Royal Perth Yacht Club

Home  //  Calendars  //  All Calendars
Dinghy Division - RESULTS Edit
Sunday 16 October 2016, 19:30
Hits : 428

Royal Perth Yacht Club

Provisional Results for 16/10/2016

Laser Pennant

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
177315 Endorfin (Mike) M.McAullay .4390 0:30:10 0:13:15 2 1 FIN 0:00
172237 The Swallow K.Morrison .4390 0:31:46 0:13:57 3 2 FIN 0:42
202725 Bounce (Harm) H.McAullay .4770 0:30:01 0:14:19 1 3 FIN 1:04
177748 The Datsun A.McAullay .4190 0:00:00 0:00:00 4= 4= RET 0:00

Laser Pennant

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
177315 Endorfin (Mike) M.McAullay .4490 0:38:26 0:17:15 2 1 FIN 0:00
202725 Bounce (Harm) H.McAullay .4770 0:37:34 0:17:55 1 2 FIN 0:40
172237 The Swallow K.Morrison .4440 0:40:44 0:18:05 3 3 FIN 0:50
177748 The Datsun A.McAullay .4190 0:00:00 0:00:00 4= 4= RET 0:00

Laser 4.7 Pennant

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
148644 Endorfin (LMcA) L.McAullay .5000 0:29:58 0:14:59 1 1 FIN 0:00

Laser 4.7 Pennant

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
148644 Endorfin (LMcA) L.McAullay .5100 0:40:17 0:20:33 1 1 FIN 0:00

Laser Radial Pennant

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
192566 It M.Goldacre .3980 0:30:40 0:12:12 4 1 FIN 0:00
202933 Goin Nowhere L.Lissiman .4480 0:27:22 0:12:16 1 2 FIN 0:04
202865R Spike Radial (EJ) E.McAullay .4760 0:27:24 0:13:03 2 3 FIN 0:51
2037 SKA Radial J.Winteringham .4680 0:28:30 0:13:20 3 4 FIN 1:08

Laser Radial Pennant

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
202933 Goin Nowhere L.Lissiman .4530 0:37:03 0:16:47 2 1 FIN 0:00
202865R Spike Radial (EJ) E.McAullay .4760 0:36:10 0:17:13 1 2 FIN 0:26
192566 It M.Goldacre .4080 0:42:24 0:17:18 3 3 FIN 0:31
2037 SKA Radial J.Winteringham .4660 0:00:00 0:00:00 4= 4= OCS 0:00

Optimist Gold Pennant

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS369 RPYC 4 A.Janekovic .4000 0:28:56 0:11:34 5 1 FIN 0:00
AUS800 Feather Weight K.Hawkins .4210 0:28:59 0:12:12 6 2 FIN 0:38
AUS1302 Big Onda L.Hawkins .4310 0:28:30 0:12:17 3 3 FIN 0:43
AUS1304 Bad Piggie C.Winteringham .4300 0:28:43 0:12:21 4 4 FIN 0:47
AUS740 Lambordinghy J.Hindmarsh .4390 0:28:29 0:12:30 2 5 FIN 0:56
AUS723 Kaboom W.McAullay .4440 0:28:19 0:12:34 1 6 FIN 1:00
AUS560 Death Lolipop L.McAullay .4260 0:30:57 0:13:11 7 7 FIN 1:37
AUS765 White Rabbit M.McAullay .4150 0:00:00 0:00:00 8= 8= RET 0:00

Optimist Gold Pennant

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS369 RPYC 4 A.Janekovic .4100 0:38:18 0:15:42 4 1 FIN 0:00
AUS723 Kaboom W.McAullay .4420 0:36:14 0:16:01 1 2 FIN 0:19
AUS740 Lambordinghy J.Hindmarsh .4370 0:37:02 0:16:11 2 3= FIN 0:29
AUS800 Feather Weight K.Hawkins .4260 0:37:59 0:16:11 3 3= FIN 0:29
AUS765 White Rabbit M.McAullay .4150 0:39:54 0:16:34 8 5 FIN 0:52
AUS560 Death Lolipop L.McAullay .4240 0:39:19 0:16:40 6 6 FIN 0:58
AUS1302 Big Onda L.Hawkins .4310 0:38:47 0:16:43 5 7 FIN 1:01
AUS1304 Bad Piggie C.Winteringham .4280 0:39:29 0:16:54 7 8 FIN 1:12

Optimist Silver Pennant

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS1469 Splash J.Ferguson .4000 0:39:32 0:15:49 3 1 FIN 0:00
AUS295 Monkey Mania A.McAullay .4440 0:36:36 0:16:15 1 2 FIN 0:26
AUS1492 Hungry Caterpillar S.Best .4600 0:36:53 0:16:58 2 3 FIN 1:09

Optimist Silver Pennant

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
AUS1469 Splash J.Ferguson .4100 0:42:07 0:17:16 3 1 FIN 0:00
AUS1492 Hungry Caterpillar S.Best .4600 0:40:28 0:18:37 1 2 FIN 1:21
AUS295 Monkey Mania A.McAullay .4490 0:41:57 0:18:50 2 3 FIN 1:34

Tasar Pennant

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
2061 Yes Boss P.Blaxill-P.Blaxill .4200 0:30:45 0:12:55 1 1 FIN 0:00

Tasar Pennant

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
2061 Yes Boss P.Blaxill-P.Blaxill .4300 0:39:40 0:17:03 1 1 FIN 0:00

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 6. 0
last updated on 16/10/2016
By System Administrator

Back

Our Address

crawley map

Royal Perth Yacht Club
Australia II Drive, Crawley
Western Australia
Ph: +61 8 9389 1555
Email: club@rpyc.com.au

annexe map

Fremantle Annexe
Mews Road, Fremantle
Western Australia
(Opposite Kailis Brothers)
Ph: +61 8 9430 4590
Fax: +61 8 9430 4567

Scroll Up