Royal Perth Yacht Club

Home  //  Calendars  //  All Calendars
Camp Quality Trophy Day - RESULTS Edit
Saturday 05 November 2016, 06:00
Hits : 564

Royal Perth Yacht Club of WA (Inc)

Final Results for 5/11/2016 2

IRC Camp Quality Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R111 Cougar S.Glaskin 1.0570 0:32:39 0:34:31 1 1 FIN 0:00
R28 By & Large D.Pearce 1.0460 0:33:33 0:35:06 2 2 FIN 0:35
R9 Ocean Ranger H.Warner 1.0160 0:37:35 0:38:11 4 3 FIN 3:40
R303 Hitchhiker P.Briggs 1.0450 0:36:42 0:38:21 3 4 FIN 3:50

DIVISION 1 Camp Quality Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R80 Just Cruisin T.Carter .8170 0:31:48 0:25:59 1 1 FIN 0:00
R111 Cougar S.Glaskin .8220 0:32:39 0:26:50 2 2 FIN 0:51
R28 By & Large D.Pearce .8080 0:33:33 0:27:07 3 3 FIN 1:08
R24 Waitipi N.Simpson .7520 0:37:36 0:28:17 8 4 FIN 2:18
R86 Adrenalin Rush R.Madan .7740 0:36:38 0:28:21 5 5 FIN 2:22
R303 Hitchhiker P.Briggs .7750 0:36:42 0:28:27 6 6 FIN 2:28
AUS3232 Boom R.Scharnell .8360 0:34:29 0:28:50 4 7 FIN 2:51
R9 Ocean Ranger H.Warner .7880 0:37:35 0:29:37 7 8 FIN 3:38

DIVISION 2 Camp Quality Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R325 Big Diamond J.Mercer .7551 0:36:15 0:27:22 1 1 FIN 0:00
R100 Itinerant M.Hansen .7651 0:37:47 0:28:54 3 2 FIN 1:32
R993 True South B.OToole .7908 0:36:53 0:29:10 2 3 FIN 1:48
R42 Ragnar G.White .7559 0:39:53 0:30:09 4 4 FIN 2:47
R192 Frenzy M.Rowe .7595 0:40:06 0:30:27 5 5 FIN 3:05
R34 Swagman V./ .Waldby .7450 0:41:10 0:30:40 6 6 FIN 3:18
R222 Soon M.Thorpe .7100 0:00:00 0:00:00 7= 7= DNF 0:00

BW8 CLUB Camp Quality Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R804 Pi S.Offer .8327 0:22:16 0:18:32 1 1 FIN 0:00
R806 Pieces of Eight C.Pye .8457 0:22:25 0:18:57 2 2 FIN 0:25
R802 Hydrate M.Fitzhardinge .8407 0:22:58 0:19:18 4 3 FIN 0:46
R814 4 Chooks T.Lord .8607 0:22:51 0:19:40 3 4 FIN 1:08

BW8 Camp Quality Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
RF813 Vitalstatistix II D.Spearman .7318 0:21:29 0:15:43 1 1 FIN 0:00
RF812 Hooked P.Willis .7285 0:21:46 0:15:51 2 2 FIN 0:08
R804 Pi S.Offer .7233 0:22:16 0:16:06 3 3 FIN 0:23
R806 Pieces of Eight C.Pye .7370 0:22:25 0:16:31 4 4 FIN 0:48
R802 Hydrate M.Fitzhardinge .7206 0:22:58 0:16:33 6 5 FIN 0:50
R814 4 Chooks T.Lord .7487 0:22:51 0:17:06 5 6 FIN 1:23

S80 CLUB Camp Quality Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R600 Sweet Babs D.Beresford .9258 0:43:41 0:40:27 5 1 FIN 0:00
R128 Windmill B.Hay .9706 0:41:52 0:40:38 3 2 FIN 0:11
R312 Balancing Act D.Motteram .9825 0:41:31 0:40:47 2 3 FIN 0:20
R881 Fusion J.Johnston 1.0016 0:40:48 0:40:52 1 4 FIN 0:25
R580 Uncle Louis J.Richardson .9363 0:44:02 0:41:14 6 5 FIN 0:47
R280 Vintage Red T.Strickland .9668 0:43:15 0:41:49 4 6 FIN 1:22
R769 Frakka K.Koedyk .9322 0:46:50 0:43:39 7 7 FIN 3:12

