Royal Perth Yacht Club

Home  //  Calendars  //  All Calendars
Dinghy Division - RESULTS Edit
Sunday 29 January 2017, 20:00
Hits : 244

Royal Perth Yacht Club

Provisional Results for 29/01/2017

Hansa Liberty Pennant Race

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
2514 Anastasia G.Wickham .4490 0:29:11 0:13:06 1 1 FIN 0:00
1018RA Loose As R.Angwin .4200 0:32:22 0:13:36 3 2 FIN 0:30
1004 Kimberley T.Odiam .4320 0:31:53 0:13:46 2 3 FIN 0:40

Hansa Liberty Pennant Race

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
1018RA Loose As R.Angwin .4250 0:13:35 0:05:46 1 1 FIN 0:00
1004 Kimberley T.Odiam .4320 0:13:45 0:05:56 2 2 FIN 0:10
2514 Anastasia G.Wickham .4590 0:14:46 0:06:47 3 3 FIN 1:01

Laser Pennant Race

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
188613 SKA Standard J.Winteringham .4180 0:46:24 0:19:24 5 1 FIN 0:00
177748 The Datsun A.McAullay .4130 0:50:40 0:20:56 6 2 FIN 1:32
202815 Kati P.Laczko .4770 0:45:13 0:21:34 3 3 FIN 2:10
202817 Cliche J.Roberson .5020 0:44:00 0:22:05 2 4 FIN 2:41
202725 Bounce (Harm) H.McAullay .5300 0:42:37 0:22:35 1 5 FIN 3:11
177315 Endorfin (Mike) M.McAullay .5020 0:45:30 0:22:50 4 6 FIN 3:26

Laser Pennant Race

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
177748 The Datsun A.McAullay .4180 0:10:58 0:04:35 4 1 FIN 0:00
188613 SKA Standard J.Winteringham .4280 0:10:47 0:04:37 3 2 FIN 0:02
202815 Kati P.Laczko .4770 0:11:04 0:05:17 5 3 FIN 0:42
177315 Endorfin (Mike) M.McAullay .5000 0:10:41 0:05:21 2 4 FIN 0:46
202725 Bounce (Harm) H.McAullay .5280 0:10:19 0:05:27 1 5 FIN 0:52
202817 Cliche J.Roberson .5000 0:11:11 0:05:36 6 6 FIN 1:01

Laser 4.7 Pennant Race

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
150854 The Avenger P.Blaxill .4100 0:55:39 0:22:49 1 1 FIN 0:00
0002 Party Animal C.Winteringham .4400 1:01:44 0:27:10 4 2 FIN 4:21
0001 Red Dwarf J.Janekovic .5250 0:57:56 0:30:25 3 3 FIN 7:36
148644 Endorfin (LMcA) L.McAullay .5680 0:56:13 0:31:56 2 4 FIN 9:07

Laser 4.7 Pennant Race

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
150854 The Avenger P.Blaxill .4200 0:11:47 0:04:57 3 1 FIN 0:00
0002 Party Animal C.Winteringham .4450 0:12:33 0:05:35 4 2 FIN 0:38
0001 Red Dwarf J.Janekovic .5250 0:11:27 0:06:01 1 3 FIN 1:04
148644 Endorfin (LMcA) L.McAullay .5660 0:11:41 0:06:37 2 4 FIN 1:40

Laser Radial Pennant Race

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
192566 It M.Goldacre .4100 0:50:47 0:20:49 1 1 FIN 0:00
186652 KMT S.Hinton .4400 0:51:43 0:22:45 3 2 FIN 1:56
195555 Stealth D.Hinton .4600 0:50:52 0:23:24 2 3 FIN 2:35

Laser Radial Pennant Race

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
192566 It M.Goldacre .4200 0:11:35 0:04:52 3 1 FIN 0:00
186652 KMT S.Hinton .4450 0:11:03 0:04:55 1= 2 FIN 0:03
195555 Stealth D.Hinton .4600 0:11:03 0:05:05 1= 3 FIN 0:13

Optimist Gold Pennant Race

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS369 Momentum A.Janekovic .4260 1:08:53 0:29:21 2 1 FIN 0:00
AUS503G Vortex A.Hindmarsh .4160 1:10:38 0:29:23 4 2 FIN 0:02
AUS723 Kaboom W.McAullay .4580 1:04:44 0:29:39 1 3 FIN 0:18
AUS740 Lambordinghy J.Hindmarsh .4610 1:09:04 0:31:50 3 4 FIN 2:29

Optimist Gold Pennant Race

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS503G Vortex A.Hindmarsh .4210 0:14:31 0:06:07 1 1 FIN 0:00
AUS369 Momentum A.Janekovic .4360 0:15:08 0:06:36 4 2 FIN 0:29
AUS723 Kaboom W.McAullay .4580 0:14:44 0:06:45 2 3 FIN 0:38
AUS740 Lambordinghy J.Hindmarsh .4590 0:15:00 0:06:53 3 4 FIN 0:46

Optimist Silver Pennant Race

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS1469 Splash J.Ferguson .4700 0:28:38 0:13:27 1 1 FIN 0:00
AUS295 Monkey Mania A.McAullay .4790 0:32:00 0:15:20 2 2 FIN 1:53

Optimist Silver Pennant Race

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS1469 Splash J.Ferguson .4800 0:42:36 0:20:27 1 1 FIN 0:00
AUS295 Monkey Mania A.McAullay .4840 0:42:59 0:20:48 2 2 FIN 0:21

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 6. 0
last updated on 29/01/2017
By System Administrator

Back

Our Address

crawley map

Royal Perth Yacht Club
Australia II Drive, Crawley
Western Australia
Ph: +61 8 9389 1555
Email: club@rpyc.com.au

annexe map

Fremantle Annexe
Mews Road, Fremantle
Western Australia
(Opposite Kailis Brothers)
Ph: +61 8 9430 4590
Fax: +61 8 9430 4567

Scroll Up