Royal Perth Yacht Club

Home  //  Calendars  //  All Calendars
Governor's Cup (N/C) - (Special Course) - RESULTS Edit
Saturday 19 November 2016, 19:30
Hits : 766

2013 Governors Cup

Final Results for 19/11/2016 1

GovCup 2016 Governors Cup

Boat No Boat Name Skipper Fall No StartTime Finish Time Elapsed Time Position Finish Code Minutes Off
RF62 Wafwom M.Beaver 33 13:57:00 15:55:52 1:58:52 1 FIN 0:00
AUS1321 Flash Back J.Cassidy 35 13:55:00 15:56:50 2:01:50 2 FIN 0:58
RF7 JPeg S.Evans 37 13:53:00 15:57:41 2:04:41 3 FIN 1:49
RF111 Golden Eagle J.Wallis 25 14:05:00 15:57:46 1:52:46 4 FIN 1:54
RF18 Roulette F.Nagle/A.McMillan 37 13:53:00 15:58:03 2:05:03 5 FIN 2:11
R116 Vagabond T.Finch 49 13:41:00 16:00:16 2:19:16 6 FIN 4:24
RF220 Debatable J.Doherty 37 13:53:00 16:01:02 2:08:02 7 FIN 5:10
R287 Hejira J.Bailey 21 14:09:00 16:01:18 1:52:18 8 FIN 5:26
AUS788 Knitro H.Knight 12 14:18:00 16:01:34 1:43:34 9 FIN 5:42
RF25 Weeroona M.Pope 41 13:49:00 16:02:04 2:13:04 10 FIN 6:12
RF807 Larrikin S.Anderson 23 14:07:00 16:02:09 1:55:09 11 FIN 6:17
R192 Frenzy M.Rowe 32 13:58:00 16:02:14 2:04:14 12 FIN 6:22
R48 Farr Fetched B.Meakins 32 13:58:00 16:02:27 2:04:27 13 FIN 6:35
R280 Vintage Red T.Strickland 30 14:00:00 16:02:32 2:02:32 14 FIN 6:40
RF37 Carmonique B. Herron 42 13:48:00 16:02:41 2:14:41 15 FIN 6:49
R242 Seahawk P.Jones 29 14:01:00 16:02:44 2:01:44 16 FIN 6:52
R297 Terra S.Plunkett 19 14:11:00 16:02:47 1:51:47 17 FIN 6:55
R100 Itinerant M.Hansen 29 14:01:00 16:03:00 2:02:00 18 FIN 7:08
R105 Farrlap A.Hossen 30 14:00:00 16:03:06 2:03:06 19 FIN 7:14
R580 Uncle Louis J.Richardson 31 13:59:00 16:03:41 2:04:41 20 FIN 7:49
AUS1111 JFF J.Wilson 38 13:52:00 16:04:24 2:12:24 21 FIN 8:32
R41 Mistral D.Hepburn 48 13:42:00 16:04:27 2:22:27 22 FIN 8:35
RF1962 Cadillac P.Chappell -4 14:34:00 16:04:35 1:30:35 23 FIN 8:43
R131 Huckleberry P.Sommerville 28 14:02:00 16:04:57 2:02:57 24 FIN 9:05
R325 Big Diamond J.Mercer 22 14:08:00 16:05:02 1:57:02 25 FIN 9:10
RF15 Zephyr P.Goddard 35 13:55:00 16:05:11 2:10:11 26 FIN 9:19
R181 Farr Far Away J.Baker 31 13:59:00 16:05:15 2:06:15 27 FIN 9:23
R806 Pieces of Eight C.Pye 21 14:09:00 16:05:17 1:56:17 28 FIN 9:25
R1111 La Premier M.Campbell 19 14:11:00 16:05:20 1:54:20 29 FIN 9:28
R34 Swagman A.Waldby 27 14:03:00 16:05:23 2:02:23 30 FIN 9:31
R198 Hornets Nest R.Meyers 21 14:09:00 16:05:26 1:56:26 31 FIN 9:34
R42 Ragnar G.White 28 14:02:00 16:05:37 2:03:37 32 FIN 9:45
C26 Avaganda R.Dennis 30 14:00:00 16:05:41 2:05:41 33 FIN 9:49
AUS331 Calamari Run R.Mennie 15 14:15:00 16:05:57 1:50:57 34 FIN 10:05
RF5758 The Next Factor D.Walling -4 14:34:00 16:06:22 1:32:22 35 FIN 10:30
RF70 Stand Aside C.Todd 13 14:17:00 16:06:36 1:49:36 36 FIN 10:44
RF360 This Way Up B.Thurstan 11 14:19:00 16:06:56 1:47:56 37 FIN 11:04
RF400 Apo Kato K.Palassis 15 14:15:00 16:06:58 1:51:58 38 FIN 11:06
R86 Adrenalin Rush R.Madan 11 14:19:00 16:07:06 1:48:06 39 FIN 11:14
RF813 Vital Statistix D.Spearman 18 14:12:00 16:07:12 1:55:12 40 FIN 11:20
R600 Sweet Babs D.Beresford 31 13:59:00 16:07:48 2:08:48 41 FIN 11:56
RF36 Popeye S.Hughes 32 13:58:00 16:08:16 2:10:16 42 FIN 12:24
R804 Pi D.Shellabear 19 14:11:00 16:08:27 1:57:27 43 FIN 12:35
R111 Cougar S.Glaskin 6 14:24:00 16:08:46 1:44:46 44 FIN 12:54
RF888 Black Betty G.McNally -15 14:45:00 16:08:52 1:23:52 45 FIN 13:00
R47 Argo B.Rosen 51 13:39:00 16:09:03 2:30:03 46 FIN 13:11
R769 Frakka D.Hill 33 13:57:00 16:09:09 2:12:09 47 FIN 13:17
RF87 Grand Bleu B.Niven 25 14:05:00 16:09:14 2:04:14 48 FIN 13:22
RF812 Hooked T.Jack 19 14:11:00 16:09:38 1:58:38 49 FIN 13:46
R60 Heaven Can Wait G.Griffiths 21 14:09:00 16:09:46 2:00:46 50 FIN 13:54
