Royal Perth Yacht Club

Home  //  Calendars  //  All Calendars
Summer Opening 2017 - 2018 - RESULTS Edit
Saturday 14 October 2017, 03:00
Hits : 101

Royal Perth Yacht Club

Provisional Results for 14/10/2017

Finn Commodore's Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS259 Bob the Banana H.McAullay .4000 0:51:05 0:20:26 1 1 FIN 0:00

Hansa Liberty Commodore's Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
2514 Anastasia G.Wickham .4820 0:37:07 0:17:53 1 1 FIN 0:00

Laser Commodore's Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
177315 Its Hell M.McAullay .5110 0:51:40 0:26:24 1 1 FIN 0:00
172237 The Swallow K.Morrison .5000 0:53:18 0:26:39 2 2 FIN 0:15

Laser 4.7 Commodore's Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
202865 Tara the Tax Return L.McAullay .5940 0:54:27 0:32:21 1 2 FIN 6:12
148644 I wuv my mummy L.McAullay .4000 1:05:23 0:26:09 2 1 FIN 0:00

Laser Radial Commodore's Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
203787R SKA (Radial) J.Winteringham .5520 0:51:41 0:28:32 1 2 FIN 2:29
195555 Stealth D.Hinton .4900 0:53:10 0:26:03 2 1 FIN 0:00

Optimist Gold Commodore's Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS800 Feather Weight K.Hawkins .4360 0:55:17 0:24:06 1 2 FIN 0:05
AUS740 Lambordinghy J.Hindmarsh .4630 0:55:40 0:25:46 2 6 FIN 1:45
AUS1302 Big Onda L.Hawkins .4570 0:55:55 0:25:33 3 4 FIN 1:32
AUS723 Kaboom W.McAullay .4590 0:56:23 0:25:53 4 8 FIN 1:52
AUS765 White Rabbit M.McAullay .4250 0:56:31 0:24:01 5 1 FIN 0:00
AUS503 Vortex A.Hindmarsh .4500 0:57:17 0:25:47 6 7 FIN 1:46
AUS446 Momentum A.Janekovic .4430 0:57:48 0:25:36 7 5 FIN 1:35
AUS1469 Splash J.Ferguson .4230 0:59:50 0:25:19 8 3 FIN 1:18

Optimist Silver Commodore's Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS295 Monkey Mania A.McAullay .5140 0:20:00 0:10:17 1 4 FIN 2:07
AUS1556 Concept of Chaos R.Hammond .4000 0:20:26 0:08:10 2 1 FIN 0:00
AUS1346 Sea Blue A.Pedersen .4000 0:20:27 0:08:11 3 2 FIN 0:01
AUS370 Club Boat B.Kitto .4000 0:20:40 0:08:16 4 3 FIN 0:06

Sabre Commodore's Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
2096 Prickle Foot I.James .5450 0:39:42 0:21:38 1 2 FIN 2:26
1625 A Random K.Short .5500 0:42:25 0:23:20 2 3 FIN 4:08
2040 Kat in a Hat K.Best .4000 0:48:00 0:19:12 3 1 FIN 0:00

Tasar Commodore's Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
2774 Butterfly Effect K.Best-R.Best .4950 0:57:02 0:28:14 1 2 FIN 5:13
782 Banjo Kazooie R.Kelly .4000 0:57:32 0:23:01 2 1 FIN 0:00

Windsurfer Commodore's Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
111 Pavlos the paving stone E.McAulllay .4000 0:36:42 0:14:41 1 1 FIN 0:00

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 8. 5
last updated on 22/10/2017
By System Administrator

Back

Our Address

crawley map

Royal Perth Yacht Club
Australia II Drive, Crawley
Western Australia
Ph: +61 8 9389 1555
Email: club@rpyc.com.au

annexe map

Fremantle Annexe
Mews Road, Fremantle
Western Australia
(Opposite Kailis Brothers)
Ph: +61 8 9430 4590
Fax: +61 8 9430 4567

Scroll Up