:18:24 3 5 FIN 4:39
R971 Jolie Breeze N.Timoney .5187 0:35:30 0:18:25 7 6 FIN 4:40
R80A Second Wind T.Carter .5437 0:35:25 0:19:15 6 7 FIN 5:30
R737 Polythene Pam J.Hughes .5397 0:00:00 0:00:00 8= 8= DNF 0:00

S97 CLUB Camp Quality Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R64 Total Recall S.Wallis .5555 0:23:34 0:13:05 1 1 FIN 0:00
R737 Polythene Pam J.Hughes .5397 0:25:05 0:13:32 3 2 FIN 0:27
R970 Silver Fern A.McMichael/D.Rechichi .5619 0:24:16 0:13:38 2 3 FIN 0:33
R104 Dejavu M.Hannaford .5442 0:25:12 0:13:43 5 4 FIN 0:38
R287 Hejira J.Bailey .5544 0:25:06 0:13:55 4 5 FIN 0:50
R80A Second Wind T.Carter .5437 0:25:38 0:13:56 6 6 FIN 0:51
R198 Hornets Nest R.Meyers .5474 0:25:46 0:14:06 7 7 FIN 1:01
R971 Jolie Breeze N.Timoney .5187 0:28:04 0:14:33 8 8 FIN 1:28

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 8. 0
last updated on 8/11/2017
By system administrator

Back

Our Address

crawley map

Royal Perth Yacht Club
Australia II Drive, Crawley
Western Australia
Ph: +61 8 9389 1555
Email: club@rpyc.com.au

annexe map

Fremantle Annexe
Mews Road, Fremantle
Western Australia
(Opposite Kailis Brothers)
Ph: +61 8 9430 4590
Fax: +61 8 9430 4567

Scroll Up