Royal Perth Yacht Club

Home  //  Calendars  //  All Calendars
Summer Opening 2017 - 2018 - RESULTS Edit
Saturday 14 October 2017, 03:00
Hits : 410

Royal Perth Yacht Club of WA (Inc)

Final Results for 14/10/2017

BW36 CLUB Opening Day 2017/18

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R28 By & Large D.Pearce 1.0000 2:24:47 2:24:47 1 1 FIN 0:00
RF98 Team Pratt - Purple C.Pratt 1.0000 2:29:24 2:29:24 2 2 FIN 4:37
R133 Team Kitto - Grey G.Kitto 1.0000 2:29:37 2:29:37 3 3 FIN 4:50
R403 Team Gibbs - Light Blue R.Gibbs 1.0000 2:30:16 2:30:16 4 4 FIN 5:29
R404 Team Smith - Yellow R.Smith 1.0000 2:30:33 2:30:33 5 5 FIN 5:46
R407 Team Steele - Pink B.Steele 1.0000 2:32:07 2:32:07 6 6 FIN 7:20
R406 Team Sheridan - Dark Blue B.Sheridan 1.0000 2:32:20 2:32:20 7 7 FIN 7:33
R86 Adrenalin Rush R.Madan 1.0000 2:34:35 2:34:35 8 8 FIN 9:48
RF2000 Nimbus S.Martin 1.0000 2:36:44 2:36:44 9 9 FIN 11:57
RF2001 Not Our Boat J.Doherty 1.0000 2:36:54 2:36:54 10 10 FIN 12:07

BW8 Opening Day 2017/18

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R804 Pi D.Shellabear .7260 2:02:32 1:28:58 4 1 FIN 0:00
R805 The Fox A.Thomas .7460 2:01:42 1:30:47 3 2 FIN 1:49
R814 4 Chooks T.Lord .7490 2:01:18 1:30:51 2 3 FIN 1:53
R802 Hydrate R.Jeffery .7220 2:06:20 1:31:13 5 4 FIN 2:15
R806 Pieces of Eight C.Pye .7720 2:01:01 1:33:25 1 5 FIN 4:27

BW8 CLUB Opening Day 2017/18

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R804 Pi D.Shellabear .7260 2:02:32 1:28:58 4 1 FIN 0:00
R805 The Fox A.Thomas .7460 2:01:42 1:30:47 3 2 FIN 1:49
R814 4 Chooks T.Lord .7490 2:01:18 1:30:51 2 3 FIN 1:53
R802 Hydrate R.Jeffery .7220 2:06:20 1:31:13 5 4 FIN 2:15
R806 Pieces of Eight C.Pye .7720 2:01:01 1:33:25 1 5 FIN 4:27

DIVISION 1 Opening Day 2017/18

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
SP347 Minds Eye P.Burtenshaw .7300 2:36:06 1:53:57 19 1 FIN 0:00
R411 Aida R.McGregor .6800 2:48:30 1:54:35 31 2 FIN 0:38
R347 Wyuna D.Vincent .7230 2:40:12 1:55:49 24 3 FIN 1:52
R333 The Italian Job B.Quinn .7150 2:43:37 1:56:59 27 4 FIN 3:02
R05 Adams Family Gomez .7510 2:36:25 1:57:28 20 5 FIN 3:31
RF888 Black Betty G.McNally .9600 2:02:40 1:57:46 1 6 FIN 3:49
R60 Heaven Can Wait G.Griffiths .7250 2:44:22 1:59:10 28 7 FIN 5:13
R86 Adrenalin Rush R.Madan .7710 2:34:35 1:59:11 18 8 FIN 5:14
R888 Veriaties G.Gammon .7250 2:45:35 2:00:03 29 9 FIN 6:06
R10 Time Out D.Court .7640 2:37:40 2:00:27 23 10 FIN 6:30
R410 Wasabi N.White .7990 2:30:51 2:00:32 12 11 FIN 6:35
R1111 La Premiere M.Campbell .7400 2:42:55 2:00:34 26 12 FIN 6:37
R28 By & Large D.Pearce .8340 2:24:47 2:00:45 5 13 FIN 6:48
R1104 Olympia of Toronto F.Berkhout .7250 2:46:43 2:00:52 30 14 FIN 6:55
SP135 Turnham Green G.Skinner .8450 2:23:21 2:01:08 4 15 FIN 7:11
R303 Hitchhiker P.Briggs .7990 2:31:52 2:01:20 13 16 FIN 7:23
AUS6671 Problem Child K.Stevenson .7880 2:34:11 2:01:30 17 17 FIN 7:33
R24 Waitipi N.Simpson .7640 2:40:30 2:02:37 25 18 FIN 8:40
AUS161 Well Primed Harris/King .8680 2:22:38 2:03:48 3 19 FIN 9:51
RF1962 Cadillac P.Chappell .8800 2:21:21 2:04:23 2 20 FIN 10:26
RF98 Team Pratt - Purple C.Pratt .8350 2:29:24 2:04:45 7 21 FIN 10:48
R133 Team Kitto - Grey G.Kitto .8350 2:29:37 2:04:56 8 22 FIN 10:59
R111 Cougar S.Glaskin .8320 2:30:45 2:05:25 11 23 FIN 11:28
R403 Team Gibbs - Light Blue R.Gibbs .8350 2:30:16 2:05:28 9 24 FIN 11:31
R404 Team Smith - Yellow R.Smith .8350 2:30:33 2:05:43 10 25 FIN 11:46
RF870 Gypsy G.Zorrn/S.Campbell .8250 2:32:56 2:06:10 16 26 FIN 12:13
AUS3232 Boom R.Scharnell .8680 2:25:55 2:06:39 6 27 FIN 12:42
R407 Team Steele - Pink B.Steele .8350 2:32:07 2:07:01 14 28 FIN 13:04
R406 Team Sheridan - Dark Blue B.Sheridan .8350 2:32:20 2:07:12 15 29 FIN 13:15
SP189 Smoke on the water P.Edmiston .7100 3:00:40 2:08:16 32 30 FIN 14:19
RF2000 Nimbus S.Martin .8350 2:36:44 2:10:52 21 31 FIN 16:55
RF2001 Not Our Boat J.Doherty .8350 2:36:54 2:11:01 22 32 FIN 17:04

