Royal Perth Yacht Club

Home  //  Calendars  //  All Calendars
Clough Marine Electronics Trophy Day - RESULTS Edit
Saturday 17 December 2016, 19:30
Hits : 755

Royal Perth Yacht Club of WA (Inc)

Final Results for 17/12/2016

BW8 STATES State Heat 3

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R805 The Fox R.OBrien 1.0000 0:53:45 0:53:45 1 1 FIN 0:00
R814 4 Chooks C.Harrison 1.0000 0:54:02 0:54:02 2 2 FIN 0:17
R806 Pieces of Eight C.Pye 1.0000 0:54:47 0:54:47 3 3 FIN 1:02
RF812 Hooked P.Willis 1.0000 0:55:29 0:55:29 4 4 FIN 1:44
R804 Pi D.Shellabear 1.0000 0:55:44 0:55:44 5 5 FIN 1:59
RF813 Vitalstatistix II D.Spearman 1.0000 0:56:26 0:56:26 6 6 FIN 2:41
R802 Hydrate M.Fitzhardinge 1.0000 0:56:48 0:56:48 7 7 FIN 3:03
R801 Mad Hatter M.Kinney 1.0000 0:57:18 0:57:18 8 8 FIN 3:33
RF811 Privateer R.Scott 1.0000 0:57:23 0:57:23 9 9 FIN 3:38
R810 Prim8s G.Lansell 1.0000 0:00:00 0:00:00 10= 10= DNF 0:00

BW8 STATES State Heat 4

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R814 4 Chooks C.Harrison 1.0000 0:56:25 0:56:25 1 1 FIN 0:00
R810 Prim8s G.Lansell 1.0000 0:59:30 0:59:30 2 2 FIN 3:05
R806 Pieces of Eight C.Pye 1.0000 1:04:29 1:04:29 3 3 FIN 8:04
RF811 Privateer R.Scott 1.0000 1:06:57 1:06:57 4 4 FIN 10:32
R802 Hydrate M.Fitzhardinge 1.0000 1:09:05 1:09:05 5 5 FIN 12:40
RF813 Vitalstatistix II D.Spearman 1.0000 1:09:47 1:09:47 6 6 FIN 13:22
R805 The Fox R.OBrien 1.0000 1:09:59 1:09:59 7 7 FIN 13:34
R801 Mad Hatter M.Kinney 1.0000 1:12:14 1:12:14 8 8 FIN 15:49
R804 Pi D.Shellabear 1.0000 1:12:53 1:12:53 9 9 FIN 16:28
RF812 Hooked P.Willis 1.0000 1:15:31 1:15:31 10 10 FIN 19:06

DIVISION 1 Clough Marine Electronics Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R24 Waitipi N.Simpson .7560 2:29:51 1:53:17 3 1 FIN 0:00
R1111 La Premiere M.Campbell .7370 2:34:49 1:54:06 4 2 FIN 0:49
R80 Just Cruisin T.Carter .8230 2:20:04 1:55:16 2 3 FIN 1:59
AUS161 Well Primed Harris/King .8670 2:19:45 2:01:10 1 4 FIN 7:53

DIVISION 2 Clough Marine Electronics Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R325 Big Diamond J.Mercer .7755 2:12:28 1:42:44 1 1 FIN 0:00
R302 Reflections W.Cornelisse .6750 2:34:46 1:44:28 5 2 FIN 1:44
R42 Ragnar G.White .7572 2:18:20 1:44:45 2 3 FIN 2:01
R34 Swagman V./ .Waldby .7546 2:19:08 1:44:59 3 4 FIN 2:15
R131 Huckleberry P.Sommerville .7469 2:22:27 1:46:24 4 5 FIN 3:40
R222 Soon M.Thorpe .7051 0:00:00 0:00:00 6= 6= DNF 0:00

