Royal Perth Yacht Club

Home  //  Calendars  //  All Calendars
Camp Quality Trophy Day - RESULTS Edit
Saturday 05 November 2016, 06:00
Hits : 593

Your Yacht Club

Final Results for 5/11/2016 1

DIV 2 INV Division 2 Invitation Series RAce 2

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
RF36 Popeye S.Hughes .7060 0:42:56 0:30:19 5 1 FIN 0:00
RF118 Bodega B.Currie .7400 0:41:23 0:30:37 2 2 FIN 0:18
RF62 Wafwom M.Beaver .7560 0:41:25 0:31:19 3 3 FIN 1:00
R993 True South B.OToole .7900 0:40:13 0:31:46 1 4 FIN 1:27
R222 Soon M.Thorpe .6850 0:46:32 0:31:53 15= 5 FIN 1:34
SP751 Mingara G.Muul .7097 0:44:58 0:31:55 12 6 FIN 1:36
C26 Avaganda R.Dennis .7249 0:44:06 0:31:58 8 7 FIN 1:39
RF220 Debatable J.Doherty .6885 0:46:27 0:31:59 14 8 FIN 1:40
AUS2654 Jazz D.Bowden .7240 0:44:21 0:32:07 9 9 FIN 1:48
R325 Big Diamond J.Mercer .7718 0:41:40 0:32:09 4 10 FIN 1:50
SP158 Ballina C.Cowden .7168 0:44:53 0:32:10 11 11 FIN 1:51
RF144 Cosmos B.Johnston .7000 0:46:16 0:32:23 13 12 FIN 2:04
RF15 Zephyr P.Goddard .6880 0:47:07 0:32:25 19 13 FIN 2:06
R34 Swagman A.Waldby .7449 0:43:47 0:32:37 7 14 FIN 2:18
R100 Itinerant M.Hansen .7700 0:43:07 0:33:12 6 15 FIN 2:53
RF23 Strings S.Whittaker .6880 0:48:30 0:33:22 21 16 FIN 3:03
R42 Ragnar G.White .7500 0:44:30 0:33:23 10 17 FIN 3:04
SP4242 Dont Panic M.Selby .7100 0:47:03 0:33:24 18 18 FIN 3:05
RF44 Individual R.Elliot Lockhart .6900 0:49:02 0:33:50 24 19 FIN 3:31
SP1111 Maverick T.Heysed .7175 0:47:17 0:33:56 20 20 FIN 3:37
RF7 JPeg S.Evans .7250 0:46:52 0:33:59 17 21 FIN 3:40
RF427 Storyteller B.Haggerty .6970 0:48:57 0:34:07 23 22 FIN 3:48
RF123 Severo II G.Eftos .6886 0:49:48 0:34:18 25 23 FIN 3:59
RF122 Andiamo E.Woods .7050 0:48:40 0:34:19 22 24 FIN 4:00
R192 Frenzy M.Rowe .7500 0:46:32 0:34:54 15= 25 FIN 4:35
AUS117 Justice J.Kornweibel .7250 0:50:43 0:36:46 26 26 FIN 6:27
R27 Free Spirits F.Mulholland .7398 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
R89 Kungari G.Connor .7100 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
R32 Blondie S.Torvaldsen .7427 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
R131 Huckleberry P.Sommerville .7200 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
RF202 Bella Gioia R.Norgard .7700 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
R92 The Black Smoke J.Kerr .7150 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
R49 Torvean K.Stokes .7430 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
R444 Perie Banou III C.Sanders .7392 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
R105 Farrlap A.Hossen .7436 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
R1920 Lionheart W.Westaway .7469 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
R48 Farr Fetched B.meakins .7223 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
R91 Aida J.Float .7570 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
RF1145 farrago S.Breen .7200 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
RF103 Mimi G.Stafford .7550 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
R38 Beluga S.Lansell .7631 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
PFS17 Igawa D.Atkinson .7459 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
R267 Elusive R.Brisbane Cohen .7850 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
AUS591 Mild Thing M.Mackay .8000 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
RF133 Fire Truck N.Gray .6885 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
AUS1321 Flashback J.Cassidy .7590 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNF 0:00
RF71 Gelasma K.Glifford .7550 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
AUS1111 JJF J.Wilson .6900 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
R242 Seahawk P.Jones .7615 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
RF30 Sweet Surrender C.Rose .7750 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
RF221 Viking Odyssey M.Grist .6916 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
R299 Nirimba P.Edmonds .6750 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
SP1007 Carpe Diem R.Edwards .6600 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
SP138 Magic Moment H.Heimans .7750 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
SP271 Scalloway D.Pearce .7750 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
SP68 Olive marie L.Ballentyne .6850 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
SP71 Shades J.Furnell .7750 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
R55 Jacqueline B.Silbert .6898 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
RF355 Le Jag R.Raymond .7750 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
SP421 Escapade R.Hodgson .6900 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
RF124 Orion D.Stowell .7750 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
SP249 Spirit of Joy R.david .7750 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
SP206 Rig M Roll E.Heysed .7750 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
SP557 Natalouka B.Lloyd .6750 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
RF325 Emeraude C.Knell .6850 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
RF61 Volante P.Chatfield Clarke .7750 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
AUS5304 Fun2 M.Hansen .6850 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
RF969 Pallendrome P.Allen .7750 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
RF28 Lady Barbara D.Campbell .7120 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
SP801 Reflections J.Smith .7190 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
R181 Farr Far Away J.Baker .7168 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
AUS104 Osprey A.Locke .6920 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
RF242 Sulpher D.Newnham .7164 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
RF63 Sea Rahnie P.Ward .7184 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
SP139 Colusion B.Arnold .6985 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
RF92 Spirit of Olympia D.Meager .7163 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
SP184 Serenity J.Leccese .6750 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
SP854 Serapis J.Loughridge .7130 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
SP54 Against All Odds T.Rakai .7198 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
SP105 Mighty Blue B.Smith .6868 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
R207 Sojourn G.Kirk .7050 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
R78 Fulmar 7 P.Odd .7012 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
R302 Reflections W.Cornelisse .6885 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
SP137 Sirius R.Reddingius .6648 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
R250 Escape G.Gammie .6850 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
SP183 Unicorn A.Hicks .6900 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00
SP393 Cover Drive P.Were .6864 0:00:00 0:00:00 27= 27= DNC 0:00

