Royal Perth Yacht Club

Home  //  Calendars  //  All Calendars
SUMMER OPENING DAY – ROYAL PERTH YACHT CLUB - RESULTS Edit
Saturday 08 October 2016, 20:10
Hits : 1121

Royal Perth Yacht Club of WA (Inc)

Final Results for 8/10/2016 1

IRC Opening Day 2016

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
RF888 Black Betty G.McNally 1.2260 1:53:55 2:19:40 1 1 FIN 0:00
RF1962 Cadillac P.Chappell 1.1310 2:06:41 2:23:17 2 2 FIN 3:37
R303 Hitchhiker P.Briggs 1.0450 2:21:04 2:27:25 5 3 FIN 7:45
R28 By & Large D.Pearce 1.0460 2:21:00 2:27:29 4 4 FIN 7:49
R80 Just Cruisin T.Carter 1.0790 2:18:06 2:29:01 3 5 FIN 9:21
R134 Wyuna D.Vincent .9940 2:34:48 2:33:52 7 6 FIN 14:12
R9 Ocean Ranger H.Warner 1.0160 2:34:03 2:36:31 6 7 FIN 16:51
AUS161 Well Primed Harris/King 1.1540 0:00:00 0:00:00 8= 8= DNF 0:00

DIVISION 1 Commodore Michael Campbell Pennant

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
RF888 Black Betty G.McNally .8800 1:53:55 1:40:15 1 1 FIN 0:00
RF1962 Cadillac P.Chappell .8450 2:06:41 1:47:03 2 2 FIN 6:48
R303 Hitchhiker P.Briggs .7770 2:21:04 1:49:37 6 3 FIN 9:22
SP135 Turnham Green G.Skinner .8200 2:15:25 1:51:02 3 4 FIN 10:47
R134 Wyuna D.Vincent .7200 2:34:48 1:51:27 11 5 FIN 11:12
SP63 Naughty Black Shorts A.Shand .7400 2:32:42 1:53:00 9 6 FIN 12:45
R80 Just Cruisin T.Carter .8190 2:18:06 1:53:06 4 7 FIN 12:51
R28 By & Large D.Pearce .8050 2:21:00 1:53:30 5 8 FIN 13:15
R86 Adrenalin Rush R.Madan .7760 2:27:15 1:54:16 8 9 FIN 14:01
RF410 Wasabi TBA .8050 2:24:21 1:56:12 7 10 FIN 15:57
R24 Waitipi N.Simpson .7490 2:36:06 1:56:55 12 11 FIN 16:40
R9 Ocean Ranger H.Warner .7880 2:34:03 2:01:23 10 12 FIN 21:08
AUS3232 Boom D.Todd .8260 0:00:00 0:00:00 13= 13= DNF 0:00
R2004 OBI WAN P.King .7650 0:00:00 0:00:00 13= 13= DNF 0:00
AUS161 Well Primed Harris/King .8680 0:00:00 0:00:00 13= 13= DNF 0:00
R333 The Italian Job B.Quinn .7090 0:00:00 0:00:00 13= 13= DNF 0:00

DIVISION 2 Commodore Mark Fitzhardinge Pennant

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R302 Reflections W.Cornelisse .6750 1:48:50 1:13:28 7 1 FIN 0:00
R325 Big Diamond J.Mercer .7600 1:37:02 1:13:45 1 2 FIN 0:17
R222 Soon M.Thorpe .6750 1:50:15 1:14:25 8 3 FIN 0:57
R42 Ragnar G.White .7300 1:42:28 1:14:48 5 4 FIN 1:20
R27 Free Spirits F.Mulholland .7400 1:42:13 1:15:38 3 5 FIN 2:10
R131 Huckleberry P.Sommerville .7440 1:42:27 1:16:13 4 6 FIN 2:45
R34 Swagman V./ .Waldby .7450 1:42:29 1:16:21 6 7 FIN 2:53
R993 True South B.OToole .7908 1:37:24 1:17:01 2 8 FIN 3:33

DIVISION 3 Commodore Peter Gibbs Pennant

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R117 Samara P.Giles .6927 0:00:00 0:00:00 2= 2= DNF 0:00

BW8 CLUB Commodore Barry Honey Pennant

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R805 The Fox R.OBrien .8295 1:52:51 1:33:37 1 1 FIN 0:00
R804 Pi D.Shellabear .8307 1:54:29 1:35:06 2 2 FIN 1:29
R814 4 Chooks T.Lord .8532 0:00:00 0:00:00 3= 3= DNF 0:00
R806 Pieces of Eight C.Pye .8457 0:00:00 0:00:00 3= 3= DNF 0:00
R801 Mad Hatter M.Kinney .8234 0:00:00 0:00:00 3= 3= DNF 0:00

BW8 Opening Day 2016

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R805 The Fox R.OBrien .7221 1:52:51 1:21:29 1 1 FIN 0:00
R804 Pi D.Shellabear .7298 1:54:29 1:23:33 2 2 FIN 2:04
R814 4 Chooks T.Lord .7451 0:00:00 0:00:00 3= 3= DNF 0:00
R806 Pieces of Eight C.Pye .7370 0:00:00 0:00:00 3= 3= DNF 0:00
R801 Mad Hatter M.Kinney .7271 0:00:00 0:00:00 3= 3= DNF 0:00

