Royal Perth Yacht Club

Home  //  Calendars  //  All Calendars
Royal Perth Cup Trophy Day - RESULTS Edit
Saturday 03 December 2016, 19:30
Hits : 581

Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club

Final Results for 3/12/2016

Combined Division I Invitation race 4

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
RF70 Stand Aside C.Todd .7176 2:07:01 1:31:09 11 1 FIN 0:00
AUS788 Knitro H.Knight .7277 2:06:01 1:31:42 8 2 FIN 0:33
RF2000 Nimbus S.Martin .7294 2:06:11 1:32:02 9 3 FIN 0:53
RF447 French Kiss V R.Mclaren .7697 2:00:11 1:32:30 3 4 FIN 1:21
RF1060 Sante S.Prosser .7553 2:02:30 1:32:31 5 5 FIN 1:22
RF400 Apo Kato K.Palassis .7031 2:12:15 1:32:59 13 6 FIN 1:50
R28 By & Large D.Pearce .7703 2:01:19 1:33:27 4 7 FIN 2:18
R1111 La Premiere M.Campbell .6969 2:15:17 1:34:17 15 8 FIN 3:08
RF8881 Grand Prix T.Gardner .7633 2:03:34 1:34:19 6 9 FIN 3:10
AUS3232 Boom R.Sharnell .7924 1:59:31 1:34:42 1 10 FIN 3:33
R10 Time Out B.Court .7230 2:11:03 1:34:45 12 11 FIN 3:36
SP27 Jindarra R.Male .6618 2:23:42 1:35:06 21 12 FIN 3:57
SP6669 Araljilla D.Gilham .7560 2:05:54 1:35:11 7 13 FIN 4:02
SP347 Minds Eye P.Burtenshaw .7093 2:14:20 1:35:17 14 14 FIN 4:08
RF870 Gypsy S.Campbell .7572 2:06:24 1:35:43 10 15 FIN 4:34
SP1907 Eun Na Mara J.Furnell .7000 2:18:16 1:36:47 19 16 FIN 5:38
AUS772 Red Rackham A.Miller .7089 2:16:45 1:36:57 17 17 FIN 5:48
R24 Waitipi N.Simpson .7218 2:15:26 1:37:45 16 18 FIN 6:36
SP7016 Flying Circus M.Sherburn .7154 2:17:55 1:38:40 18 19 FIN 7:31
AUS161 Well Primed Harris/King .8367 1:59:35 1:40:03 2 20 FIN 8:54
RF650 Indecent Haste P.Chalmer .7657 2:19:04 1:46:29 20 21 FIN 15:20

Combined Division I - AMS Invitation race 4

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
RF8881 Grand Prix T.Gardner .8960 2:03:34 1:50:43 2 1 FIN 0:00
RF2000 Nimbus S.Martin .8980 2:06:11 1:53:19 4 2 FIN 2:36
SP6669 Araljilla D.Gilham .9030 2:05:54 1:53:41 3 3 FIN 2:58
RF447 French Kiss V R.Mclaren .9500 2:00:11 1:54:10 1 4 FIN 3:27
RF400 Apo Kato K.Palassis .8740 2:12:15 1:55:35 6 5 FIN 4:52
SP27 Jindarra R.Male .8440 2:23:42 2:01:17 7 6 FIN 10:34
RF870 Gypsy S.Campbell .9870 2:06:24 2:04:45 5 7 FIN 14:02

Combined Division I - IRC Invitation race 4

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R28 By & Large D.Pearce 1.0470 2:01:19 2:07:01 1 1 FIN 0:00
RF1060 Sante S.Prosser 1.0460 2:02:30 2:08:08 2 2 FIN 1:07
SP6669 Araljilla D.Gilham 1.0260 2:05:54 2:09:10 4 3 FIN 2:09
RF8881 Grand Prix T.Gardner 1.0510 2:03:34 2:09:52 3 4 FIN 2:51
RF400 Apo Kato K.Palassis 1.0050 2:12:15 2:12:55 5 5 FIN 5:54
R1111 La Premiere M.Campbell 1.0110 2:15:17 2:16:46 6 6 FIN 9:45

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 6. 2
last updated on 5/12/2016
By system administrator

Back

Our Address

crawley map

Royal Perth Yacht Club
Australia II Drive, Crawley
Western Australia
Ph: +61 8 9389 1555
Email: club@rpyc.com.au

annexe map

Fremantle Annexe
Mews Road, Fremantle
Western Australia
(Opposite Kailis Brothers)
Ph: +61 8 9430 4590
Fax: +61 8 9430 4567

Scroll Up