AMS INV AMS Combined Race 2

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R325 Big Diamond J.Mercer .8000 0:41:40 0:33:20 2 1 FIN 0:00
R100 Itinerant M.Hansen .7800 0:43:07 0:33:38 3 2 FIN 0:18
R222 Soon M.Thorpe .7670 0:46:32 0:35:41 4 3 FIN 2:21
R993 True South B.OToole .9150 0:40:13 0:36:48 1 4 FIN 3:28
R1920 Lionheart W.Westaway .7860 0:00:00 0:00:00 5= 5= DNC 0:00
R105 Farrlap A.Hossen .7760 0:00:00 0:00:00 5= 5= DNC 0:00
R181 Farr Far Away J.Baker .7590 0:00:00 0:00:00 5= 5= DNC 0:00
R250 Escape G.Gammie .7490 0:00:00 0:00:00 5= 5= DNC 0:00
SP105 Mighty Blue B.Smith .7360 0:00:00 0:00:00 5= 5= DNC 0:00

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 0. 8
last updated on 5/11/2016
By System Administrator

Back

Our Address

crawley map

Royal Perth Yacht Club
Australia II Drive, Crawley
Western Australia
Ph: +61 8 9389 1555
Email: club@rpyc.com.au

annexe map

Fremantle Annexe
Mews Road, Fremantle
Western Australia
(Opposite Kailis Brothers)
Ph: +61 8 9430 4590
Fax: +61 8 9430 4567

Scroll Up