Royal Perth Yacht Club

Home  //  Calendars  //  All Calendars
Bricklanding Trophy Day - Special Course - RESULTS Edit
Saturday 18 February 2017, 19:30
Hits : 427

Royal Perth Yacht Club of WA (Inc)

Final Results for 18/02/2017

DIVISION 1 Bricklanding Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS3232 Boom R.Scharnell .8430 1:57:32 1:39:05 1 1 FIN 0:00
R86 Adrenalin Rush R.Madan .7680 2:14:20 1:43:10 2 2 FIN 4:05
R333 The Italian Job B.Quinn .7090 2:34:59 1:49:53 5 3 FIN 10:48
R303 Hitchhiker P.Briggs .7910 2:19:25 1:50:17 3 4 FIN 11:12
R24 Waitipi N.Simpson .7620 2:27:31 1:52:24 4 5 FIN 13:19

DIVISION 2 Bricklanding Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R42 Ragnar G.White .7610 2:20:20 1:46:48 1 1 FIN 0:00
R192 Frenzy M.Rowe .7368 2:32:19 1:52:14 2 2 FIN 5:26
R325 Big Diamond J.Mercer .7649 2:34:57 1:58:31 3 3 FIN 11:43
R48 Farr Fetched B.Meakins .7348 2:44:18 2:00:44 4 4 FIN 13:56
R181 Farr Far Away J.Baker .7450 2:47:14 2:04:35 5 5 FIN 17:47
R92 The Black Smoke J.Kerr .7274 2:53:07 2:05:56 8 6 FIN 19:08
R1920 Lionheart W.Westaway .7452 2:50:54 2:07:21 7 7 FIN 20:33
R34 Swagman V./ .Waldby .7605 2:50:48 2:09:54 6 8 FIN 23:06

E22 Consistency 21

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS1226 Highlander M.Webster .7593 0:25:07 0:19:04 2 1 FIN 0:00
AUS1374 St Johns Dance R.Smith .7699 0:24:55 0:19:11 1 2 FIN 0:07
AUS1402 The Croc M.Manford .7675 0:25:09 0:19:18 3 3 FIN 0:14
AUS648 Fussy M.Valentini .7294 0:26:58 0:19:40 14 4 FIN 0:36
AUS1320 Chilly Bin D.Van der Struyf .7606 0:25:56 0:19:43 6 5 FIN 0:39
AUS1359 Chicken Soup M.Crier .7485 0:26:22 0:19:44 9 6 FIN 0:40
AUS1022 Screaming Plum D.Kerr .7671 0:25:46 0:19:46 5 7= FIN 0:42
AUS1367 Outside Chance R.Black .7581 0:26:05 0:19:46 8 7= FIN 0:42
AUS891 Bandwagon S.Lissiman .7606 0:26:00 0:19:47 7 9 FIN 0:43
AUS883 Tusk G.Smith .7705 0:25:43 0:19:49 4 10 FIN 0:45
AUS1223 Galactic Wind J.Greeve .7272 0:27:18 0:19:51 16 11 FIN 0:47
AUS1357 Marmalade M.Evangelisti .7443 0:26:47 0:19:56 12 12 FIN 0:52
AUS1356 Zipi G.McBriar .7497 0:26:38 0:19:58 11 13 FIN 0:54
AUS764 Cost Plus 10 K.Anderson .7303 0:27:51 0:20:20 17 14 FIN 1:16
AUS1382 1382 P.Chappell .7581 0:27:01 0:20:29 15 15 FIN 1:25
AUS827 Heart Starter M./G.Lovelady .7778 0:26:29 0:20:36 10 16 FIN 1:32
AUS963 The Rat G.Kitto .7702 0:26:52 0:20:42 13 17 FIN 1:38
AUS939 The K9 R.Olde .7433 0:27:52 0:20:43 18 18 FIN 1:39

