Royal Perth Yacht Club

Home  //  Calendars  //  All Calendars
Fremantle Volunteer Sea Rescue Trophy Day - RESULTS Edit
Saturday 14 January 2017, 19:30
Hits : 628

Royal Perth Yacht Club of WA (Inc)

Final Results for 14/01/2017

AMS AMS Heat 4

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R242 Seahawk P.Jones .7750 1:41:18 1:18:30 2 1 FIN 0:00
R100 Itinerant M.Hansen .7720 1:43:55 1:20:13 3 2 FIN 1:43
R48 Farr Fetched B.Meakins .7640 1:45:16 1:20:25 5 3 FIN 1:55
R181 Farr Far Away J.Baker .7590 1:47:00 1:21:13 7 4 FIN 2:43
R105 Farrlap A.Hossen .7810 1:44:20 1:21:29 4 5 FIN 2:59
R1920 Lionheart W.Westaway .7820 1:45:38 1:22:36 6 6 FIN 4:06
R325 Big Diamond J.Mercer .8000 1:47:52 1:26:18 8 7 FIN 7:48
R993 True South B.OToole .9150 1:40:41 1:32:08 1 8 FIN 13:38
R131 Huckleberry P.Sommerville .7830 0:00:00 0:00:00 9= 9= AVG 0:00
R34 Swagman V./ .Waldby .7840 0:00:00 0:00:00 9= 9= AVG 0:00
R222 Soon M.Thorpe .7670 0:00:00 0:00:00 9= 9= AVG 0:00

DIVISION 1 FVSR Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R28 By & Large D.Pearce .8140 1:38:40 1:20:19 3 1 FIN 0:00
AUS3232 Boom R.Scharnell .8400 1:37:38 1:22:01 1 2 FIN 1:42
R303 Hitchhiker P.Briggs .7810 1:45:44 1:22:35 5 3 FIN 2:16
R80 Just Cruisin T.Carter .8230 1:40:33 1:22:45 4 4 FIN 2:26
AUS161 Well Primed Harris/King .8650 1:38:11 1:24:56 2 5 FIN 4:37
R111 Cougar S.Glaskin .8270 0:00:00 0:00:00 6= 6= AVG 0:00
R1111 La Premiere M.Campbell .7420 0:00:00 0:00:00 6= 6= AVG 0:00
R318 Red Fever I.Hewitt .7460 0:00:00 0:00:00 6= 6= DNF 0:00

DIVISION 2 FVSR Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R302 Reflections W.Cornelisse .6770 1:50:28 1:14:47 14 1 FIN 0:00
R242 Seahawk P.Jones .7488 1:41:18 1:15:51 2 2 FIN 1:04
R92 The Black Smoke J.Kerr .7044 1:48:16 1:16:16 13 3 FIN 1:29
R192 Frenzy M.Rowe .7313 1:44:50 1:16:40 6 4 FIN 1:53
PFS17 Igawa D.Atkinson .7522 1:42:58 1:17:27 3 5 FIN 2:40
R27 Free Spirits F.Mulholland .7185 1:48:01 1:17:37 12 6 FIN 2:50
R993 True South B.OToole .7765 1:40:41 1:18:11 1 7 FIN 3:24
R105 Farrlap A.Hossen .7495 1:44:20 1:18:12 5 8 FIN 3:25
R48 Farr Fetched B.Meakins .7451 1:45:16 1:18:26 7 9 FIN 3:39
R1920 Lionheart W.Westaway .7452 1:45:38 1:18:43 8 10 FIN 3:56
R181 Farr Far Away J.Baker .7365 1:47:00 1:18:48 10 11 FIN 4:01
R100 Itinerant M.Hansen .7595 1:43:55 1:18:55 4 12 FIN 4:08
R42 Ragnar G.White .7533 1:45:57 1:19:49 9 13 FIN 5:02
R325 Big Diamond J.Mercer .7901 1:47:52 1:25:14 11 14 FIN 10:27
R34 Swagman V./ .Waldby .7548 0:00:00 0:00:00 15= 15= AVG 0:00
R131 Huckleberry P.Sommerville .7397 0:00:00 0:00:00 15= 15= AVG 0:00
R222 Soon M.Thorpe .7051 0:00:00 0:00:00 15= 15= AVG 0:00

DIVISION 3 FVSR Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R 102 Hellas N.Melidonis .7650 2:18:07 1:45:40 1 1 FIN 0:00
R74 Green Flash A.Ritchie .7750 2:18:23 1:47:15 2 2 FIN 1:35
R45 Caviar P.Giles .7300 2:32:49 1:51:33 3 3 FIN 5:53

END 24 FVSR Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R41 Mistral M.Dymond .6029 1:56:24 1:10:11 1 1 FIN 0:00
R61 Little Tiger B.Davis .5958 1:59:11 1:11:01 4 2 FIN 0:50
R142 Amber P.Cook .6094 1:57:37 1:11:41 3 3 FIN 1:30
R116 Vagabond T.Finch .6196 1:57:02 1:12:31 2 4 FIN 2:20
R47 Argo B.Rosen .5855 2:04:27 1:12:52 5 5 FIN 2:41
R153 Ishtar P.Holmes .5750 2:08:56 1:14:08 6 6 FIN 3:57

Farr 9.2 Club Club Heat 3

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R242 Seahawk P.Jones 1.0000 1:41:18 1:41:18 1 1 FIN 0:00
R100 Itinerant M.Hansen 1.0000 1:43:55 1:43:55 2 2 FIN 2:37
R105 Farrlap A.Hossen 1.0000 1:44:20 1:44:20 3 3 FIN 3:02
R192 Frenzy M.Rowe 1.0000 1:44:50 1:44:50 4 4 FIN 3:32
R48 Farr Fetched B.Meakins 1.0000 1:45:16 1:45:16 5 5 FIN 3:58
R1920 Lionheart W.Westaway 1.0000 1:45:38 1:45:38 6 6 FIN 4:20
R181 Farr Far Away J.Baker 1.0000 1:47:00 1:47:00 7 7 FIN 5:42
R92 The Black Smoke J.Kerr 1.0000 1:48:16 1:48:16 8 8 FIN 6:58

S97 CLUB FVSR Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R104 Dejavu M.Hannaford .5535 1:46:43 0:59:04 1 1 FIN 0:00
R737 Polythene Pam J.Hughes .5450 1:51:24 1:00:43 3 2 FIN 1:39
R198 Hornets Nest R.Meyers .5400 1:52:41 1:00:51 4 3 FIN 1:47
R297 Terra S.Plunkett .5624 1:49:19 1:01:29 2 4 FIN 2:25

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 6. 2
last updated on 14/01/2017
By system administrator

Back

Our Address

crawley map

Royal Perth Yacht Club
Australia II Drive, Crawley
Western Australia
Ph: +61 8 9389 1555
Email: club@rpyc.com.au

annexe map

Fremantle Annexe
Mews Road, Fremantle
Western Australia
(Opposite Kailis Brothers)
Ph: +61 8 9430 4590
Fax: +61 8 9430 4567

Scroll Up