R27 Free Spirits F.Mulholland 28 14:02:00 16:10:39 2:08:39 51 FIN 14:47
R993 True South B.O Toole 16 14:14:00 16:11:04 1:57:04 52 FIN 15:12
R28 By & Large D.Pearce 6 14:24:00 16:11:05 1:47:05 53 FIN 15:13
RF447 French Kiss V R.McLaren 4 14:26:00 16:11:07 1:45:07 54 FIN 15:15
RF2000 Nimbus S.Martin 11 14:19:00 16:11:29 1:52:29 55 FIN 15:37
RF28 Lady Barbara D.Campbell 34 13:56:00 16:11:32 2:15:32 56 FIN 15:40
RF133 Fire Truck N.Gray 27 14:03:00 16:11:37 2:08:37 57 FIN 15:45
AUS5304 Fun 2 M.Hansen 38 13:52:00 16:11:39 2:19:39 58 FIN 15:47
AUS161 Well Primed P.King -4 14:34:00 16:11:43 1:37:43 59 FIN 15:51
RF122 Andiamo E.Woods 31 13:59:00 16:11:47 2:12:47 60 FIN 15:55
R597 Stress Management D.Snyder 21 14:09:00 16:12:18 2:03:18 61 FIN 16:26
R805 The Fox R.OBrien 19 14:11:00 16:12:23 2:01:23 62 FIN 16:31
R333 The Italian Job B.Quinn 18 14:12:00 16:12:26 2:00:26 63 FIN 16:34
R303 Hitchhiker P.Briggs 9 14:21:00 16:12:33 1:51:33 64 FIN 16:41
RF333 Three Good Wives I.Clyne 6 14:24:00 16:12:47 1:48:47 65 FIN 16:55
R80 Just Crusin T.Carter 5 14:25:00 16:13:50 1:48:50 66 FIN 17:58
RF23 Strings S.Whittaker 32 13:58:00 16:14:08 2:16:08 67 FIN 18:16
R1100 Fortuosity J.Hornbuckle 18 14:12:00 16:14:16 2:02:16 68 FIN 18:24
R801 Mad Hatter M.Kinney 21 14:09:00 16:14:20 2:05:20 69 FIN 18:28
RF114 Sweet n Sour B.Foster/G.Ryan 35 13:55:00 16:14:43 2:19:43 70 FIN 18:51
RF33 En Avant B.Galton-Fenzy 25 14:05:00 16:15:48 2:10:48 71 FIN 19:56
AUS7079 Craigie M.Lovelady 21 14:09:00 16:16:07 2:07:07 72 FIN 20:15
RF686 Adratika D.Adams 39 13:51:00 16:16:23 2:25:23 73 FIN 20:31
RF44 Individual R.Elliot-Lockhart 31 13:59:00 16:17:20 2:18:20 74 FIN 21:28
R11 Thera B.Steele 24 14:06:00 16:18:03 2:12:03 75 FIN 22:11
R9 Ocean Ranger H.Warner 11 14:19:00 16:18:20 1:59:20 76 FIN 22:28
R117 Samara P.Giles 45 13:45:00 16:20:51 2:35:51 77 FIN 24:59
RF228 Bella T.Shillson 45 13:45:00 16:24:39 2:39:39 78 FIN 28:47
R74 Green Flash A.Ritchie 43 13:47:00 16:24:56 2:37:56 79 FIN 29:04
RF650 Indecent Haste P.Chalmer 9 14:21:00 16:25:45 2:04:45 80 FIN 29:53
AUS3232 BOOM R.Scharnell -2 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 81= DNF 0:00
R169 Shamrock G.OConnor Smith 40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 81= DNC 0:00
RF121 Rosen C.Colvin 60 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 81= DNC 0:00
R302 Reflections W.Cornelisse 33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 81= DNC 0:00
RF19 Eclipse J.Wishire 38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 81= DNC 0:00
RF78 Norsk E.Yeo 40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 81= DNC 0:00
RF118 Bodega B.Currie 30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 81= DNC 0:00
R102 Hellas N.Melidonis 39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 81= DNC 0:00
R55 Jacqueline B.Silbert 34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 81= DNC 0:00
R104 Dejavu M.Hannaford 19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 81= DNC 0:00
RF881 Kite G.McGann/ .Heeks 16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 81= DNC 0:00
R347 Wyuna D.Vincent 18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 81= DNC 0:00
R99 Distraction B.Black 17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 81= DNC 0:00
RF63 Sea Rahnie P.Ward 35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 81= DNC 0:00
RF2 Madelaine D.Michael 39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 81= DNC 0:00
RF124 Orion D.Stowell 32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 81= DNC 0:00
R10 Time Out D.Court 17 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 81= RET 0:00
