Royal Perth Yacht Club

Home  //  Calendars  //  All Calendars
SpencerMarine Services Trophy Day - RESULTS Edit
Saturday 08 April 2017, 18:30
Hits : 555

Royal Perth Yacht Club of WA (Inc)

Final Results for 08/04/2017

DIVISION 1 Spencer Marine Services Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R20 Caramia R.McDonald .7250 2:15:40 1:38:22 5 1 FIN 0:00
R333 The Italian Job B.Quinn .7100 2:20:11 1:39:32 6 2 FIN 1:10
RF410 Wasabi N.White .7990 2:07:43 1:42:03 4 3 FIN 3:41
AUS3232 Boom R.Scharnell .8610 1:58:43 1:42:13 2 4 FIN 3:51
R28 By & Large D.Pearce .8360 2:03:17 1:43:04 3 5 FIN 4:42
AUS161 Well Primed Harris/King .8790 1:58:06 1:43:49 1 6 FIN 5:27
R24 Waitipi N.Simpson .7640 0:00:00 0:00:00 7= 7= RET 0:00

DIVISION 2 Spencer Marine Services Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R325 Big Diamond J.Mercer .7526 1:43:42 1:18:03 1 1 FIN 0:00
R302 Reflections W.Cornelisse .6971 1:52:46 1:18:37 4 2 FIN 0:34
R42 Ragnar G.White .7588 1:43:52 1:18:49 2 3 FIN 0:46
R222 Soon M.Thorpe .7088 1:56:50 1:22:49 5 4= FIN 4:46
R131 Huckleberry P.Sommerville .7601 1:48:57 1:22:49 3 4= FIN 4:46

DIVISION 3 Spencer Marine Services Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R74 Green Flash A.Ritchie .7930 2:07:37 1:41:12 1 1 FIN 0:00

E22 Consistency 28

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS1356 Briar Patch G.McBriar .7453 0:47:50 0:35:39 2 1 FIN 0:00
AUS1022 Screaming Plum D.Kerr .7613 0:47:18 0:36:01 1 2 FIN 0:22
AUS1382 1382 P.Chappell .7547 0:48:37 0:36:41 3 3 FIN 1:02
AUS1142 All Care No Responsibility B.Maloney .7366 0:51:28 0:37:55 9 4 FIN 2:16
AUS827 Heart Starter M./G.Lovelady .7708 0:49:19 0:38:01 4 5 FIN 2:22
AUS891 Bandwagon S.Lissiman .7595 0:50:12 0:38:08 6 6= FIN 2:29
AUS594 Nereus J.Joyce .7399 0:51:32 0:38:08 10 6= FIN 2:29
AUS1374 St Johns Dance R.Smith .7641 0:50:08 0:38:18 5 8 FIN 2:39
AUS1226 Highlander M.Webster .7593 0:50:56 0:38:40 7 9 FIN 3:01
AUS883 Tusk G.Smith .7659 0:51:19 0:39:18 8 10 FIN 3:39
AUS764 Cost Plus 10 K.Anderson .7303 0:54:06 0:39:31 14 11 FIN 3:52
AUS1367 Outside Chance R.Black .7581 0:53:02 0:40:12 12 12= FIN 4:33
AUS1150 Dragon Lady B.Steele .7441 0:54:01 0:40:12 13 12= FIN 4:33
AUS939 The K9 R.Olde .7456 0:54:10 0:40:23 15 14 FIN 4:44
AUS1402 The Croc M.Manford .7733 0:52:28 0:40:34 11 15 FIN 4:55

E22 Consistency 29

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS1382 1382 P.Chappell .7547 1:01:28 0:46:23 1 1 FIN 0:00
AUS827 Heart Starter M./G.Lovelady .7708 1:01:29 0:47:23 2 2 FIN 1:00
AUS1356 Briar Patch G.McBriar .7453 1:03:54 0:47:37 9 3 FIN 1:14
AUS1150 Dragon Lady B.Steele .7441 1:04:12 0:47:46 10 4 FIN 1:23
AUS891 Bandwagon S.Lissiman .7595 1:03:02 0:47:52 4 5 FIN 1:29
AUS1226 Highlander M.Webster .7593 1:03:08 0:47:56 5 6 FIN 1:33
AUS1022 Screaming Plum D.Kerr .7613 1:03:28 0:48:19 7 7 FIN 1:56
AUS1374 St Johns Dance R.Smith .7641 1:03:16 0:48:21 6 8 FIN 1:58
AUS764 Cost Plus 10 K.Anderson .7303 1:06:30 0:48:34 12 9 FIN 2:11
AUS1402 The Croc M.Manford .7733 1:02:54 0:48:38 3 10 FIN 2:15
AUS1367 Outside Chance R.Black .7581 1:04:23 0:48:49 11 11 FIN 2:26
AUS883 Tusk G.Smith .7659 1:03:47 0:48:51 8 12 FIN 2:28
AUS1142 All Care No Responsibility B.Maloney .7366 1:06:43 0:49:09 14 13 FIN 2:46
AUS594 Nereus J.Joyce .7399 1:06:42 0:49:21 13 14 FIN 2:58
AUS1223 Galactic Wind J.Greeve .7381 1:07:39 0:49:56 16 15 FIN 3:33
AUS939 The K9 R.Olde .7456 1:07:21 0:50:13 15 16 FIN 3:50

