Royal Perth Yacht Club

Home  //  Calendars  //  All Calendars
CDM Trophy Day - RESULTS Edit
Saturday 25 February 2017, 19:30
Hits : 1382

Royal Perth Yacht Club of WA (Inc)

Final Results for 25/02/2017

BW8 CDM Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
RF812 Hooked P.Willis .6989 1:53:58 1:19:39 5 1 FIN 0:00
R805 The Fox R.OBrien .7299 1:52:28 1:22:05 3 2 FIN 2:26
R806 Pieces of Eight C.Pye .7520 1:51:05 1:23:32 1 3 FIN 3:53
R802 Hydrate M.Fitzhardinge .7174 1:57:03 1:23:58 8 4 FIN 4:19
RF811 Privateer R.Scott .7224 1:56:48 1:24:23 7 5 FIN 4:44
RF813 Vitalstatistix II D.Spearman .7341 1:55:00 1:24:25 6 6 FIN 4:46
R804 Pi S.Offer .7616 1:51:37 1:25:00 2 7 FIN 5:21
R814 4 Chooks T.Lord .7761 1:53:25 1:28:01 4 8 FIN 8:22

BW8 CLUB CDM Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R804 Pi S.Offer .8318 1:51:37 1:32:51 2 1 FIN 0:00
R805 The Fox R.OBrien .8455 1:52:28 1:35:05 3 2 FIN 2:14
R806 Pieces of Eight C.Pye .8652 1:51:05 1:36:07 1 3 FIN 3:16
R814 4 Chooks T.Lord .8668 1:53:25 1:38:19 4 4 FIN 5:28
R802 Hydrate M.Fitzhardinge .8404 1:57:03 1:38:22 5 5 FIN 5:31

DIVISION 1 CDM Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS161 Well Primed Harris/King .8730 1:55:05 1:40:28 1 1 FIN 0:00
R86 Adrenalin Rush R.Madan .7730 2:10:59 1:41:15 5 2 FIN 0:47
AUS3232 Boom R.Scharnell .8530 2:01:10 1:43:21 2 3 FIN 2:53
R80 Just Cruisin T.Carter .8360 2:06:41 1:45:54 3 4 FIN 5:26
R28 By & Large D.Pearce .8320 2:07:31 1:46:06 4 5 FIN 5:38
R24 Waitipi N.Simpson .7600 2:20:10 1:46:32 7 6 FIN 6:04
RF410 Wasabi N.White .8050 2:13:24 1:47:23 6 7 FIN 6:55

DIVISION 2 CDM Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R27 Free Spirits F.Mulholland .7054 2:30:33 1:46:12 4 1 FIN 0:00
AUS591 Mild Thing M.Mackay .7422 2:28:11 1:49:59 2 2 FIN 3:47
R42 Ragnar G.White .7889 2:20:16 1:50:39 1 3 FIN 4:27
R131 Huckleberry P.Sommerville .7397 2:30:54 1:51:37 5 4 FIN 5:25
R325 Big Diamond J.Mercer .7467 2:29:34 1:51:41 3 5 FIN 5:29
R302 Reflections W.Cornelisse .7064 2:43:06 1:55:13 6 6 FIN 9:01

DIVISION 3 CDM Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R 102 Hellas T.Melsom .7950 2:31:36 2:00:31 1 1 FIN 0:00
R74 Green Flash A.Ritchie .7830 2:55:33 2:17:27 2 2 FIN 16:56

END 24 CDM Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R142 Amber M.Sollart .6141 2:25:19 1:29:14 1 1 FIN 0:00
R82 Odette M.Hallam .5997 2:29:07 1:29:26 3 2 FIN 0:12
R116 Vagabond T.Finch .5974 2:30:38 1:29:59 4 3 FIN 0:45
R47 Argo B.Rosen .5839 2:34:36 1:30:16 5 4 FIN 1:02
R41 Mistral M.Dymond .6251 2:28:54 1:33:05 2 5 FIN 3:51
R61 Little Tiger B.Davis .6021 2:35:10 1:33:26 6 6 FIN 4:12

F92 CDM Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R92 The Black Smoke J.Kerr .6085 2:30:51 1:31:48 7 1 FIN 0:00
R1920 Lionheart W.Westaway .6157 2:31:59 1:33:35 8 2 FIN 1:47
R48 Farr Fetched B.Meakins .6237 2:30:17 1:33:44 5 3 FIN 1:56
R242 Seahawk P.Jones .6360 2:27:46 1:33:59 2 4 FIN 2:11
R181 Farr Far Away J.Baker .6076 2:35:15 1:34:20 10 5 FIN 2:32
R100 Itinerant M.Hansen .6338 2:29:24 1:34:41 3 6 FIN 2:53
R267 Elusive R.Brisbane Cohen .6470 2:26:22 1:34:42 1 7 FIN 2:54
PFS17 Igawa D.Atkinson .6303 2:30:36 1:34:55 6 8 FIN 3:07
R105 Farrlap A.Hossen .6360 2:29:52 1:35:19 4 9 FIN 3:31
R192 Frenzy M.Rowe .6273 2:34:49 1:37:07 9 10 FIN 5:19

S80 CDM Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R600 Sweet Babs D.Beresford .9198 1:59:59 1:50:22 6 1 FIN 0:00
R280 Vintage Red T.Strickland .9519 1:58:06 1:52:25 3 2 FIN 2:03
R70 The Fifth Element L.Marshall .9500 1:59:37 1:53:38 5 3 FIN 3:16
R769 Frakka K.Koedyk .9226 2:03:15 1:53:43 9 4 FIN 3:21
R580 Uncle Louis J.Richardson .9562 1:59:05 1:53:52 4 5 FIN 3:30
R128 Windmill B.Hay .9794 1:56:37 1:54:13 2 6 FIN 3:51
SP285 Front Up W.Phillipe .9377 2:01:50 1:54:15 8 7 FIN 3:53
SP366 Alchemy C.Macarlino .9446 2:01:08 1:54:25 7 8 FIN 4:03
R881 Fusion J.Johnston 1.0136 1:56:02 1:57:37 1 9 FIN 7:15

S80 CLUB CDM TRophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R600 Sweet Babs D.Beresford .9198 1:59:59 1:50:22 6 1 FIN 0:00
R280 Vintage Red T.Strickland .9519 1:58:06 1:52:25 3 2 FIN 2:03
R70 The Fifth Element L.Marshall .9500 1:59:37 1:53:38 5 3 FIN 3:16
R769 Frakka K.Koedyk .9226 2:03:15 1:53:43 7 4 FIN 3:21
R580 Uncle Louis J.Richardson .9562 1:59:05 1:53:52 4 5 FIN 3:30
R128 Windmill B.Hay .9794 1:56:37 1:54:13 2 6 FIN 3:51
R881 Fusion J.Johnston 1.0136 1:56:02 1:57:37 1 7 FIN 7:15

S97 CLUB CDM Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R198 Hornets Nest R.Meyers .5480 2:34:52 1:24:52 1 1 FIN 0:00

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 6. 2
last updated on 25/02/2017
By system administrator

Back

Our Address

crawley map

Royal Perth Yacht Club
Australia II Drive, Crawley
Western Australia
Ph: +61 8 9389 1555
Email: club@rpyc.com.au

annexe map

Fremantle Annexe
Mews Road, Fremantle
Western Australia
(Opposite Kailis Brothers)
Ph: +61 8 9430 4590
Fax: +61 8 9430 4567

Scroll Up