E22 Consistency 11

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS1320 Chilly Bin D.Van der Struyf .7562 0:52:14 0:39:30 4 1 FIN 0:00
AUS1374 St Johns Dance R.Smith .7687 0:51:52 0:39:52 2 2 FIN 0:22
AUS1356 Zipi G.McBriar .7542 0:53:20 0:40:13 8 3 FIN 0:43
AUS1226 Highlander M.Webster .7547 0:53:18 0:40:14 7 4 FIN 0:44
AUS1382 1382 P.Chappell .7638 0:52:42 0:40:15 5 5 FIN 0:45
AUS1402 The Croc M.Manford .7734 0:52:11 0:40:22 3 6 FIN 0:52
AUS827 Heart Starter M./G.Lovelady .7872 0:51:25 0:40:29 1 7 FIN 0:59
AUS939 The K9 R.Olde .7524 0:53:55 0:40:34 10 8 FIN 1:04
AUS1142 All Care No Responsibility B.Maloney .7399 0:54:54 0:40:37 13= 9 FIN 1:07
AUS883 Tusk G.Smith .7626 0:53:21 0:40:41 9 10 FIN 1:11
AUS963 The Rat G.Kitto .7725 0:53:01 0:40:57 6 11 FIN 1:27
AUS1367 Outside Chance R.Black .7526 0:54:28 0:40:59 11 12 FIN 1:29
AUS1150 Dragon Lady B.Steele .7486 0:55:20 0:41:25 15 13 FIN 1:55
AUS648 Fussy M.Valentini .7382 0:56:28 0:41:41 17 14 FIN 2:11
AUS1357 Marmalade M.Evangelisti .7477 0:55:50 0:41:45 16 15 FIN 2:15
AUS891 Bandwagon S.Lissiman .7675 0:54:31 0:41:50 12 16 FIN 2:20
AUS764 Cost Plus 10 K.Anderson .7358 0:56:55 0:41:53 18 17 FIN 2:23
AUS1022 Screaming Plum D.Kerr .7672 0:54:54 0:42:07 13= 18 FIN 2:37

E22 Consistency 12

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS891 Bandwagon S.Lissiman .7675 0:57:29 0:44:07 2 1 FIN 0:00
AUS1402 The Croc M.Manford .7734 0:57:06 0:44:10 1 2 FIN 0:03
AUS1382 1382 P.Chappell .7638 0:58:07 0:44:23 3 3 FIN 0:16
AUS1022 Screaming Plum D.Kerr .7672 0:58:20 0:44:45 5 4 FIN 0:38
AUS1150 Dragon Lady B.Steele .7486 1:00:17 0:45:08 8 5 FIN 1:01
AUS940 North Star R.Horan Goldsmith .7614 0:59:42 0:45:27 6 6 FIN 1:20
AUS827 Heart Starter M./G.Lovelady .7872 0:58:10 0:45:47 4 7 FIN 1:40
AUS1357 Marmalade M.Evangelisti .7477 1:01:15 0:45:48 10 8 FIN 1:41
AUS1226 Highlander M.Webster .7547 1:00:52 0:45:56 9 9 FIN 1:49
AUS1356 Zipi G.McBriar .7542 1:01:18 0:46:14 11 10 FIN 2:07
AUS1374 St Johns Dance R.Smith .7687 1:00:15 0:46:19 7 11 FIN 2:12
AUS1320 Chilly Bin D.Van der Struyf .7562 1:01:35 0:46:34 12 12 FIN 2:27
AUS883 Tusk G.Smith .7626 1:02:05 0:47:21 13 13 FIN 3:14
AUS1142 All Care No Responsibility B.Maloney .7399 1:04:38 0:47:49 14 14 FIN 3:42
AUS1367 Outside Chance R.Black .7526 1:08:15 0:51:22 15 15 FIN 7:15
AUS939 The K9 R.Olde .7524 1:09:05 0:51:59 16 16 FIN 7:52
AUS764 Cost Plus 10 K.Anderson .7358 1:11:57 0:52:56 17 17 FIN 8:49
AUS648 Fussy M.Valentini .7382 1:12:27 0:53:29 18 18 FIN 9:22

E22 CLUB Consistency 11

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS1374 St Johns Dance R.Smith .7956 0:51:52 0:41:16 1 1 FIN 0:00
AUS939 The K9 R.Olde .7753 0:53:55 0:41:48 3 2 FIN 0:32
AUS963 The Rat G.Kitto .8030 0:53:01 0:42:34 2 3 FIN 1:18
AUS1150 Dragon Lady B.Steele .7887 0:55:20 0:43:38 4 4 FIN 2:22

E22 CLUB Consistency 12

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS940 North Star R.Horan Goldsmith .7614 0:59:42 0:45:27 1 1 FIN 0:00
AUS1150 Dragon Lady B.Steele .7887 1:00:17 0:47:33 3 2 FIN 2:06
AUS1374 St Johns Dance R.Smith .7956 1:00:15 0:47:56 2 3 FIN 2:29
AUS939 The K9 R.Olde .7753 1:09:05 0:53:34 4 4 FIN 8:07

