Royal Perth Yacht Club

Home  //  Calendars  //  All Calendars
Barrett Communications Trophy Day - RESULTS Edit
Saturday 28 October 2017, 16:30
Hits : 378

Royal Perth Yacht Club of WA (Inc)

Final Results for 28/10/2017

AMS Club Heat 1

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R100 Itinerant M.Hansen .7720 2:06:55 1:37:59 2 1 FIN 0:00
R325 Big Diamond J.Mercer .8000 2:06:00 1:40:48 1 2 FIN 2:49
R242 Seahawk P.Jones .7750 2:11:14 1:41:42 4 3 FIN 3:43
R34 Swagman A.& Vera Waldby .7840 2:09:58 1:41:54 3 4 FIN 3:55
R444 Perie Banou III C.Sanders .7790 2:12:18 1:43:04 5 5 FIN 5:05
R105 Farrlap A.Hossen .7810 2:12:57 1:43:50 6 6 FIN 5:51

BW8 STATES State Heat 1

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
RF813 Vitalstatistix II D.Spearman 1.0000 0:46:38 0:46:38 1 1 FIN 0:00
R802 Hydrate M.Fitzhardinge 1.0000 0:46:48 0:46:48 2 2 FIN 0:10
R805 The Fox A.Thomas 1.0000 0:47:06 0:47:06 3 3 FIN 0:28
R814 4 Chooks B.Lord 1.0000 0:47:08 0:47:08 4 4 FIN 0:30
R806 Pieces of Eight C.Pye 1.0000 0:47:23 0:47:23 5 5 FIN 0:45
R801 Mad Hatter M.Kinney 1.0000 0:48:41 0:48:41 6 6 FIN 2:03
RF811 Privateer R.Scott 1.0000 0:49:35 0:49:35 7 7 FIN 2:57
RF812 Hooked P.Willis 1.0000 0:00:00 0:00:00 8= 8= DNF 0:00

BW8 STATES State Heat 2

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
RF812 Hooked P.Willis 1.0000 0:53:29 0:53:29 1 1 FIN 0:00
R805 The Fox A.Thomas 1.0000 0:53:32 0:53:32 2 2 FIN 0:03
RF813 Vitalstatistix II D.Spearman 1.0000 0:53:58 0:53:58 3 3 FIN 0:29
R814 4 Chooks B.Lord 1.0000 0:54:22 0:54:22 4 4 FIN 0:53
R802 Hydrate M.Fitzhardinge 1.0000 0:55:36 0:55:36 5 5 FIN 2:07
R801 Mad Hatter M.Kinney 1.0000 0:55:54 0:55:54 6 6 FIN 2:25
R806 Pieces of Eight C.Pye 1.0000 0:56:00 0:56:00 7 7 FIN 2:31

DIVISION 1 Barrett Comunications Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS161 Well Primed Harris/King .8680 2:13:13 1:55:38 1 1 FIN 0:00
AUS3232 Boom R.Scharnell .8680 2:13:43 1:56:04 2 2 FIN 0:26
R05 Adams Family Gomez .7510 2:34:42 1:56:11 3 3 FIN 0:33
R410 Wasabi N.White .7990 0:00:00 0:00:00 4= 4= DNF 0:00
R86 Adrenalin Rush R.Madan .7710 0:00:00 0:00:00 4= 4= DNF 0:00

DIVISION 2 Barrett Communications Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R100 Itinerant M.Hansen .7300 2:06:55 1:32:39 2 1 FIN 0:00
R325 Big Diamond J.Mercer .7612 2:06:00 1:35:55 1 2 FIN 3:16
R192 Frenzy M.Rowe .7300 2:11:49 1:36:14 6 3 FIN 3:35
R34 Swagman A.& Vera Waldby .7500 2:09:58 1:37:29 4 4 FIN 4:50
R302 Reflections W.Cornelisse .7027 2:18:48 1:37:32 13 5 FIN 4:53
R48 Farr Fetched B.Meakins .7300 2:13:58 1:37:48 11 6 FIN 5:09
R27 Free Spirits F.Mulholland .7230 2:17:10 1:39:10 12 7 FIN 6:31
R444 Perie Banou III C.Sanders .7500 2:12:18 1:39:14 7 8 FIN 6:35
R993 True South B.OToole .7788 2:07:56 1:39:38 3 9 FIN 6:59
R242 Seahawk P.Jones .7621 2:11:14 1:40:01 5 10 FIN 7:22
R42 Ragnar G.White .7600 2:12:19 1:40:34 8 11 FIN 7:55
R131 Huckleberry P.Sommerville .7601 2:13:29 1:41:28 10 12 FIN 8:49
R105 Farrlap A.Hossen .7640 2:12:57 1:41:34 9 13 FIN 8:55
R1920 Lionheart W.Westaway .7395 0:00:00 0:00:00 14= 14= OCS 0:00

E22 CLUB Barrett Communications Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS1136 Daylight Robbery A.McMichael .7560 0:45:47 0:34:37 4 1 FIN 0:00
AUS963 The Rat G.Kitto .8006 0:44:58 0:36:00 3 2 FIN 1:23
AUS1359 Chicken Soup M.Crier .7852 0:46:06 0:36:12 5 3 FIN 1:35
AUS1127 Happy Little Friend R.Gibbs .8150 0:44:41 0:36:25 1 4 FIN 1:48
AUS939 Storm Trooper R.Olde .7917 0:46:37 0:36:54 6 5 FIN 2:17
AUS1400 Azure C.Pratt .8250 0:44:51 0:37:00 2 6 FIN 2:23
AUS1267 Chelsea Lady B.Steele .8000 0:46:38 0:37:18 7 7 FIN 2:41
AUS1289 Bobsled K.Koedyk .7532 0:50:01 0:37:40 8 8 FIN 3:03

