Royal Perth Yacht Club

Home  //  Calendars  //  All Calendars
Hyatt Regency Perth Summer Series - RESULTS Edit
Wednesday 19 April 2017, 20:00
Hits : 780

Royal Perth Yacht Club

Final Results for 19/04/2017

A Hyatt Regency Perth Summer Series

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R804 Pi S.Offer .6840 2:00:01 1:22:05 14 1 FIN 0:00
R802 Hydrate G.Bessell-Browne .6960 1:58:39 1:22:35 11 2 FIN 0:30
R810 Prim8s J.McKay .7030 1:58:23 1:23:13 9 3 FIN 1:08
R805 The Fox A.Thomas .7080 1:58:48 1:24:07 12 4 FIN 2:02
R6 R Six G.Rodoreda .8000 1:45:21 1:24:17 1 5 FIN 2:12
R28 By & Large D.Pearce .7720 1:49:26 1:24:29 3 6 FIN 2:24
R37 Fistina W.Morris .6750 2:05:12 1:24:31 21 7 FIN 2:26
R555 Men Behaving Badly T.Armitage .7180 1:57:46 1:24:33 8 8 FIN 2:28
R20 Caramia R.McDonald .7090 1:59:27 1:24:41 13 9 FIN 2:36
R24 Waitipi N.Simpson .7270 1:57:09 1:25:10 7 10 FIN 3:05
R297 Terra S.Plunkett .7200 1:58:26 1:25:16 10 11 FIN 3:11
R333 The Italian Job B.Quinn .6930 2:03:08 1:25:20 18 12 FIN 3:15
R111 Cougar S.Glaskin .7860 1:48:53 1:25:35 2 13 FIN 3:30
R1100 Fortuosity G.Brennan/B.Hampton/F.OPeiro .6880 2:05:18 1:26:12 22 14 FIN 4:07
R60 Heaven Can Wait G.Griffiths .7070 2:02:24 1:26:32 15 15 FIN 4:27
R9 Ocean Ranger H.Warner .7620 1:53:46 1:26:41 6 16 FIN 4:36
993 True South B.OToole .7080 2:02:40 1:26:51 16 17 FIN 4:46
R370 Fidra P.Sim .7000 2:04:13 1:26:57 20 18 FIN 4:52
R80 Just Cruisin T.Carter .7700 1:53:01 1:27:01 5 19 FIN 4:56
R90 Lady Liza T.Mills .6430 2:15:52 1:27:22 25 20 FIN 5:17
R1104 Olympia F.Berkhout .6660 2:11:33 1:27:37 24 21 FIN 5:32
RF410 Wasabi N.White .7950 1:50:47 1:28:04 4 22 FIN 5:59
R971 Jolie Breeze N.Timoney .6830 2:10:30 1:29:08 23 23 FIN 7:03
R888 TBA G.Gamon .7300 2:03:06 1:29:52 17 24 FIN 7:47
R2004 OBI WAN P.King .7460 2:03:26 1:32:05 19 25 FIN 10:00

B Hyatt Regency Perth Summer Series

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R70 The Fifth Element L.Marshall .6900 1:45:02 1:12:28 7 1 FIN 0:00
R121 Surcouf TBA .6970 1:45:10 1:13:18 8 2 FIN 0:50
R105 Farrlap A.Hossen .7150 1:43:24 1:13:56 5 3 FIN 1:28
R242 Seahawk P.Jones .7180 1:43:05 1:14:01 3 4 FIN 1:33
R267 Elusive R.Brisbane-Cohen .7220 1:42:52 1:14:16 2 5 FIN 1:48
R100 Itinerant M.Hansen .7220 1:43:12 1:14:31 4 6 FIN 2:03
R179 Abacus P.Leonhardt .6770 1:50:10 1:14:35 12 7 FIN 2:07
R38 Beluga S.Lansell .7220 1:43:29 1:14:43 6 8 FIN 2:15
R131 Huckleberry P.Sommerville .7110 1:45:23 1:14:56 9 9= FIN 2:28
R920 Equalizer I.Barron and Peter Hugo .7390 1:41:24 1:14:56 1 9= FIN 2:28
R173 Serried R.Muller and Jake McAuliffe .6710 1:51:55 1:15:06 13 11 FIN 2:38
R48 Farrfetched M.Tascone/ .Meakins .7110 1:45:42 1:15:09 10 12 FIN 2:41
R302 Reflections W.Cornelisse .6710 1:52:27 1:15:27 14 13 FIN 2:59
R192 Frenzy M.Rowe .7040 1:49:17 1:16:56 11 14 FIN 4:28

DIVISION C Hyatt Regency Perth Sumeer Series

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
973 Falcon J.Wager .5980 1:37:18 0:58:11 3 1 FIN 0:00
R85 Sundance II M.Cullen .5430 1:48:21 0:58:50 7 2 FIN 0:39
R191 Maggie May L.Upston .5820 1:42:21 0:59:34 4 3 FIN 1:23
R26 England Expects D.Cockle .5740 1:44:11 0:59:48 6 4 FIN 1:37
R102 Hellas T.Melsom .6360 1:35:45 1:00:54 1 5 FIN 2:43
PFS110 Matros M.Farrell/R.Playle-PFSYC .5500 1:51:19 1:01:13 9 6= FIN 3:02
R169 Shamrock G.OConnor Smith .6310 1:37:01 1:01:13 2 6= FIN 3:02
HY27 Vanadis S.Bennett .5640 1:50:11 1:02:09 8 8 FIN 3:58
R61 Little Tiger B.Davis .6060 1:43:03 1:02:27 5 9 FIN 4:16

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 8. 0
last updated on 19/04/2017
By System Administrator

Back

Our Address

crawley map

Royal Perth Yacht Club
Australia II Drive, Crawley
Western Australia
Ph: +61 8 9389 1555
Email: club@rpyc.com.au

annexe map

Fremantle Annexe
Mews Road, Fremantle
Western Australia
(Opposite Kailis Brothers)
Ph: +61 8 9430 4590
Fax: +61 8 9430 4567

Scroll Up