END 24 Clough Marine Electronics Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R116 Vagabond T.Finch .6129 2:14:00 1:22:08 1 1 FIN 0:00
R47 Argo B.Rosen .5782 2:22:05 1:22:09 6 2 FIN 0:01
R142 Amber P.Cook .6066 2:15:59 1:22:29 2 3 FIN 0:21
R61 Little Tiger B.Davis .5934 2:19:47 1:22:57 5 4 FIN 0:49
R82 Odette M.Hallam .5992 2:18:28 1:22:58 4 5 FIN 0:50
R41 Mistral M.Dymond .6089 2:18:22 1:24:15 3 6 FIN 2:07
R153 Ishtar P.Holmes .5699 2:29:41 1:25:18 7 7 FIN 3:10

F92 Metro Heat 4

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R192 Frenzy M.Rowe .6213 2:17:29 1:25:25 4 1 FIN 0:00
R267 Elusive R.Brisbane Cohen .6450 2:13:35 1:26:10 1 2= FIN 0:45
R100 Itinerant M.Hansen .6312 2:16:31 1:26:10 3 2= FIN 0:45
R48 Farr Fetched B.Meakins .6277 2:18:10 1:26:44 5 4 FIN 1:19
R181 Farr Far Away J.Baker .6179 2:21:17 1:27:18 9 5 FIN 1:53
R105 Farrlap A.Hossen .6568 2:14:16 1:28:11 2 6= FIN 2:46
R242 Seahawk P.Jones .6344 2:19:00 1:28:11 7 6= FIN 2:46
R1920 Lionheart W.Westaway .6372 2:19:16 1:28:44 8 8= FIN 3:19
PFS17 Igawa D.Atkinson .6417 2:18:17 1:28:44 6 8= FIN 3:19

S80 Clough Marine Electronics Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R769 Frakka K.Koedyk .9174 2:40:53 2:27:36 6 1 FIN 0:00
R580 Uncle Louis J.Richardson .9505 2:35:38 2:27:56 3 2 FIN 0:20
R312 Balancing Act D.Motteram .9825 2:31:36 2:28:57 1 3 FIN 1:21
R280 Vintage Red T.Strickland .9678 2:36:14 2:31:12 4 4 FIN 3:36
R600 Sweet Babs D.Beresford .9429 2:42:00 2:32:45 7 5 FIN 5:09
R128 Windmill B.Hay .9684 2:38:27 2:33:27 5 6 FIN 5:51
R881 Fusion J.Johnston 1.0026 2:34:15 2:34:39 2 7 FIN 7:03

S80 CLUB Clough Marine Electronics

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R769 Frakka K.Koedyk .9174 2:40:53 2:27:36 6 1 FIN 0:00
R580 Uncle Louis J.Richardson .9505 2:35:38 2:27:56 3 2 FIN 0:20
R312 Balancing Act D.Motteram .9825 2:31:36 2:28:57 1 3 FIN 1:21
R280 Vintage Red T.Strickland .9678 2:36:14 2:31:12 4 4 FIN 3:36
R600 Sweet Babs D.Beresford .9429 2:42:00 2:32:45 7 5 FIN 5:09
R128 Windmill B.Hay .9684 2:38:27 2:33:27 5 6 FIN 5:51
R881 Fusion J.Johnston 1.0026 2:34:15 2:34:39 2 7 FIN 7:03

S97 CLUB Clough Marine Electronics

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R737 Polythene Pam J.Hughes .5423 2:18:30 1:15:07 2 1 FIN 0:00
R297 Terra S.Plunkett .5610 2:16:46 1:16:44 1 2 FIN 1:37
R597 Stress Management B.Innes/ .Snyder .5291 2:26:48 1:17:40 4 3 FIN 2:33
R198 Hornets Nest R.Meyers .5420 2:27:40 1:20:02 5 4 FIN 4:55
R104 Dejavu M.Hannaford .5555 2:24:22 1:20:12 3 5 FIN 5:05

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 6. 2
last updated on 17/12/2016
By system administrator

Back

Our Address

crawley map

Royal Perth Yacht Club
Australia II Drive, Crawley
Western Australia
Ph: +61 8 9389 1555
Email: club@rpyc.com.au

annexe map

Fremantle Annexe
Mews Road, Fremantle
Western Australia
(Opposite Kailis Brothers)
Ph: +61 8 9430 4590
Fax: +61 8 9430 4567

Scroll Up