DIVISION 2 Opening Day 2017/18

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS1 Boomer C.Harrison .6950 1:57:26 1:21:37 6= 1 FIN 0:00
R34 Swagman A.& Vera Waldby .7500 1:51:35 1:23:41 2 2 FIN 2:04
R325 Big Diamond J.Mercer .7612 1:50:12 1:23:53 1 3 FIN 2:16
R55 Jacqueline B.Silbert .6887 2:02:09 1:24:07 9 4 FIN 2:30
R250 Escape G.Gammie .6809 2:04:12 1:24:34 10 5 FIN 2:57
AUS591 Mild Thing M.Mackay .7220 1:57:26 1:24:47 6= 6 FIN 3:10
R444 Perie Banou III C.Sanders .7500 1:53:20 1:25:00 4 7 FIN 3:23
R42 Ragnar G.White .7600 1:52:12 1:25:16 3 8 FIN 3:39
R302 Reflections R.Cornelisse .7027 2:02:02 1:25:45 8 9 FIN 4:08
R131 Huckleberry P.Sommerville .7601 1:56:50 1:28:48 5 10 FIN 7:11
R27 Free Spirits F.Mulholland .7230 2:04:52 1:30:17 11 11 FIN 8:40
R993 True South B.OToole .7788 0:00:00 0:00:00 12= 12= DNF 0:00

DIVISION 3 Opening Day 2017/18

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
929 Thunderstruck B.Blake .7800 1:57:18 1:31:30 2 1 FIN 0:00
R 102 Hellas N.Melidionis .8100 1:54:07 1:32:26 1 2 FIN 0:56
R3 Mercedes K.Williamson .7200 2:10:53 1:34:14 4 3 FIN 2:44
R74 Green Flash A.Ritchie .7750 2:04:59 1:36:52 3 4 FIN 5:22
R45 Caviar P.Giles .7500 2:17:32 1:43:09 5 5 FIN 11:39
R828 Hyperion M.Covino .7200 2:24:03 1:43:43 7 6 FIN 12:13
R110 Matros M.Farrell and Ross Playle .7400 2:23:53 1:46:28 6 7 FIN 14:58

END 24 Opening Day 2017/18

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R106 Mindarie I.Passmore .5000 1:56:55 0:58:28 6 1 FIN 0:00
R377 Breeze M.Singh .5295 1:51:00 0:58:46 4 2 FIN 0:18
R116 Vagabond T.Finch .6180 1:40:36 1:02:10 1 3 FIN 3:42
R26 England Expects D.Cockle .5295 1:59:34 1:03:19 7 4 FIN 4:51
R61 Little Tiger B.Davis .5960 1:46:27 1:03:27 3 5 FIN 4:59
R142 Amber P.Cook .6150 1:43:53 1:03:53 2 6 FIN 5:25
SP79 Intrinzic J.Connell .5675 1:52:45 1:03:59 5 7 FIN 5:31

F92 Opening Day 2017/18 Metro Heat 1

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R92 The Black Smoke J.Kerr .6151 2:04:17 1:16:27 2 1 FIN 0:00
R105 Farrlap A.Hossen .6232 2:04:02 1:17:18 1 2 FIN 0:51
SP920 Igawa D.Atkinson .6206 2:06:21 1:18:25 4 3 FIN 1:58
R192 Frenzy M.Rowe .6043 2:10:55 1:19:07 8 4 FIN 2:40
R242 Seahawk P.Jones .6355 2:06:14 1:20:13 3 5 FIN 3:46
R1920 Lionheart W.Westaway .6165 2:10:27 1:20:25 7 6 FIN 3:58
R267 Elusive R.Brisbane Cohen .6372 2:06:45 1:20:46 5 7 FIN 4:19
R100 Itinerant M.Hansen .6306 2:09:06 1:21:25 6 8 FIN 4:58