E22 CLUB Consistency 28

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS1374 St Johns Dance R.Smith .8356 0:50:08 0:41:53 1 1 FIN 0:00
AUS939 The K9 R.Olde .7917 0:54:10 0:42:53 3 2 FIN 1:00
AUS1150 Dragon Lady B.Steele .7970 0:54:01 0:43:03 2 3 FIN 1:10

E22 CLUB Consistency 29

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS1150 Dragon Lady B.Steele .7970 1:04:12 0:51:10 2 1 FIN 0:00
AUS1374 St Johns Dance R.Smith .8356 1:03:16 0:52:52 1 2 FIN 1:42
AUS939 The K9 R.Olde .7917 1:07:21 0:53:19 3 3 FIN 2:09

END 24 Spencer Marine Services Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R47 Argo B.Rosen .5652 2:10:32 1:13:47 5 1 FIN 0:00
R82 Odette M.Hallam .6120 2:02:39 1:15:04 2 2 FIN 1:17
R116 Vagabond T.Finch .6131 2:02:28 1:15:05 1 3 FIN 1:18
R142 Amber P.Cook .6172 2:03:43 1:16:21 3 4 FIN 2:34
R41 Mistral M.Dymond .6052 2:06:48 1:16:44 4 5 FIN 2:57
R61 Little Tiger B.Davis .6091 2:10:50 1:19:41 6 6 FIN 5:54

S80 Spencer Marine Services Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
SP285 Front Up W.Phillipe .9501 1:52:24 1:46:47 1 1 FIN 0:00
R121 Surcouf J.Guhl/G.Jones .9547 1:53:40 1:48:31 3 2 FIN 1:44
R600 Sweet Babs D.Beresford .9398 1:57:10 1:50:07 6 3 FIN 3:20
R280 Vintage Red T.Strickland .9616 1:54:34 1:50:10 4 4 FIN 3:23
R128 Windmill J.Berry .9796 1:53:14 1:50:55 2 5 FIN 4:08
SP266 Spectre M.Kennedy .9317 1:59:25 1:51:16 7 6 FIN 4:29
SP366 Alchemy C.Macarlino .9209 2:01:06 1:51:31 9 7 FIN 4:44
R580 Uncle Louis J.Richardson .9561 1:59:27 1:54:12 8 8 FIN 7:25
R881 Fusion J.Johnston 1.0089 1:54:48 1:55:49 5 9 FIN 9:02

S80 CLUB Spencer Marine Services trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R121 Surcouf J.Guhl/G.Jones .9547 1:53:40 1:48:31 2 1 FIN 0:00
R600 Sweet Babs D.Beresford .9389 1:57:10 1:50:00 5 2 FIN 1:29
R280 Vintage Red T.Strickland .9616 1:54:34 1:50:10 3 3 FIN 1:39
R128 Windmill J.Berry .9796 1:53:14 1:50:55 1 4 FIN 2:24
R580 Uncle Louis J.Richardson .9561 1:59:27 1:54:12 6 5 FIN 5:41
R881 Fusion J.Johnston 1.0089 1:54:48 1:55:49 4 6 FIN 7:18

S97 CLUB Spencer Marine Services Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R198 Hornets Nest R.Meyers .5387 2:15:18 1:12:53 4 1 FIN 0:00
R104 Dejavu M.Hannaford .5542 2:13:00 1:13:43 2 2 FIN 0:50
R737 Polythene Pam J.Hughes .5457 2:15:55 1:14:10 5 3 FIN 1:17
R287 Hejira J.Bailey .5604 2:12:47 1:14:25 1 4 FIN 1:32
R297 Terra S.Plunkett .5597 2:13:05 1:14:29 3 5 FIN 1:36
R80A Second Wind T.Carter .5500 2:17:02 1:15:22 6 6 FIN 2:29
R597 Stress Management B.Innes/ .Snyder .5331 2:21:45 1:15:34 7 7 FIN 2:41

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 8. 0
last updated on 8/04/2017
By system administrator

Back

Our Address

crawley map

Royal Perth Yacht Club
Australia II Drive, Crawley
Western Australia
Ph: +61 8 9389 1555
Email: club@rpyc.com.au

annexe map

Fremantle Annexe
Mews Road, Fremantle
Western Australia
(Opposite Kailis Brothers)
Ph: +61 8 9430 4590
Fax: +61 8 9430 4567

Scroll Up