E22 Consistency 22

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS1223 Galactic Wind J.Greeve .7272 0:36:14 0:26:21 7 1 FIN 0:00
AUS1402 The Croc M.Manford .7675 0:35:05 0:26:56 1 2 FIN 0:35
AUS648 Fussy M.Valentini .7294 0:36:57 0:26:57 13 3 FIN 0:36
AUS1150 Dragon Lady B.Steele .7452 0:36:16 0:27:02 9 4 FIN 0:41
AUS891 Bandwagon S.Lissiman .7606 0:35:35 0:27:04 5 5 FIN 0:43
AUS1374 St Johns Dance R.Smith .7699 0:35:17 0:27:10 2 6 FIN 0:49
AUS1356 Zipi G.McBriar .7497 0:36:15 0:27:11 8 7 FIN 0:50
AUS883 Tusk G.Smith .7705 0:35:20 0:27:13 3 8 FIN 0:52
AUS1359 Chicken Soup M.Crier .7485 0:36:42 0:27:28 12 9 FIN 1:07
AUS1320 Chilly Bin D.Van der Struyf .7606 0:36:13 0:27:33 6 10 FIN 1:12
AUS827 Heart Starter M./G.Lovelady .7778 0:35:28 0:27:35 4 11 FIN 1:14
AUS1382 1382 P.Chappell .7581 0:36:39 0:27:47 11 12 FIN 1:26
AUS1022 Screaming Plum D.Kerr .7671 0:36:28 0:27:58 10 13= FIN 1:37
AUS939 The K9 R.Olde .7433 0:37:37 0:27:58 14 13= FIN 1:37
AUS1226 Highlander M.Webster .7593 0:00:00 0:00:00 15= 15= DNF 0:00
AUS1367 Outside Chance R.Black .7581 0:00:00 0:00:00 15= 15= DNF 0:00
AUS764 Cost Plus 10 K.Anderson .7303 0:00:00 0:00:00 15= 15= DNF 0:00
AUS1357 Marmalade M.Evangelisti .7443 0:00:00 0:00:00 15= 15= OCS 0:00
AUS963 The Rat G.Kitto .7702 0:00:00 0:00:00 15= 15= DNS 0:00

E22 CLUB Consistency 21

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS1359 Chicken Soup M.Crier .7794 0:26:22 0:20:33 2 1 FIN 0:00
AUS1374 St Johns Dance R.Smith .8319 0:24:55 0:20:44 1 2 FIN 0:11
AUS963 The Rat G.Kitto .8006 0:26:52 0:21:31 3 3 FIN 0:58
AUS939 The K9 R.Olde .7835 0:27:52 0:21:50 4 4 FIN 1:17

E22 CLUB Consistency 22

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS1150 Dragon Lady B.Steele .7852 0:36:16 0:28:29 2 1 FIN 0:00
AUS1359 Chicken Soup M.Crier .7794 0:36:42 0:28:36 3 2 FIN 0:07
AUS1374 St Johns Dance R.Smith .8319 0:35:17 0:29:21 1 3 FIN 0:52
AUS939 The K9 R.Olde .7835 0:37:37 0:29:28 4 4 FIN 0:59
AUS963 The Rat G.Kitto .8006 0:00:00 0:00:00 5= 5= DNS 0:00

END 24 Bricklanding Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R153 Ishtar P.Holmes .5631 3:28:06 1:57:11 2 1 FIN 0:00
R41 Mistral M.Dymond .6148 3:13:23 1:58:54 1 2 FIN 1:43
R47 Argo B.Rosen .5802 3:30:59 2:02:25 3 3 FIN 5:14
R116 Vagabond T.Finch .6195 3:32:24 2:11:35 4 4 FIN 14:24

S97 CLUB Bricklanding Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R287 Hejira J.Bailey .5664 2:17:27 1:17:51 1 1 FIN 0:00
R737 Polythene Pam J.Hughes .5417 2:23:53 1:17:56 2 2 FIN 0:05
R198 Hornets Nest R.Meyers .5427 2:47:44 1:31:02 3 3 FIN 13:11

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 6. 2
last updated on 20/02/2017
By system administrator

Back

Our Address

crawley map

Royal Perth Yacht Club
Australia II Drive, Crawley
Western Australia
Ph: +61 8 9389 1555
Email: club@rpyc.com.au

annexe map

Fremantle Annexe
Mews Road, Fremantle
Western Australia
(Opposite Kailis Brothers)
Ph: +61 8 9430 4590
Fax: +61 8 9430 4567

Scroll Up