END 24 Camp Quality Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R61 Little Tiger B.Davis .5342 0:29:11 0:15:35 2 1 FIN 0:00
R47 Argo B.Rosen .5512 0:29:41 0:16:22 3 2 FIN 0:47
R82 Odette A.Koenders .5908 0:28:27 0:16:48 1 3 FIN 1:13
R142 Amber P.Cook .5714 0:31:00 0:17:43 4 4 FIN 2:08

E22 Camp Quality Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS827 Heart Starter M./G.Lovelady .7756 0:21:48 0:16:54 1 1 FIN 0:00
AUS990 Cone of Silence B.Durham .7648 0:22:11 0:16:58 2 2 FIN 0:04
AUS1150 Dragon Lady B.Steele .7497 0:22:44 0:17:03 5 3 FIN 0:09
AUS1022 Screaming Plum D.Kerr .7707 0:22:19 0:17:12 3 4 FIN 0:18
AUS1382 1382 P.Chappell .7649 0:22:35 0:17:16 4 5 FIN 0:22
AUS764 Cost Plus 10 K.Anderson .7402 0:23:38 0:17:30 10 6 FIN 0:36
AUS1320 Chilly Bin D.Van der Struyf .7585 0:23:08 0:17:33 7 7 FIN 0:39
AUS1374 St Johns Dance R.Smith .7710 0:22:57 0:17:42 6 8 FIN 0:48
AUS939 The K9 R.Olde .7547 0:23:29 0:17:43 8 9 FIN 0:49
AUS1142 All Care No Responsibility B.Maloney .7421 0:23:55 0:17:45 12 10 FIN 0:51
AUS1367 Outside Chance R.Black .7549 0:23:36 0:17:49 9 11 FIN 0:55
AUS1356 Zipi G.McBriar .7520 0:23:57 0:18:01 13 12 FIN 1:07
AUS648 Fussy M.Valentini .7415 0:24:19 0:18:02 15 13 FIN 1:08
AUS883 Tusk G.Smith .7660 0:23:41 0:18:08 11 14 FIN 1:14
AUS1226 Highlander M.Webster .7581 0:24:02 0:18:13 14 15 FIN 1:19
AUS1359 Chicken Soup M.Crier .7553 0:24:37 0:18:36 16 16 FIN 1:42
AUS1056 Sunshine A.Todd .7448 0:25:14 0:18:48 17 17 FIN 1:54

E22 CLUB Camp Quality Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS1150 Dragon Lady B.Steele .7770 0:22:44 0:17:40 1 1 FIN 0:00
AUS939 The K9 R.Olde .7695 0:23:29 0:18:04 3 2 FIN 0:24
AUS1374 St Johns Dance R.Smith .7980 0:22:57 0:18:19 2 3 FIN 0:39
AUS1056 Sunshine A.Todd .7538 0:25:14 0:19:01 5 4 FIN 1:21
AUS1359 Chicken Soup M.Crier .7771 0:24:37 0:19:08 4 5 FIN 1:28

S97 CLUB Camp Quality Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R297 Terra S.Plunkett .5584 0:40:54 0:22:50 1 1 FIN 0:00
R104 Dejavu M.Hannaford .5522 0:41:44 0:23:03 3 2 FIN 0:13
R287 Hejira J.Bailey .5637 0:41:22 0:23:19 2 3 FIN 0:29
R597 Stress Management B.Innes/ .Snyder .5338 0:45:35 0:24:20 4 4 FIN 1:30
R737 Polythene Pam J.Hughes .5430 0:45:47 0:24:52 5 5 FIN 2:02

BW36 CLUB Camp quality Trophy

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R28 By & Large D.Pearce 1.0000 0:33:33 0:33:33 1 1 FIN 0:00
R86 Adrenalin Rush R.Madan 1.0000 0:36:38 0:36:38 2 2 FIN 3:05

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 0. 8
last updated on 5/11/2016
By system administrator

Back

Our Address

crawley map

Royal Perth Yacht Club
Australia II Drive, Crawley
Western Australia
Ph: +61 8 9389 1555
Email: club@rpyc.com.au

annexe map

Fremantle Annexe
Mews Road, Fremantle
Western Australia
(Opposite Kailis Brothers)
Ph: +61 8 9430 4590
Fax: +61 8 9430 4567

Scroll Up