Royal Perth Yacht Club

Home  //  Calendars  //  All Calendars
Dinghy Division - RESULTS Edit
Sunday 06 November 2016, 19:30
Hits : 430

Royal Perth Yacht Club

Provisional Results for 6/11/2016

Laser Championship 1

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
202725 Bounce (Harm) H.McAullay .4770 0:31:40 0:15:06 1 1 FIN 0:00
177315 Endorfin (Mike) M.McAullay .4690 0:32:49 0:15:23 2 2 FIN 0:17

Laser Championship 2

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
202725 Bounce (Harm) H.McAullay .4870 0:22:01 0:10:43 1 1 FIN 0:00
177315 Endorfin (Mike) M.McAullay .4740 0:22:38 0:10:44 2 2 FIN 0:01

Laser 4.7 Championship 1

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
148644 Endorfin (LMcA) L.McAullay .5300 0:37:17 0:19:46 1 1 FIN 0:00

Laser 4.7 Championship 2

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
148644 Endorfin (LMcA) L.McAullay .5400 0:00:00 0:00:00 1= 1= DNS 0:00

Laser Radial Championship 1

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
202933 Goin Nowhere L.Lissiman .4530 0:31:21 0:14:12 1 1 FIN 0:00
192566 It M.Goldacre .4080 0:38:43 0:15:48 2 2 FIN 1:36

Laser Radial Championship 2

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
202933 Goin Nowhere L.Lissiman .4630 0:22:34 0:10:27 1 1 FIN 0:00
192566 It M.Goldacre .4130 0:25:33 0:10:33 2 2 FIN 0:06

Optimist Gold Championship 1

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS740 Lambordinghy J.Hindmarsh .4520 0:32:17 0:14:36 1 2 FIN 0:04
AUS723 Kaboom W.McAullay .4420 0:32:53 0:14:32 2 1 FIN 0:00
AUS1304 Bad Piggie C.Winteringham .4280 0:34:43 0:14:52 3 3 FIN 0:20
AUS800 Feather Weight K.Hawkins .4290 0:36:29 0:15:39 4 4 FIN 1:07
AUS369 RPYC 4 A.Janekovic .4080 0:39:32 0:16:08 5 5 FIN 1:36
AUS560 Death Lolipop L.McAullay .4340 0:40:53 0:17:45 6 6 FIN 3:13
AUS1302 Big Onda L.Hawkins .4290 0:50:17 0:21:34 7 7 FIN 7:02
AUS765 White Rabbit M.McAullay .4130 0:00:00 0:00:00 8= 8= DNF 0:00

Optimist Gold Championship 2

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS740 Lambordinghy J.Hindmarsh .4570 0:18:18 0:08:22 1 1 FIN 0:00
AUS723 Kaboom W.McAullay .4520 0:18:42 0:08:27 2 2 FIN 0:05
AUS1304 Bad Piggie C.Winteringham .4280 0:20:07 0:08:37 3 3 FIN 0:15
AUS800 Feather Weight K.Hawkins .4270 0:21:03 0:08:59 4 5 FIN 0:37
AUS369 RPYC 4 A.Janekovic .4060 0:21:38 0:08:47 5 4 FIN 0:25
AUS560 Death Lolipop L.McAullay .4320 0:21:47 0:09:25 6 6 FIN 1:03

Optimist Silver Championship 1

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS503 Vortex A.Hindmarsh .4520 0:23:54 0:10:48 1 1 FIN 0:00

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 6. 0
last updated on 6/11/2016
By System Administrator

Back

Our Address

crawley map

Royal Perth Yacht Club
Australia II Drive, Crawley
Western Australia
Ph: +61 8 9389 1555
Email: club@rpyc.com.au

annexe map

Fremantle Annexe
Mews Road, Fremantle
Western Australia
(Opposite Kailis Brothers)
Ph: +61 8 9430 4590
Fax: +61 8 9430 4567

Scroll Up