IRC Opening Day 2017/18

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R28 By & Large D.Pearce 1.0430 2:24:47 2:31:01 3 1 FIN 0:00
RF888 Black Betty G.McNally 1.2390 2:02:40 2:31:59 1 2 FIN 0:58
RF1962 Cadillac P.Chappell 1.1210 2:21:21 2:38:27 2 3 FIN 7:26
R111 Cougar S.Glaskin 1.0520 2:30:45 2:38:35 4 4 FIN 7:34
R303 Hitchhiker P.Briggs 1.0460 2:31:52 2:38:51 6 5 FIN 7:50
R347 Wyuna D.Vincent .9940 2:40:12 2:39:14 8 6 FIN 8:13
R410 Wasabi N.White 1.0730 2:30:51 2:41:52 5 7 FIN 10:51
AUS6671 Problem Child K.Stevenson 1.0500 2:34:11 2:41:54 7 8 FIN 10:53
R1111 La Premiere M.Campbell 1.0110 2:42:55 2:44:43 9 9 FIN 13:42

S80 CLUB Opening Day 2017/18

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R280 Vintage Red S.Cowle .9460 2:09:33 2:02:33 3 1 FIN 0:00
R121 Surcouf J.Guhl/G.Jones .9570 2:08:07 2:02:36 1 2 FIN 0:03
R580 Uncle Louis J.Richardson .9230 2:13:30 2:03:13 5 3 FIN 0:40
R128 Windmill J.Berry .9650 2:09:09 2:04:38 2 4 FIN 2:05
R769 Frakka K.Koedyk .9250 2:14:54 2:04:47 6= 5 FIN 2:14
R600 Sweet Babs D.Beresford .9420 2:17:25 2:09:27 8 6 FIN 6:54
R881 Fusion J.Johnston .9840 2:11:38 2:09:32 4 7 FIN 6:59
R312 Balancing Act F.McCabe .9840 2:14:54 2:12:44 6= 8 FIN 10:11

S80 METRO Opening Day 2017/18

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
SP285 Front Up W.Phillipe .9620 2:06:29 2:01:41 1 1 FIN 0:00
R280 Vintage Red S.Cowle .9460 2:09:33 2:02:33 4 2 FIN 0:52
R121 Surcouf J.Guhl/G.Jones .9570 2:08:07 2:02:36 2 3 FIN 0:55
R580 Uncle Louis J.Richardson .9230 2:13:30 2:03:13 6 4 FIN 1:32
R128 Windmill J.Berry .9650 2:09:09 2:04:38 3 5 FIN 2:57
R769 Frakka K.Koedyk .9250 2:14:54 2:04:47 7= 6 FIN 3:06
R600 Sweet Babs D.Beresford .9420 2:17:25 2:09:27 9 7 FIN 7:46
R881 Fusion J.Johnston .9840 2:11:38 2:09:32 5 8 FIN 7:51
R312 Balancing Act F.McCabe .9840 2:14:54 2:12:44 7= 9 FIN 11:03
SP366 Alchemy C.Macarlino .9220 0:00:00 0:00:00 10= 10= DNF 0:00

S97 CLUB Opening Day 2017/18

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R80A Second Wind T.Carter .5210 2:02:40 1:03:55 7 1 FIN 0:00
R64 Total Recall S.Wallis .5495 1:56:45 1:04:09 1 2 FIN 0:14
R104 Dejavu W.Hammond .5469 2:00:03 1:05:39 3 3 FIN 1:44
R287 Hejira J.Bailey .5604 1:57:40 1:05:56 2 4 FIN 2:01
R198 Hornets Nest R.Meyers .5480 2:00:59 1:06:18 6 5 FIN 2:23
R297 Terra S.Plunkett .5557 2:00:16 1:06:50 4 6 FIN 2:55
R737 Polythene Pam J.Hughes .5457 2:03:22 1:07:19 8 7 FIN 3:24
RF970 Skallagrigg T.Lovelady .5776 2:00:23 1:09:32 5 8 FIN 5:37
R971 Jolie Breeze N.Timoney .5160 2:15:28 1:09:54 9 9 FIN 5:59

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 8. 0
last updated on 16/10/2017
By system administrator

Back

Our Address

crawley map

Royal Perth Yacht Club
Australia II Drive, Crawley
Western Australia
Ph: +61 8 9389 1555
Email: club@rpyc.com.au

annexe map

Fremantle Annexe
Mews Road, Fremantle
Western Australia
(Opposite Kailis Brothers)
Ph: +61 8 9430 4590
Fax: +61 8 9430 4567

Scroll Up