E22 CLUB Barrett Communications Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS1136 Daylight Robbery A.McMichael .7560 0:50:54 0:38:29 2 1 FIN 0:00
AUS963 The Rat G.Kitto .8006 0:51:15 0:41:02 3 2 FIN 2:33
AUS1289 Bobsled K.Koedyk .7532 0:54:34 0:41:06 6 3 FIN 2:37
AUS1400 Azure C.Pratt .8250 0:49:55 0:41:11 1 4 FIN 2:42
AUS1127 Happy Little Friend R.Gibbs .8150 0:51:25 0:41:54 4 5 FIN 3:25
AUS1267 Chelsea Lady B.Steele .8000 0:52:47 0:42:14 5 6 FIN 3:45
AUS1359 Chicken Soup M.Crier .7852 0:00:00 0:00:00 7= 7= DNF 0:00

END 24 Barrett Communications Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R47 Argo B.Rosen .5650 1:46:37 1:00:14 2 1 FIN 0:00
R153 Ishtar P.Holmes .5800 1:46:39 1:01:51 3 2 FIN 1:37
R82 Odette M.Hallam .6190 1:44:41 1:04:48 1 3 FIN 4:34

Farr 9.2 Club Club Heat 1

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R100 Itinerant M.Hansen 1.0000 2:06:55 2:06:55 1 1 FIN 0:00
R242 Seahawk P.Jones 1.0000 2:11:14 2:11:14 2 2 FIN 4:19
R192 Frenzy M.Rowe 1.0000 2:11:49 2:11:49 3 3 FIN 4:54
R105 Farrlap A.Hossen 1.0000 2:12:57 2:12:57 4 4 FIN 6:02
R48 Farr Fetched B.Meakins 1.0000 2:13:58 2:13:58 5 5 FIN 7:03
R1920 Lionheart W.Westaway 1.0000 0:00:00 0:00:00 6= 6= OCS 0:00

S80 CLUB Barrett Communications Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R580 Uncle Louis J.Richardson .9320 2:10:49 2:01:55 3 1 FIN 0:00
R280 Vintage Red S.Cowle .9480 2:09:12 2:02:29 2 2 FIN 0:34
R600 Sweet Babs D.Beresford .9290 2:12:12 2:02:49 5 3 FIN 0:54
R881 Fusion J.Johnston .9710 2:07:54 2:04:11 1 4 FIN 2:16
R769 Frakka K.Koedyk .9290 2:15:32 2:05:55 6 5 FIN 4:00
R128 Windmill J.Berry .9610 2:11:09 2:06:02 4 6 FIN 4:07
R121 Surcouf J.Guhl/G.Jones .9590 0:00:00 0:00:00 7= 7= DNF 0:00

S80 METRO Barrett Communications Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
SP366 Alchemy C.Macarlino .9190 2:11:56 2:01:15 6 1 FIN 0:00
R580 Uncle Louis J.Richardson .9320 2:10:49 2:01:55 4 2 FIN 0:40
R280 Vintage Red S.Cowle .9480 2:09:12 2:02:29 3 3 FIN 1:14
R600 Sweet Babs D.Beresford .9290 2:12:12 2:02:49 7 4 FIN 1:34
SP285 Front Up W.Phillipe .9530 2:08:56 2:02:52 2 5 FIN 1:37
R881 Fusion J.Johnston .9710 2:07:54 2:04:11 1 6 FIN 2:56
R769 Frakka K.Koedyk .9290 2:15:32 2:05:55 8 7 FIN 4:40
R128 Windmill J.Berry .9610 2:11:09 2:06:02 5 8 FIN 4:47
R121 Surcouf J.Guhl/G.Jones .9590 0:00:00 0:00:00 9= 9= DNF 0:00

S97 CLUB Barrett Communications Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R80A Second Wind G.Griffiths .5370 2:02:32 1:05:48 4 1 FIN 0:00
R297 Terra S.Plunkett .5517 2:00:47 1:06:38 1 2= FIN 0:50
R198 Hornets Nest R.Meyers .5440 2:02:30 1:06:38 3 2= FIN 0:50
R737 Polythene Pam J.Hughes .5417 2:03:07 1:06:42 5 4 FIN 0:54
R64 Total Recall S.Wallis .5575 2:02:08 1:08:05 2 5 FIN 2:17
R971 Jolie Breeze N.Timoney .5207 0:00:00 0:00:00 6= 6= DNF 0:00
R287 Hejira J.Bailey .5564 0:00:00 0:00:00 6= 6= DNF 0:00
R104 Dejavu W.Hammond .5462 0:00:00 0:00:00 6= 6= OCS 0:00

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 8. 0
last updated on 28/10/2017
By system administrator

Back

Our Address

crawley map

Royal Perth Yacht Club
Australia II Drive, Crawley
Western Australia
Ph: +61 8 9389 1555
Email: club@rpyc.com.au

annexe map

Fremantle Annexe
Mews Road, Fremantle
Western Australia
(Opposite Kailis Brothers)
Ph: +61 8 9430 4590
Fax: +61 8 9430 4567

Scroll Up