Royal Perth Yacht Club

Home  //  Calendars  //  All Calendars
Dinghy Division - RESULTS Edit
Sunday 13 November 2016, 19:30
Hits : 382

Royal Perth Yacht Club

Provisional Results for 13/11/2016

Laser Consistency 3

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
172237 The Swallow K.Morrison .4420 0:44:37 0:19:43 2 1 FIN 0:00
177315 Endorfin (Mike) M.McAullay .4790 0:41:56 0:20:05 1 2 FIN 0:22
202817 Cliche J.Roberson .4690 0:46:19 0:21:43 3 3 FIN 2:00
177748 The Datsun A.McAullay .4170 0:00:00 0:00:00 4= 4= RET 0:00

Laser Consistency 4

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
202817 Cliche J.Roberson .4690 0:27:01 0:12:40 2 1 FIN 0:00
177315 Endorfin (Mike) M.McAullay .4840 0:26:41 0:12:55 1 2 FIN 0:15
172237 The Swallow K.Morrison .4520 0:29:44 0:13:26 3 3 FIN 0:46

Laser 4.7 Consistency 3

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
148644 Endorfin (LMcA) L.McAullay .5380 0:45:26 0:24:27 1 1 FIN 0:00

Laser 4.7 Consistency 4

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
148644 Endorfin (LMcA) L.McAullay .5480 0:28:35 0:15:40 1 1 FIN 0:00

Laser Radial Consistency 3

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
202865R Spike Radial (EJ) E.McAullay .4940 0:40:25 0:19:58 1 1 FIN 0:00
2037 SKA Radial J.Winteringham .4710 0:43:34 0:20:31 2 2 FIN 0:33

Laser Radial Consistency 4

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
2037 SKA Radial J.Winteringham .4760 0:26:55 0:12:49 2 1 FIN 0:00
202865R Spike Radial (EJ) E.McAullay .5040 0:25:42 0:12:57 1 2 FIN 0:08

Optimist Gold Consistency 3

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS369 RPYC 4 A.Janekovic .4040 0:44:05 0:17:49 6 1 FIN 0:00
AUS765 White Rabbit M.McAullay .4110 0:43:58 0:18:04 5 2 FIN 0:15
AUS800 Feather Weight K.Hawkins .4250 0:42:45 0:18:10 3 3 FIN 0:21
AUS1304 Bad Piggie C.Winteringham .4280 0:42:46 0:18:18 4 4 FIN 0:29
AUS723 Kaboom W.McAullay .4570 0:42:22 0:19:22 1 5 FIN 1:33
AUS740 Lambordinghy J.Hindmarsh .4670 0:42:34 0:19:53 2 6 FIN 2:04

Optimist Gold Consistency 4

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS369 RPYC 4 A.Janekovic .4140 0:20:18 0:08:24 4 1 FIN 0:00
AUS1302 Big Onda L.Hawkins .4270 0:19:46 0:08:26 2 2 FIN 0:02
AUS1304 Bad Piggie C.Winteringham .4260 0:20:10 0:08:35 3 3 FIN 0:11
AUS765 White Rabbit M.McAullay .4160 0:21:10 0:08:48 6 4 FIN 0:24
AUS723 Kaboom W.McAullay .4550 0:19:30 0:08:52 1 5 FIN 0:28
AUS560 Death Lolipop L.McAullay .4300 0:21:09 0:09:06 5 6 FIN 0:42
AUS800 Feather Weight K.Hawkins .4250 0:21:49 0:09:16 8 7 FIN 0:52
AUS740 Lambordinghy J.Hindmarsh .4650 0:21:43 0:10:06 7 8 FIN 1:42

Optimist Silver Consistency 3

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS1469 Splash J.Ferguson .4200 0:19:24 0:08:09 2 1 FIN 0:00
AUS503 Vortex A.Hindmarsh .4620 0:18:52 0:08:43 1 2 FIN 0:34
AUS1492 Hungry Caterpillar S.Best .4600 0:20:53 0:09:36 3 3 FIN 1:27

Optimist Silver Consistency 4

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS503 Vortex A.Hindmarsh .4670 0:20:37 0:09:38 1 1 FIN 0:00
AUS1469 Splash J.Ferguson .4300 0:23:14 0:09:59 3 2 FIN 0:21
AUS1492 Hungry Caterpillar S.Best .4600 0:23:04 0:10:37 2 3 FIN 0:59

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 6. 0
last updated on 13/11/2016
By System Administrator

Back

Our Address

crawley map

Royal Perth Yacht Club
Australia II Drive, Crawley
Western Australia
Ph: +61 8 9389 1555
Email: club@rpyc.com.au

annexe map

Fremantle Annexe
Mews Road, Fremantle
Western Australia
(Opposite Kailis Brothers)
Ph: +61 8 9430 4590
Fax: +61 8 9430 4567

Scroll Up