RF809 Whitebait I.Burvill 23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 81= DNC 0:00
RF444 Merlin G.Ogden 39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 81= DNC 0:00
R05 Adams Family I.Ball 16 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 81= DNF 0:00
RF52 Morning Mist C.Wiggins 46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 81= DNC 0:00
AUS883 Tusk G.Smith 17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 81= DNC 0:00
RF140 Sanferry Anne M.Kessels 60 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 81= DNC 0:00
R318 Red Fever I.Hewitt 11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 81= DNC 0:00
RF8881 Grand Prix T.Gardner 6 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 81= DNC 0:00
RF421 Daiquiri T.Williams 41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 81= DNC 0:00
RF237 Windward A.Fisher 21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 81= DNC 0:00
RF202 Bella Gioia R.Norgard 20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 81= DNC 0:00
RF1060 Sante S.Prosser 7 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 81= DNC 0:00
RF95 Myouzel D.Martin 42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 81= DNC 0:00
RF103 Mimi G.Stafford 35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 81= DNC 0:00
AUS2654 Jazz D.Bowden 35 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 81= DNF 0:00
RF1111 The X Factor W.Hammond/ .Stein 4 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 81= DNC 0:00
RF870 Gypsy S.Campbell 8 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 81= DNC 0:00
RF750 Weekend Hustler L.Bowers 6 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 81= DNC 0:00
RF92 Spirit of Olympia D.Meager 38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 81= DNC 0:00
RF26 Kaysey P.Ferry 42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 81= DNC 0:00
R92 The Blake Smoke J.Kerr 31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 81= DNC 0:00
AUS184 Taranui J.Sinton 31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 81= DNC 0:00
RF190 Carrageen II G.Manners 36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 81= DNC 0:00
RF197 Shannon Kholen-Leclezio-Cartwright-Filpo 44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 81= DNC 0:00
RF8 Rage I.Day 39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 81= DNC 0:00
RF325 Emeraude C.Knell 31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 81= DNC 0:00
RF21 Adams Rib D.Lynn 16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 81= DNC 0:00
RF970 Skallagrigg T.Lovelady 17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 81= DNC 0:00
AUS1053 Sunshine A.Todd 19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 81= DNC 0:00
RF1145 Farrago S.Breen 33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 81= DNC 0:00
R24 Waitipi N.Simpson 18 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 81= DNF 0:00
RF131 Hero D.Cappozzalo 39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 81= DNC 0:00
R267 Elusive R.Brisbane Cohen 30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 81= DNC 0:00
HY27 Vanadis S.Bennett 40 0:00:00 0:00:00 0:00:00 81= DNF 0:00
R222 Soon M.Thorpe 31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 81= DNC 0:00

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 0. 8
last updated on 22/11/2016
By System Administrator

Back

Our Address

crawley map

Royal Perth Yacht Club
Australia II Drive, Crawley
Western Australia
Ph: +61 8 9389 1555
Email: club@rpyc.com.au

annexe map

Fremantle Annexe
Mews Road, Fremantle
Western Australia
(Opposite Kailis Brothers)
Ph: +61 8 9430 4590
Fax: +61 8 9430 4567

Scroll Up