Royal Perth Yacht Club

Home  //  Calendars  //  All Calendars
Club Marine Trophy - RESULTS Edit
Saturday 26 November 2016, 19:30
Hits : 678

Royal Perth Yacht Club of WA (Inc)

Final Results for 26/11/2016 1

AMS AMS Heat 2

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R48 Farr Fetched B.Meakins .7640 2:53:37 2:12:39 4 1 FIN 0:00
R181 Farr Far Away J.Baker .7590 2:55:42 2:13:21 8 2 FIN 0:42
R34 Swagman V./ .Waldby .7840 2:51:53 2:14:45 3 3 FIN 2:06
R100 Itinerant M.Hansen .7720 2:54:35 2:14:47 5 4 FIN 2:08
R325 Big Diamond J.Mercer .8000 2:49:50 2:15:52 2 5 FIN 3:13
R1920 Lionheart D.Atkinson .7820 2:54:50 2:16:43 6 6 FIN 4:04
R105 Farrlap K.Ferguson .7810 2:55:23 2:16:58 7 7 FIN 4:19
R993 True South B.OToole .9150 2:45:57 2:31:51 1 8 FIN 19:12

DIVISION 1 Club Marine Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R28 By & Large D.Pearce .8060 2:16:01 1:49:38 2 1 FIN 0:00
AUS161 Well Primed Harris/King .8640 2:07:28 1:50:08 1 2 FIN 0:30
R10 Time Out D.Court .7530 2:26:36 1:50:23 5 3 FIN 0:45
R24 Waitipi N.Simpson .7550 2:28:45 1:52:18 7 4 FIN 2:40
R86 Adrenalin Rush R.Madan .7700 2:26:19 1:52:40 4 5 FIN 3:02
R303 Hitchhiker P.Briggs .7830 2:27:17 1:55:19 6 6 FIN 5:41
R80 Just Cruisin T.Carter .8270 2:25:33 2:00:22 3 7 FIN 10:44

DIVISION 2 Club Marine Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R34 Swagman V./ .Waldby .7196 2:51:53 2:03:41 3 1 FIN 0:00
R181 Farr Far Away J.Baker .7384 2:55:42 2:09:44 10 2 FIN 6:03
R48 Farr Fetched B.Meakins .7475 2:53:37 2:09:47 5 3 FIN 6:06
R42 Ragnar G.White .7581 2:52:31 2:10:47 4 4 FIN 7:06
R27 Free Spirits F.Mulholland .7306 2:59:28 2:11:07 11 5 FIN 7:26
R993 True South B.OToole .7903 2:45:57 2:11:09 1 6 FIN 7:28
R325 Big Diamond J.Mercer .7750 2:49:50 2:11:37 2 7 FIN 7:56
R1920 Lionheart D.Atkinson .7529 2:54:50 2:11:38 8 8 FIN 7:57
R92 The Black Smoke J.Kerr .7176 3:03:41 2:11:49 13 9 FIN 8:08
R242 Seahawk P.Jones .7556 2:54:40 2:11:59 7 10 FIN 8:18
R105 Farrlap K.Ferguson .7601 2:55:23 2:13:19 9 11 FIN 9:38
R100 Itinerant M.Hansen .7679 2:54:35 2:14:04 6 12 FIN 10:23
R192 Frenzy M.Rowe .7527 3:01:06 2:16:19 12 13 FIN 12:38
R302 Reflections W.Cornelisse .6750 3:22:05 2:16:24 14 14 FIN 12:43
AUS591 Mild Thing M.Mackay .7422 0:00:00 0:00:00 15= 15= DNF 0:00

BW8 CLUB Club Marine TRophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R805 The Fox R.OBrien .8342 1:52:26 1:33:48 1 1 FIN 0:00
R801 Mad Hatter M.Kinney .8234 1:55:51 1:35:23 4 2 FIN 1:35
R814 4 Chooks T.Lord .8443 1:54:18 1:36:30 2 3 FIN 2:42
R806 Pieces of Eight C.Pye .8515 1:55:21 1:38:13 3 4 FIN 4:25
R804 Pi S.Offer .8529 1:56:51 1:39:40 5 5 FIN 5:52
R802 Hydrate M.Fitzhardinge .8301 0:00:00 0:00:00 6= 6= DNF 0:00

