Royal Perth Yacht Club

Home  //  Calendars  //  All Calendars
Walsh's Glass Trophy Day - RESULTS Edit
Saturday 11 March 2017, 19:30
Hits : 762

Royal Perth Yacht Club of WA (Inc)

Final Results for 11/03/2017

AMS AMS Heat 6

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R242 Seahawk P.Jones .7750 2:17:44 1:46:45 1 1 FIN 0:00
R131 Huckleberry P.Sommerville .7830 2:19:31 1:49:14 3 2 FIN 2:29
R105 Farrlap A.Hossen .7810 2:20:34 1:49:47 4 3 FIN 3:02
R181 Farr Far Away J.Baker .7590 2:24:53 1:49:58 6 4 FIN 3:13
R1920 Lionheart W.Westaway .7820 2:21:11 1:50:24 5 5 FIN 3:39
R325 Big Diamond J.Mercer .8000 2:18:17 1:50:38 2 6 FIN 3:53
R34 Swagman V./ .Waldby .7840 2:26:03 1:54:30 7 7 FIN 7:45
R100 Itinerant M.Hansen .7720 2:33:22 1:58:24 8 8 FIN 11:39

BW8 Consistency 15

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
RF812 Hooked P.Willis .6989 1:16:42 0:53:36 3 1 FIN 0:00
R806 Pieces of Eight C.Pye .7520 1:14:15 0:55:50 1 2 FIN 2:14
R802 Hydrate M.Fitzhardinge .7174 1:18:09 0:56:04 6 3 FIN 2:28
R805 The Fox R.OBrien .7299 1:17:19 0:56:26 5 4 FIN 2:50
RF813 Vitalstatistix II D.Spearman .7341 1:18:15 0:57:27 7 5 FIN 3:51
R804 Pi S.Offer .7616 1:16:26 0:58:13 2 6 FIN 4:37
R801 Mad Hatter M.Kinney .7186 1:21:02 0:58:14 8 7 FIN 4:38
R814 4 Chooks T.Lord .7761 1:17:04 0:59:49 4 8 FIN 6:13

BW8 CLUB Consistency 15

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R804 Pi S.Offer .8318 1:16:26 1:03:35 2 1 FIN 0:00
R806 Pieces of Eight C.Pye .8652 1:14:15 1:04:14 1 2 FIN 0:39
R805 The Fox R.OBrien .8455 1:17:19 1:05:22 4 3 FIN 1:47
R802 Hydrate M.Fitzhardinge .8404 1:18:09 1:05:41 5 4 FIN 2:06
R814 4 Chooks T.Lord .8668 1:17:04 1:06:48 3 5 FIN 3:13
R801 Mad Hatter M.Kinney .8268 1:21:02 1:07:00 6 6 FIN 3:25

DIVISION 1 Walsh's Glass Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R24 Waitipi N.Simpson .7600 2:37:28 1:59:40 5 1 FIN 0:00
R333 The Italian Job B.Quinn .7090 2:51:38 2:01:41 6 2 FIN 2:01
R111 Cougar S.Glaskin .8320 2:28:11 2:03:17 1 3 FIN 3:37
R347 Wyuna D.Vincent .7250 2:53:52 2:06:03 7 4 FIN 6:23
R28 By & Large D.Pearce .8320 2:32:35 2:06:57 4 5 FIN 7:17
AUS3232 Boom R.Scharnell .8530 2:29:09 2:07:13 2 6 FIN 7:33
AUS161 Well Primed Harris/King .8730 2:31:00 2:11:49 3 7 FIN 12:09
R80 Just Cruisin T.Carter .8360 0:00:00 0:00:00 8= 8= DNF 0:00

DIVISION 2 Walsh's Glass Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R131 Huckleberry P.Sommerville .7397 2:19:31 1:43:12 4 1 FIN 0:00
R325 Big Diamond J.Mercer .7467 2:18:17 1:43:15 3 2 FIN 0:03
R92 The Black Smoke J.Kerr .7208 2:23:28 1:43:25 7 3 FIN 0:13
R1920 Lionheart W.Westaway .7427 2:21:11 1:44:51 6 4 FIN 1:39
R242 Seahawk P.Jones .7627 2:17:44 1:45:03 2 5 FIN 1:51
R105 Farrlap A.Hossen .7583 2:20:34 1:46:36 5 6 FIN 3:24
R181 Farr Far Away J.Baker .7382 2:24:53 1:46:57 8 7 FIN 3:45
R42 Ragnar G.White .7889 2:17:03 1:48:07 1 8 FIN 4:55
R34 Swagman V./ .Waldby .7454 2:26:03 1:48:52 9 9 FIN 5:40
R302 Reflections W.Cornelisse .7064 2:38:39 1:52:04 12 10 FIN 8:52
R192 Frenzy M.Rowe .7505 2:29:36 1:52:16 10 11 FIN 9:04
R100 Itinerant M.Hansen .7474 2:33:22 1:54:38 11 12 FIN 11:26

Farr 9.2 Club Club Heat 5

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R242 Seahawk P.Jones 1.0000 2:17:44 2:17:44 1 1 FIN 0:00
R105 Farrlap A.Hossen 1.0000 2:20:34 2:20:34 2 2 FIN 2:50
R1920 Lionheart W.Westaway 1.0000 2:21:11 2:21:11 3 3 FIN 3:27
R92 The Black Smoke J.Kerr 1.0000 2:23:28 2:23:28 4 4 FIN 5:44
R181 Farr Far Away J.Baker 1.0000 2:24:53 2:24:53 5 5 FIN 7:09
R192 Frenzy M.Rowe 1.0000 2:29:36 2:29:36 6 6 FIN 11:52
R100 Itinerant M.Hansen 1.0000 2:33:22 2:33:22 7 7 FIN 15:38

S80 CLUB Walsh's Glass Trophy, Crew Skippers race

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R280 Vintage Red T.Strickland .9549 2:29:21 2:22:37 1 1 FIN 0:00
R580 Uncle Louis J.Richardson .9561 2:49:44 2:42:17 2 2 FIN 19:40

S97 CLUB Walsh's Glass Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R198 Hornets Nest R.Meyers .5387 2:20:35 1:15:44 1 1 FIN 0:00
R597 Stress Management B.Innes/ .Snyder .5291 2:28:54 1:18:47 3 2 FIN 3:03
R737 Polythene Pam J.Hughes .5517 2:23:15 1:19:02 2 3 FIN 3:18

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 8. 0
last updated on 11/03/2017
By system administrator

Back

Our Address

crawley map

Royal Perth Yacht Club
Australia II Drive, Crawley
Western Australia
Ph: +61 8 9389 1555
Email: club@rpyc.com.au

annexe map

Fremantle Annexe
Mews Road, Fremantle
Western Australia
(Opposite Kailis Brothers)
Ph: +61 8 9430 4590
Fax: +61 8 9430 4567

Scroll Up