Royal Perth Yacht Club

Home  //  Calendars  //  All Calendars
City Of Perth Trophy Day - RESULTS Edit
Saturday 28 January 2017, 19:30
Hits : 584

Royal Perth Yacht Club of WA (Inc)

Final Results for 28/01/2017

BW8 City of Perth Trop[hy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R802 Hydrate M.Fitzhardinge .7087 1:50:50 1:18:33 3 1 FIN 0:00
RF813 Vitalstatistix II D.Spearman .7306 1:49:24 1:19:56 2 2 FIN 1:23
R814 4 Chooks T.Lord .7369 1:49:14 1:20:30 1 3 FIN 1:57
R810 Prim8s G.Lansell .7430 1:51:34 1:22:54 4 4 FIN 4:21
R805 The Fox R.OBrien .7386 1:53:14 1:23:38 5 5 FIN 5:05
R804 Pi S.Offer .7338 1:55:09 1:24:30 6 6 FIN 5:57

BW8 CLUB City of Perth Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R802 Hydrate M.Fitzhardinge .8304 1:50:50 1:32:02 2 1 FIN 0:00
R814 4 Chooks T.Lord .8566 1:49:14 1:33:34 1 2 FIN 1:32
R810 Prim8s G.Lansell .8590 1:51:34 1:35:50 3 3 FIN 3:48
R805 The Fox R.OBrien .8516 1:53:14 1:36:26 4 4 FIN 4:24
R804 Pi S.Offer .8499 1:55:09 1:37:52 5 5 FIN 5:50

DIVISION 1 City of Perth Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R28 By & Large D.Pearce .8240 2:18:33 1:54:10 2 1 FIN 0:00
R80 Just Cruisin T.Carter .8310 2:18:39 1:55:13 3 2 FIN 1:03
AUS3232 Boom R.Scharnell .8430 2:18:08 1:56:27 1 3 FIN 2:17

DIVISION 2 City of Perth Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R181 Farr Far Away J.Baker .7306 2:15:48 1:39:13 6 1 FIN 0:00
R993 True South B.OToole .7730 2:08:41 1:39:28 1 2 FIN 0:15
R42 Ragnar G.White .7488 2:14:29 1:40:42 3 3 FIN 1:29
R100 Itinerant M.Hansen .7474 2:15:18 1:41:07 4 4 FIN 1:54
R92 The Black Smoke J.Kerr .7104 2:23:24 1:41:52 11 5 FIN 2:39
R325 Big Diamond J.Mercer .7865 2:10:03 1:42:17 2 6 FIN 3:04
R242 Seahawk P.Jones .7590 2:15:25 1:42:47 5 7 FIN 3:34
R48 Farr Fetched B.Meakins .7419 2:19:47 1:43:42 8 8 FIN 4:29
R222 Soon M.Thorpe .7051 2:28:48 1:44:55 13 9 FIN 5:42
R131 Huckleberry P.Sommerville .7397 2:21:56 1:44:59 9 10 FIN 5:46
R34 Swagman V./ .Waldby .7552 2:19:31 1:45:22 7 11 FIN 6:09
R192 Frenzy M.Rowe .7411 2:22:33 1:45:39 10 12 FIN 6:26
R27 Free Spirits F.Mulholland .7175 2:28:42 1:46:42 12 13 FIN 7:29

DIVISION 3 City of Perth Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R45 Caviar P.Giles .7400 3:13:00 2:22:49 1 1 FIN 0:00
R74 Green Flash A.Ritchie .7850 0:00:00 0:00:00 2= 2= DNF 0:00

END 24 City of Perth Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
SP79 Intrinzic J.Connell .5389 3:13:40 1:44:22 4 1 FIN 0:00
R153 Ishtar P.Holmes .5538 3:20:50 1:51:13 6 2 FIN 6:51
R82 Odette M.Hallam .6085 3:04:29 1:52:15 2 3 FIN 7:53
R41 Mistral M.Dymond .6148 3:04:10 1:53:14 1 4 FIN 8:52
R61 Little Tiger B.Davis .5984 3:09:51 1:53:36 3 5 FIN 9:14
R116 Vagabond T.Finch .6200 3:14:32 2:00:37 5 6 FIN 16:15

Farr 9.2 Club Club Heat 4

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R100 Itinerant M.Hansen 1.0000 2:15:18 2:15:18 1 1 FIN 0:00
R242 Seahawk P.Jones 1.0000 2:15:25 2:15:25 2 2 FIN 0:07
R181 Farr Far Away J.Baker 1.0000 2:15:48 2:15:48 3 3 FIN 0:30
R48 Farr Fetched B.Meakins 1.0000 2:19:47 2:19:47 4 4 FIN 4:29
R192 Frenzy M.Rowe 1.0000 2:22:33 2:22:33 5 5 FIN 7:15
R92 The Black Smoke J.Kerr 1.0000 2:23:24 2:23:24 6 6 FIN 8:06

S80 City of Perth Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R128 Windmill B.Hay .9610 2:33:18 2:27:19 1 1 FIN 0:00
R600 Sweet Babs D.Beresford .9288 2:40:23 2:28:58 3 2 FIN 1:39
R312 Balancing Act F.McCabe .9880 2:33:44 2:31:53 2 3 FIN 4:34
SP285 Front Up W.Phillipe .9407 0:00:00 0:00:00 4= 4= OCS 0:00
R881 Fusion J.Johnston .9985 0:00:00 0:00:00 4= 4= OCS 0:00
R769 Frakka K.Koedyk .9174 0:00:00 0:00:00 4= 4= DNF 0:00
R580 Uncle Louis J.Richardson .9594 0:00:00 0:00:00 4= 4= OCS 0:00
R280 Vintage Red T.Strickland .9678 0:00:00 0:00:00 4= 4= DNF 0:00

S80 CLUB City of Perth Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R128 Windmill B.Hay .9610 2:33:18 2:27:19 1 1 FIN 0:00
R600 Sweet Babs D.Beresford .9288 2:40:23 2:28:58 3 2 FIN 1:39
R312 Balancing Act F.McCabe .9880 2:33:44 2:31:53 2 3 FIN 4:34
R881 Fusion J.Johnston .9985 0:00:00 0:00:00 4= 4= OCS 0:00
R769 Frakka K.Koedyk .9174 0:00:00 0:00:00 4= 4= DNF 0:00
R580 Uncle Louis J.Richardson .9594 0:00:00 0:00:00 4= 4= OCS 0:00
R280 Vintage Red T.Strickland .9678 0:00:00 0:00:00 4= 4= DNF 0:00

S97 CLUB City of Perth Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R198 Hornets Nest R.Meyers .5420 2:16:00 1:13:43 2 1 FIN 0:00
R104 Dejavu M.Hannaford .5549 2:16:23 1:15:41 3 2 FIN 1:58
R737 Polythene Pam J.Hughes .5457 2:19:13 1:15:58 4 3 FIN 2:15
R287 Hejira J.Bailey .5637 2:15:19 1:16:17 1 4 FIN 2:34

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 6. 2
last updated on 28/01/2017
By system administrator

Back

Our Address

crawley map

Royal Perth Yacht Club
Australia II Drive, Crawley
Western Australia
Ph: +61 8 9389 1555
Email: club@rpyc.com.au

annexe map

Fremantle Annexe
Mews Road, Fremantle
Western Australia
(Opposite Kailis Brothers)
Ph: +61 8 9430 4590
Fax: +61 8 9430 4567

Scroll Up