S80 Opening Day 2016

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R280 Vintage Red T.Strickland .9550 1:55:55 1:50:42 2 1 FIN 0:00
R881 Fusion J.Johnston 1.0010 1:53:56 1:54:03 1 2 FIN 3:21
R769 Frakka K.Koedyk .9348 2:03:10 1:55:08 4 3 FIN 4:26
R580 Uncle Louis J.Richardson .9440 2:02:37 1:55:45 3 4 FIN 5:03
R600 Sweet Babs D.Beresford .9257 0:00:00 0:00:00 5= 5= DNF 0:00

S80 CLUB Commodore Gary Griffiths Pennant

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R280 Vintage Red T.Strickland .9550 1:55:55 1:50:42 2 1 FIN 0:00
R881 Fusion J.Johnston 1.0010 1:53:56 1:54:03 1 2 FIN 3:21
R769 Frakka K.Koedyk .9348 2:03:10 1:55:08 4 3 FIN 4:26
R580 Uncle Louis J.Richardson .9440 2:02:37 1:55:45 3 4 FIN 5:03
R600 Sweet Babs D.Beresford .9257 0:00:00 0:00:00 5= 5= DNF 0:00

END 24 Commodore Mike Kilcullen Pennant

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R41 Mistral M.Dymond .5604 1:29:58 0:50:25 1 1 FIN 0:00
R116 Vagabond T.Finch .5418 1:33:05 0:50:26 3 2 FIN 0:01
R153 Ishtar P.Holmes .5293 1:44:10 0:55:08 4 3 FIN 4:43
R215 Jogesa J.Clough .9990 1:32:21 1:32:15 2 4 FIN 41:50
R142 Amber P.Cook .5533 0:00:00 0:00:00 5= 5= DNF 0:00

S97 CLUB Commodore Tony Carter Pennant

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R297 Terra S.Plunkett .5597 1:40:50 0:56:26 1 1 FIN 0:00
R287 Hejira J.Bailey .5571 1:41:51 0:56:44 2 2 FIN 0:18
R104 Dejavu M.Hannaford .5509 1:44:44 0:57:42 3 3 FIN 1:16
R198 Hornets Nest R.Meyers .5447 1:46:06 0:57:48 5 4 FIN 1:22
R737 Polythene Pam J.Hughes .5490 1:45:38 0:58:00 4 5 FIN 1:34

BW36 CLUB Commodore Denys Pearce Pennant

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R28 By & Large D.Pearce 1.0000 2:21:00 2:21:00 1 1 FIN 0:00
SP203 R2D2 C.Lawrence 1.0000 2:24:11 2:24:11 2 2 FIN 3:11
R86 Adrenalin Rush R.Madan 1.0000 2:27:15 2:27:15 3 3 FIN 6:15

F92 Commodore John Flower Pennant

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R48 Farr Fetched B.Meakins .6244 1:58:01 1:13:41 5 1 FIN 0:00
R1920 Lionheart W.Westaway .6347 1:56:25 1:13:53 3 2 FIN 0:12
R192 Frenzy M.Rowe .6193 2:01:15 1:15:05 6 3 FIN 1:24
R105 Farrlap A.Hossen .6577 1:54:37 1:15:23 1 4 FIN 1:42
R267 Elusive R.Brisbane Cohen .6517 1:56:14 1:15:45 2 5 FIN 2:04
R242 Seahawk P.Jones .6479 1:57:47 1:16:19 4 6 FIN 2:38
R92 The Black Smoke J.Kerr .6326 2:02:09 1:17:16 8 7 FIN 3:35
R100 Itinerant M.Hansen .6372 2:01:27 1:17:23 7 8 FIN 3:42
R181 Farr Far Away J.Baker .6329 2:03:41 1:18:17 9 9 FIN 4:36

S80 METRO Opening Day 2016

Boat No Boat Name Skipper H'cap Elapsed Time Corrected Time Over Line On H'cap Finish Code Minutes Off
R280 Vintage Red T.Strickland .9550 1:55:55 1:50:42 2 1 FIN 0:00
R881 Fusion J.Johnston 1.0010 1:53:56 1:54:03 1 2 FIN 3:21
R769 Frakka K.Koedyk .9348 2:03:10 1:55:08 4 3 FIN 4:26
R580 Uncle Louis J.Richardson .9440 2:02:37 1:55:45 3 4 FIN 5:03
R600 Sweet Babs D.Beresford .9257 0:00:00 0:00:00 5= 5= DNF 0:00

This Report was generated by The Finishing Line Race Results Software Version 3. 0. 8
last updated on 8/10/2016
By system administrator

Back

Our Address

crawley map

Royal Perth Yacht Club
Australia II Drive, Crawley
Western Australia
Ph: +61 8 9389 1555
Email: club@rpyc.com.au

annexe map

Fremantle Annexe
Mews Road, Fremantle
Western Australia
(Opposite Kailis Brothers)
Ph: +61 8 9430 4590
Fax: +61 8 9430 4567

Scroll Up