BW8 Club MArine Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R805 The Fox R.OBrien .7178 1:52:26 1:20:42 1 1 FIN 0:00
RF813 Vitalstatistix II D.Spearman .7380 1:52:42 1:23:10 2 2 FIN 2:28
R814 4 Chooks T.Lord .7305 1:54:18 1:23:30 3 3 FIN 2:48
R806 Pieces of Eight C.Pye .7278 1:55:21 1:23:57 4 4 FIN 3:15
R801 Mad Hatter M.Kinney .7271 1:55:51 1:24:14 5 5 FIN 3:32
R804 Pi S.Offer .7270 1:56:51 1:24:57 7 6 FIN 4:15
RF812 Hooked P.Willis .7351 1:56:05 1:25:20 6 7 FIN 4:38
R802 Hydrate M.Fitzhardinge .7113 0:00:00 0:00:00 8= 8= DNF 0:00

S80 Club Marine Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R600 Sweet Babs D.Beresford .9352 2:24:15 2:14:54 3 1 FIN 0:00
SP285 Front Up W.Phillipe .9511 2:25:17 2:18:11 4 2 FIN 3:17
R128 Windmill B.Hay .9726 2:22:51 2:18:56 2 3 FIN 4:02
R580 Uncle Louis J.Richardson .9485 2:26:39 2:19:06 6 4 FIN 4:12
SP366 Alchemy C.Macarlino .9330 2:29:44 2:19:42 7 5 FIN 4:48
R881 Fusion J.Johnston 1.0044 2:19:25 2:20:02 1 6 FIN 5:08
R280 Vintage Red T.Strickland .9745 2:26:12 2:22:28 5 7 FIN 7:34

S80 CLUB Club Marine Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R600 Sweet Babs D.Beresford .9352 2:24:15 2:14:54 3 1 FIN 0:00
R128 Windmill B.Hay .9726 2:22:51 2:18:56 2 2 FIN 4:02
R580 Uncle Louis J.Richardson .9485 2:26:39 2:19:06 5 3 FIN 4:12
R881 Fusion J.Johnston 1.0044 2:19:25 2:20:02 1 4 FIN 5:08
R280 Vintage Red T.Strickland .9745 2:26:12 2:22:28 4 5 FIN 7:34

END 24 Club Marine Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R142 Amber P.Cook .5913 2:16:44 1:20:51 3 1 FIN 0:00
R82 Odette A.Koenders .5951 2:16:06 1:21:00 2 2 FIN 0:09
R116 Vagabond T.Finch .6054 2:14:13 1:21:15 1 3 FIN 0:24
R47 Argo B.Rosen .5667 2:29:02 1:24:27 5 4 FIN 3:36
R41 Mistral M.Dymond .6518 2:17:50 1:29:50 4 5 FIN 8:59
R61 Little Tiger B.Davis .5791 2:53:53 1:40:42 6 6 FIN 19:51
R153 Ishtar P.Holmes .5699 0:00:00 0:00:00 7= 7= DNF 0:00
R106 Mindarie I.Passmore .4687 0:00:00 0:00:00 7= 7= DNF 0:00

S97 CLUB Club Marine Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R104 Dejavu M.Hannaford .5529 2:26:47 1:21:09 2 1 FIN 0:00
R597 Stress Management B.Innes/ .Snyder .5298 2:35:31 1:22:24 5 2 FIN 1:15
R287 Hejira J.Bailey .5677 2:26:05 1:22:56 1 3 FIN 1:47
R198 Hornets Nest R.Meyers .5407 2:33:29 1:22:59 4 4 FIN 1:50
R737 Polythene Pam J.Hughes .5482 2:31:53 1:23:16 3 5 FIN 2:07

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 0. 8
last updated on 26/11/2016
By system administrator

Back

Our Address

crawley map

Royal Perth Yacht Club
Australia II Drive, Crawley
Western Australia
Ph: +61 8 9389 1555
Email: club@rpyc.com.au

annexe map

Fremantle Annexe
Mews Road, Fremantle
Western Australia
(Opposite Kailis Brothers)
Ph: +61 8 9430 4590
Fax: +61 8 9430 4567

Scroll Up